Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Donation Scam
mathieumichael65@gmail.com +22998854571 Frank Berton, Mathieu Michael, Bettina Dupont
| Date | 12/24/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | mathieumichael65@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Frank Berton, Mathieu Michael, Bettina Dupont |
| Telephone | +229 98 85 45 71 (ou 0022998854571) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | I was approached on Facebook by so called Bettina Dupont old woman who is dying and wishes to donate 250.000!... To make story short I was contacted by her lawyer Frank Berton on WhatsApp along with her as well. They were sending me pictures of donation papers and what not and after a day I was contacted by Bank Manager of the donation so called Mathieu Michael about payments I need to pay to get the donation. They kept sending me videos of money and what not to make me believe in the whole process and that the donation is a real deal and not some scam. I was an idiot and I lost money around 3600 euros which is a year of work in my country. I blocked them on WhatsApp but "Bank Manager" still sends me mails "You need to pay last activision fee to make all your dreams come true". I have a lot of pictures of the conversations we had and also videos they kept sending me + I also have a video of the real scammers face, so I know how he actually looks because I said i will pay 3500 euros if he shows me his face holding his ID card. Hope this can help someone else. Sadly I can't upload any pictures here. I keep getting "An error has occurred" but I |
| Comment / Review | I'm sorry I can't upload any pictures but I would love to upload so that people can see this person's real face and this low life person that is scamming people all over the world.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
BredaPride 03/02/2024 at 01:52 PM
Hello Fooks,
I am lucky that I have an administrator at my site. Coz I have been approached by them too. Well, it's as they say: if something is too beautifull to be truth, than it is. Too bad they take others with them. But I have a very beautifull baseball-bat and I like to teach them how to use that without a ball. U gotta start practice somewhere. We'll keep it need, but i.m. afraid u will be on the side of the loosing team. As for the victims..people allways warn u and tell u to watch out. But sometimes it's so wrapped up, that u see the fault once ur past it...and harm is done. U get sue them, hard to catch otherwise they were allready caught. And I think they know exactly whom they targeting. Ussually people that are vulnerable, and have hope to gain something extra so they can survive. Take care u Fooks, some of got caught..and this is for others...as if something is too good to be true, it often is.
up votedown vote
Rateb 12/07/2024 at 05:35 PM
Hello, they contact me too and today Frank Berton told me to give him some information about me to do an autorisation, can someone of you give more informations please? You can contact me by email rateb.lounissi@gmail.com, thank you in advance