SUSPECTED SCAM!

Donation Scam
cabinet.daveparisi@gmail.com Patricia Maria-José Maya, Davide Parisi

Date02/07/2020
Fraudulent emailcabinet.daveparisi@gmail.com
PseudonymPatricia Maria-José Maya, Davide Parisi
Scam contentsDonation in discretion. Terminal illnes, loss of o son and husband.....been a joy to follow You on twitter. Active on twitter as Marie-José Maya
Comment / ReviewFraud!

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Geoffrey 02/25/2020 at 05:10 PM

      Twitter message received:

      Please, I know this message sounds weird, surprising and probably incredible to you, but that's the reality. My name is PATRICIA MARIE-JOSE wife MAYA born June 30, 1950 at the clinic in brequigny in Tiaret; consultant in Switzerland where I served for 12 years. I had to contact you in this way because I want to do something very important. This seems a little suspicious, even if you don't know me. In fact, I suffer from a cancer of the esophagus which is sickness, my doctor just informed me that my days count because of my health condition. I have this disease for over 5 years. My husband is dead and I have no more children; because I lost my husband and our only son in a traffic accident. I plan to donate all my belongings. I have almost sold my stuff, including an oil company, some of this money will be donated to various associations, centers to help orphans and the homeless. I do not know in which area of ​​business you practice, but I would like to help you to help others. I currently have in my personal account account, the sum of £ 350,000 that I had kept for a project for the construction of orphanages. I will be able to give you this money to help you in your business and your projects. I ask you to accept this because it is a gift that I give you and that without asking anything in return.

      May peace and mercy be with you.

      Sincerely, Mrs. VERONIQUE MAYA

      Mail: cabinet.maya1@gmail.com

      Reply
    • Hannah 03/20/2020 at 08:31 AM

      Wow Geoffrey, this is the exact same thing this Patricia Marie-Josee Maya said to me except the sum was L. 450.000 & her solicitor/lawyer is Davide Parisi of Paris which made me wonder initially but I overlooked it. Parisi of Paris? A little too convenient. My hubby had me look her up on Facebook and online and this is how I found this post of yours. Thank you for posting. I am not disappointed because I had zero expectations of this really being real. I mean, why would a total stranger pick me out on Twitter and offer me a large amount of money? The Certificate of Donation that Mr. Paisi emailed me had wrong wording ... saying that I'd ALREADY enjoyed money donation from them and my husband thinks that somehow if I signed it I might end up owing HER money. Thanks again so much for this vital information. Remember folks "If something seems too good to be true it probably IS."

      Reply
    • Hannah 03/20/2020 at 08:34 AM

      Yes I am confirming that this is a scam. I was tagged on Twitter by this Patricia Marie-Jose Maya and emailed by her and her supposed lawyer Davide Parisi of Paris.

      Reply
    • Rey 03/23/2020 at 05:10 AM

      ty guys

      Reply
    • marius 09/30/2020 at 10:48 AM

      my mother in law send them money by western union for some donation taxes, and now they want more money for the judge taxes
      this is a scam

      i knew it, but my mother in law did not lisent to me

      Reply
    • Fraud Watcher/Advisor 12/26/2020 at 11:44 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Roberto 01/19/2021 at 04:18 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Rska 03/15/2021 at 08:25 AM

      Now they are in Switzerland and they publish on geneva famille website. Donating 450k to a good person or cause. Please be careful. Patriciamarie@gmail.com

      Reply
    • Jacky.s 11/10/2021 at 03:32 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Juli 02/02/2022 at 04:24 AM

      They are now targeting finnland

      Reply
    • Juli66 02/02/2022 at 04:33 AM

      They are using WhatsApp +33755916949. Also info about a person called Pierrette Gonzalo

      Reply
    • Lobrezza 12/20/2022 at 04:06 AM

      They are now in Serbia.

      Reply
    • Rumz 12/12/2023 at 08:31 AM

      And now in Hungary! Beware of this scam, they send long messages like the one below:

      My name is Patricia Marie Josée Zorzutti, originally from Spain and living in France. I am suffering from a serious illness which is sure to kill me, throat cancer, and I have a sum of 500,000 euros that I would like to offer to a reliable and honest person to use. I have a red oil import shop in France and I lost my husband 6 years ago, it affected me a lot and I still can't remarry, I didn't have children. Before I die, I want to donate this amount so that my days can count without this disease for which I have no cure, but the sedative in France does not care if he can benefit from this donation.

      I understand that it is difficult for you to believe such a story, because it is not common, but it is a sad fact in my life. I would like to help and help people in need with this donation. First of all, I need compassion, someone to talk to and trust because I never really knew the love you feel for a loved one or friend. I have the great pleasure of writing to you and giving you more information about my personality and this problem. To tell you about myself, I lived a lot in absolute solitude, because I wasn't really open to the world, I spent my whole life collecting money without worrying about my age like I do now. You have no idea the difficulties I am currently going through because of this illness that consumes me. All my days are the same because I spend time between the hospital bed... Read more

      Reply
    • Rumz 12/12/2023 at 08:35 AM

      The message above was received on Facebook messenger on one of my marketplace adverts.

      Reply
    • Kingsly 02/03/2024 at 07:08 AM

      Hi guys Iam happy to see the reviews of this Mrs Patricia Maya offering a donation 450000 euros ,because I was just about to make a decision on paying for the bank fees to a bank in French .
      Thanks for the scam alert reviews.

      Reply
    • Billy C Tokpah 08/08/2025 at 06:33 AM

      Hi am Billy C Tokpah from Liberia 🇱🇷. I just got similar message from one Marie Jose Patricia. Saying she's dying of throat cancer and she's donation 700000 Euro to me to help other poor people but her so called lawyer Eric dupond moretti has send me the donation files but I should send legalizing fees of 42000 Liberian dollars which is equivalent to $210 USD. Am confused. Kindly help me to confirm this.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.