SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.zippyskdu.com service@zippyskdu.com

Date12/11/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@zippyskdu.com
Pseudonymzippyskdu
Url / Websitehttps://www.zippyskdu.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsZIPPYSKDU is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! We have handmade toys , dresses, tops, bottoms and jewelry for girls and ladies. Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you!

We value all our customers:

Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!

Moreover, you can easily get your order anywhere in the world thanks to our worldwide shipping service!

Enjoy your shopping at ZIPPYSKDU .
Comment / Reviewzippyskdu.com claims to be having a Black Friday sale and offering its products and items at very low prices However, it's actually a suspicious online shop.
The images displayed on this website have been stolen from other sources Which means customers may receive poor quality, different products or nothing at all from this website.
The content has been duplicated and has been used before by many other scam websites.
The website lacks essential company information such as a business address and a phone number.
The email address provided remains unreponsive leading to the inability to reach the customer service.
The website is based in china and customers will never be able to get a refund or return the items if ever received
Please be careful and do not trust them with your money

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #752630 03/27/2024 at 11:13 AM

        Fraudulent website. Says package is lost intransit. Then neber refunds your money.
        -------------------
        Fraudulent website. Says package is lost intransit. Then neber refunds your money

        Url / Website : zippysku.com
        Pseudonym : Zippyskdu.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.