SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
jimy@great-mall.com +33860755 http://korfez-teknik.com/

Date06/11/2017
Fraudulent emailjimy@great-mall.com
Pseudonymhttp://korfez-teknik.com/
Url / Websitehttp://korfez-teknik.com/
Telephone+33860755
Scam contentsMoschino online store
http://korfez-teknik.com/
Comment / ReviewScam
Website perfect but not.real
I lost usd220

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Malloooooo 06/12/2017 at 09:19 AM

      Me too: 70 usd lost
      Same website (camperpascher.fr) perfect but shitty item received and no possibility to exchange it

      Reply
    • Barbara 06/17/2017 at 12:56 AM

      Now I am convinced! Look at the incorrect English if you read 'Privacy Notice'. Jimy@great-mall.com keeps asking me to make a bank transfer. I wonder if they sell the contents of the credit cards used as well .... ? How can it be stopped?

      Reply
    • Sam 06/20/2017 at 09:34 PM

      This person is very dangerous
      He hacked me through farfetch which is a verified shopping website!! Be aware this is an organized hacking bussiness
      He took my money now he refuses to refund me ofcourse
      I hope this criminal will get busted soon

      Reply
    • Karina 07/14/2017 at 02:40 PM

      Lost my money! Jimy@great-mall.com is fooling me with emails. This criminal need to be caught.

      Reply
    • Report #69301 07/14/2017 at 02:52 PM

      Ordered a pair of shoes. Was charged €83.40. Received a completely wrong cheap item.
      -------------------
      Since then can't get a refund or any information about the seller - no name or address for 2 months already.

      Url / Website : rynwebsites.com
      Pseudonym : Jimy@great-mall.com

      • Mallooo 07/18/2017 at 05:03 AM

        Be careful !! Shity item received, no possibility to refund, risk of credit card number sell !!

      • Scammedbyjimy 10/29/2017 at 01:47 PM

        When scammed by jimy@xxx cancel your credit card and have a new one issued. This is what I had to do.

      • Luna 04/04/2018 at 04:55 AM

        This is spam! I received the wrong shoes and it was 2 left shoes! They blamed it on the delivery company and will not give me back my money or send me the correct shoes. He belong in jail.

      Reply
    • Gunvik 08/09/2017 at 09:03 AM

      Scam! www.byemma.se

      Jimy@great-mall.com and service@safesslbillpay.com is the company that withdraws the money

      Reply
    • Neus 08/09/2017 at 09:43 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Hally 08/15/2017 at 08:48 PM

      jimy@great-mall.com
      This guy scaled me with Balmain. Has a website called reportajedos and it's all fake. He send you something fake from China.

      Reply
    • Jen 09/16/2017 at 12:44 AM

      I lost 176usd.
      www.outreachbpo.com
      Assume that they have lost of website to hook people.
      I got a shit shipment instead of my order one.

      Reply
    • Mia 09/24/2017 at 03:43 AM

      We lost money too about 45 euros. We order a backpack and get some fake from China. He is fake and how do we stop him. Soo angry....

      Reply
    • ALEX ORIOL 10/03/2017 at 01:43 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • JG 10/05/2017 at 06:56 PM

      jimy@great-mall.com scammed me of US$112 for a motor cycle helmet. Sent crap T-shirts from China and then attempts to confuse the refund issue with multiple emails. FRAUDSTER. SCAMMER. NO TRUST. ILLEGAL. REPORT everywhere. The site I bought the helmet from was called vemarhelmetsusa.com ALL IS A SCAM

      Reply
    • Ak-47 10/06/2017 at 04:11 AM

      Hugoboss-onlineshop.de is the same suit..

      Reply
    • anton 10/07/2017 at 10:17 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Anonimous 10/11/2017 at 01:48 AM

      They got website selling timberland shoes as well and will send you old stuff and claim to be exchanged by the shipment companies and want you to reorder at some % discount again

      Reply
    • Ivo 10/21/2017 at 03:40 AM

      I was just going to buy from the website forma-boots.com, almost at half of the price, I registered and received a email from this jimy@great-mall.com... Thanks all of you for reporting

      Reply
    • Watchit 10/24/2017 at 01:56 PM

      this e-mail is associated with anther website too: http://www.pleasehire.us

      Reply
    • Report #82218 10/29/2017 at 01:37 PM

      Purchase of discounted leather goods.
      -------------------
      I was scammed on this website. I purchased a Prada bag. Delivered was a fake plastics product that resembled a louis vuitton bag.

      In correspondence with the scammer (jimy@great-mall.com) s/he tried to scam me again by wanting to resolve the issue by ordering the original item again. He asks for renewed confirmation to order again with discount. S/he wants to scam you twice.

      Then, browsing for motorcycle helmets I came across another scam site of this criminal: PREMIER-HELMETS.COM.

      I suspect this because that website has the same architecture of the „aendern-laim.de“ website.

      Fortunately, on Premier I was warned by a website pop-up. This was not the case on the aendern-laim.de website.

      Beware

      Url / Website : aendern-laim.de
      Pseudonym : Hermes Birkin


      Reply
    • Bjojne 10/30/2017 at 03:11 PM

      I lost 1666:- skr (about 200$) When I "bought" a pair of red wing shoes! But my mail contact is Ella@great-mall.com! It's been over a month since I placed my order and "Ella" is just saying that the shoes are shipped and that I will soon get them... yeah sure! Anyway it's just a big scam and I hope that nobody else will be scammed by this f**king twats!

      Reply
    • Lou 11/17/2017 at 02:05 AM

      jimy@great-mall.com sent wrong item. it demands payment to send correct item for discount. how can this person be stopped?

      Reply
    • sophie 11/25/2017 at 03:35 AM

      Me too. Wants payment to resend the item I ordered at a 70% off

      Reply
    • Pete 11/29/2017 at 03:22 AM

      This guy is still operating. I just lost 200 USD. This scam must be massive since according to all the comments above there are probably many many websites, in a lot of different countries. They just keep on doing it!

      Reply
    • Report #89247 12/08/2017 at 11:57 AM

      My credit card kept not going through... realized that the website was fake!

      Url / Website : polifonicafleta.com
      Pseudonym : Jimy@great-mall.com

      Reply
    • Tamara 12/18/2017 at 05:45 AM

      This guy is still operating. I feel very very very stupid, this is a mistake you only make once in your life. I transferred 100 Euro for a beautiful dress I found on www.threefloordresses.com in August 2017, since they didn't accept American Express. They claim the express company made a mistake and he also wants another payment to resend the item at 70% discount.

      Reply
    • Tracy 12/22/2017 at 06:12 PM

      This is such a scam! I should have looked further at his "saucony" web site! I wish someone would stop this creep! I spent 60.00 on a pair of what I thought were going to be saucony tennis shoes and when the order came very very late, it was a pair of cheaply made wrapped in plastic shoes from China! Please continue to report this scammer!! Difficult learning lesson at Christmas time.

      Reply
    • DSZ 12/26/2017 at 01:13 PM

      Hey,
      the guy is still scamming. My friend bought some Supra shoes. Some shitty shoes has came and he's claiming that the shipping company has mixed them. Fucker.

      Reply
    • Tracy 12/28/2017 at 08:31 AM

      Yes, he continues to email to say, "Got what's really going on here:

      The express company confessed that they made a mistake - when the item of your order arrived at express company, they need to dismantle the parcel to check what we sent, yet the wrong item was packaged with your delivery label and then sent to you. Yet the right item of your order sent to others.........

      The problem was happened in transit and was made by the third party, it is out of our compensation policy. Yet we still would like to take responsibility and help you solve this --- which we would like to send the order item of yours again.

      Hope that will be OK for you?

      Hope to hear from you soon."

      He is unbelievable. He refuses to give me my refund, a phone number to call him (because he is China), or an address. Even after I told him that he is very ill and needs some psychological help, he continues to write me to say that he is willing to help me, but then does nothing! I find it so odd that he continues to email me!!! Someone needs to stop this person!

      Reply
    • Report #95777 01/16/2018 at 02:05 AM

      They are selling shoes. They are using MBT and Joya shoe websites.
      -------------------
      I have found a number of websites from these boogers. They will send you a cheep pair of shoes worth about $10 for a $145 pair of shoes so they can say they sent you something. They will then say it was not their fault and that it was a 3rd party's fault. But you can send them more money and they will send you the correct ones but they dont sell them. To bad we cant find out all this stuff before we buy things. When we find out afterwords it's to late.
      Casadeterena.com
      Passengerboardingsystem.com
      us.shop.mbt.com
      all MBT foot where sites
      all great mall sites
      FHT-IVNASOW.

      You will get conformations sent to your email from jimy@great-mall.com and auto9@safeesslbillpay.com and auto9@safesslbillpay.com

      Url / Website : casadeterena.com, all mbt.co websites, great-mall.com websites, passengerboardingsystem.com, fht-ivnasow, us.shop.mbt.com
      Pseudonym : casadeterena.com, all MBT.com websites, great

      Reply
    • Pedja04 01/27/2018 at 08:42 PM

      Estafa
      www.beringmoto.es

      Reply
    • Miry 01/28/2018 at 04:21 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Esteban 03/14/2018 at 07:44 PM

      Eiderclothjng.com

      $40 for a pair of shorts and $10 shipping.

      same experience as above - sent cheap crap, then acted all confused. Said if I send the stuff back in perfect condition, they will send what I ordered. I have been arguing with them as though they are legit, and they are not.

      Reply
    • Gary 05/09/2018 at 04:12 AM

      I sent away for a pair of Yoghi Yamamoto sunglasses and have never received them. I am dealing with ella@greatmall.com i write emails to her everyday demanding my sunglasses or my money back. I just get ridiculous replies asking me to send more Euros to them so they can rectify the problem......i am not that stupid. Tell everyone to avoid cheap sunglasses from China and anything with a .........@greatmall.com email address.

      Reply
    • Goukouni 05/09/2018 at 05:49 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Gary 05/11/2018 at 12:42 AM

      Do not buy any goods, sunglasses, clothing, anything that has a reply email with the last name @great-mall.com. I bought and paid fot a pair of Yohgi Yamamoto from a site listed as Yoghi Yamamoto sunglasses...... I never received them and when I started complaining, got emails saying the express delivery company sent them to the wrong address and it was their fault. I questioned that if they did not label the address incorrectly, how could the delivery company send then to the wrong place.......but, it was not my problem,,,,they should sort it out with the courier company they use .......... not my problem. I have sent and received over 150 emails and never get a straight answer.....always saying they are going to solve the problem and asking me to send more money to pay for shippage or pay for another pair of sunglasses at "discount" price. I had already paid and never received the goods they advertised and I paid for.

      The persons email I was dealing with was ella@great-mall.com

      Do not buy anything from this company as it is a total fraud

      Reply
    • Michael 05/21/2018 at 07:19 PM

      Absolutelly!! Same story as above! Total fraud!!!!

      Reply
    • Frank 06/16/2018 at 03:37 PM

      Just payed 2hrs ago, and received strange e-mail from jimy@great-mall.com.

      Website: www.srd-dance.com >> rimowa suitcases 80% discounts. Saying UK/CAN pricing in USD.

      But finally charged in credit card by CNY >> means fraud from China!!!

      So I blocked my credit card immediately! And will solve transaction claim due to fraud.

      https://www.google.cz/search?rlz=1CDGOYI_enCZ680CZ686&hl=cs&ei=M3QlW9XYEsOPgAaJuqK4Dg&q=rimowa+outlet+srd-disco&oq=rimowa+outlet+srd-disco&gs_l=mobile-gws-wiz-serp.3...9284.14520..15401...0....106.863.9j1......0....1.........0j0i71j0i22i30j0i19j33i21j33i160.qZQXDnrtY1Y%3D

      Reply
    • Cholo 07/30/2018 at 10:44 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • gian luca 10/25/2018 at 05:12 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Deb 11/12/2018 at 05:16 PM

      Like Gian Luca, I lost €65.

      www.sauconyweb.it is a scam. I realized as soon as the payment was made, which was practically within 5 minutes of hitting the "buy" button. They don't reply to any messages written to Assistance. I followed Tracking, which said that they were sent to "a local post office"without telling you which post office. That's it, nothing more. I scrutinized their website and noticed the poor English....

      Reply
    • Rebecca 01/29/2019 at 10:47 PM

      This company is a scam. I paid for high-end sports socks and received crappy chinese market socks with chinese lables. Anyone know how to shut down this site?

      Reply
    • S 05/04/2019 at 10:38 AM

      It is the same for Sdr-dance.com the proported outlet for RIMOWA luggage.
      so glad I checked into this before progressing....

      Reply
    • Sabine 11/10/2019 at 12:19 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.