SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.birkenstockeur.com jingcheng-3001@guo-quan.com

Date11/22/2023
Fraudulent emailjingcheng-3001@guo-quan.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.birkenstockeur.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentshttps://www.birkenstockeur.com/
Birkenstock shoes
Comment / ReviewI checked after I paid the contact email address and later checked it as being to scam

More info +
Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Marilo 11/29/2023 at 05:21 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Matk 12/06/2023 at 08:16 AM

      Yeah they got me two. If it's to good to be true then it is!!!! I'm so dumb but I said keys give it a try !!! I'm only out $48 but still they got me. Yes I'm pissed but it's my fault so live and learn.

      Reply
    • Rob 12/08/2023 at 02:51 PM

      Yea I I just paid $68.98 for a jobox and i should've known, I just recently tried to track my package and the server is unavailable, dead error comes up. This is crappy because these scammers have links in the OfferUp app. That's where I got cheesed from, I clicked on a link from the OfferUp app and it comes to a Home Depot designed site called homedream.store. It looks legit, it's only Ben two days since the transaction was done but I'm almost positive that it's a scam. I did a Google search on the email from the contact us at link, search comes up top of the list this website.

      Reply
    • Report #724992 12/28/2023 at 07:48 AM

      Gather thousands of brand goods, and let you enjoy the low price!

      This website advocates fashionable, low-priced and convenient way of shopping, which integrates fashionable items chose by professional buyers and designers.

      Website has personalized recommendation integrated with fashion and features as a whole, to offer you a perfect shopping experience.

      You will find the most fashionable designs, and the best promotional offers, as well as better personalized recommendations for all ...
      -------------------
      This website is pretending to sell Louis Vuitton bags at heavily reduced prices. However, it's clear that this domain name is not affiliated with Louis Vuitton and the contact email address happens to be linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/712890

      The product pictures seem to have been lifted from other online shops and i could not find a physical address, a phone number or any functional social media hyperlinks here.
      Stay away.

      Url / Website : uubay.shop
      Pseudonym : Louis Vuitton


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.