SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.bghfr.com support@bghfr.com

Date11/21/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@bghfr.com
PseudonymAmazon Liquidation deal
Url / Websitehttps://www.bghfr.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsA team of young, passionate and visionary people.

bghfr is a small but cutting-edge company dedicated to sourcing.
We use innovative chemistry with modern design craftsmanship to consistently set the standard for Daily clothing items.
We work around the clock to find the most innovative products, this way you don't have to spend hours doing your own research.
With a mission to provide the best products with the best quality and the best of service to our customer. Our goal is to position bghfr as the online service leader. Trust our team of experts to help you stay ahead of the curve, and always be on the cutting edge of technology. Join our product revolution as we continuously challenge what is possible in your life and help bring awesomeness worldwide.
Comment / ReviewThe website is advertising on social media platforms MILWAUKEE flash sale claiming they're selling their products and items at a reduced rate however this is a scam.
The website is using Amazon and MILWAUKEE to attract customers and steal their money.
When ordering from this website customers run the risk of losing their money without receiving anything from them.
the pictures posted have been stolen and the content has been duplicated.
The prices listed seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by genuine companies
The website was recently created and has a very short lifespan, it's also based in china.
Please be careful and do not fall for this scam

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #717895 12/06/2023 at 09:12 AM

        AMAZON CLEARANCE
        Clearance Sale:All items are on sale for 90% OFF!

        Good news: the above products sell out in 7 days and will never be sold at this price.

        Fast delivery>>Shipped within 22 hours

        60 Day Money Back Guarantee>> Prompt Refund, 100% Money Back Guarantee.

        Shipping>>DHL/UPS Express(3-5days)

        Free Shipping Over $35

         
        -------------------
        The website is linked to another scam online shop reported here on scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/698934
        both websites are advertising for the same products and owned by the same scammer
        The website claims to be offering Milwaukee and Dewalt tools at very cheap prices however fails to deliver orders to its customers
        the website has actually nothing to sell and the pictures used have been stolen from other websites
        The website closely resembles many other scam websites reported here as well :
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Clearance+Sale%EF%BC%9AAll+items+are+on+sale+for+90%25+OFF!#search-container
        Please be careful and do not trust them with your money

        Url / Website : clargssa.com


        Reply
      • Nick 01/10/2024 at 10:14 PM

        Bghfr is a scam. The various reviews found on review websites like De-Reviews.com, NewsOnlineIncome.com, etc. confirm that Bghfr scam. As those reviews, it is a scam due to these reasons:
        Bghfr has engaged in unauthorized use of Amazon brand name, a clear indication of fraudulent activities.
        Bghfr has listed lots of products on sale at unrealistically cheap rates, similar to multiple scam sites.
        It hasn't provided contact phone number and address.
        and so on.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.