Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
+447940121008 ao-senna.com
| Date | 11/21/2023 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | ao-senna.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 7940 121008 (ou 00447940121008) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | I received an unsolicited message on WhatsApp offering a job opportunity. This was working from home, flexible hours and requires no experience. The person explained that the role included completing a set of tasks (3 x 40 tasks per day) and that I would be able to earn a commission on each task. They also offered me a salary plus commission after 6 days of continuous work completing the above daily tasks. The job was to complete the “tasks” of purchasing products to improve the company’s sales. I got a task that brought the account into a negative balance and the scammers told me to pay money into the account, by opening either a Binance or OKX account. I was to purchase USDT in cryptocurrency and transfer it to their wallet where the wallet address would change daily and with every task I undertook. I was told repeatedly by “customer service” that I could only be able to withdraw my funds and commission at the end of the set of tasks. I continued to buy via "p2p" the USDT currency from the OKX website as told by the scammer Olivia and later was also approached by Ninna who would also push me to get loans to finish the task. After receiving the USDT, the USDT amount was transferred into the wallet of ao-senna.com. Over the coming days, the tasks were becoming more expensive and again I was told by Olivia/Ninna that I was exceptionally lucky to have three premium products that would earn me a large commission on completing this set of tasks. As I am unable to get that amount of money after already using all of my savings, taking out a personal loan and my pension money, which amounts to GBP47976, I am now expected to cover another amount of GBP40000.00 to finish the last task to withdraw the funds. I, of course, am unable to get the funds and realise to my utmost horror that I have been scammed as customer service continues to insist that I borrow money, take a loan (which I sadly did before) and use my credit card. I unfortunately made so many payments from my bank as reflected above via the p2p method and then transferred into the scammer wallet, namely ao-senna.com The wallet address would change every day when the USDT currency would have to be paid into ao-senna.com. All in all a total of 24 payments have been made into the wallet address of ao-senna.com |
| Comment / Review | This is a Scam company, I have lost GBP47946.00 as I cannot deposit another USDT45206 which is what they are demanding from me now.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

