SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
febutile.com gqjz@recopor.com

Date10/02/2023
Fraudulent emailgqjz@recopor.com
PseudonymLuluathleticwear
Url / Websitefebutile.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAthletic wear specifically Lululemonat a fraction of the price.
Comment / ReviewSite is a scam

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • CHIA 11/01/2023 at 02:03 PM

      This is a scam! They provide a tracking number that looks legit, and their tracking system will tell you the package was delivered, but it wasn't. I tried to contact them through the email they provided, gaoqian@febutile.com, but Gmail couldn't find that email. ABSOLUTE SCAMMERS!!!

      Reply
    • Penguinsim 11/10/2023 at 05:47 PM

      Agreed 100%. I placed an order more than 5 weeks ago (Oct 4, 2023), the tracking said it was delivered on Oct 29, 2023 but the items never came! Today I google the website "https://luluathleticwear.com/" and it is 'CLOSED'. I emailed to the payment website and only got the auto reply saying they're the third party payment platform and will forward the email to the merchant. I hope the scammers will face nasty failure in their lives. SO MAD.

      Reply
    • Dalmo 11/15/2023 at 07:36 AM

      Also www.clothinsale.com has the contact in this email: gaoqian@febutile.com

      Reply
    • Kaitlyn molloy 11/18/2023 at 12:30 PM

      I ordered of the site October 10,2023 and I never did receive my stuff . It kept saying tracking id not found . Rotted as I paid almost 100 bucks

      Reply
    • Report #711611 11/19/2023 at 04:48 AM

      Sedia riscaldata massaggiatrice.
      -------------------
      Credo che sia una truffa

      Url / Website : clothinsale.com/products/mass-chair-1?sku=18061838501671013017042340
      Pseudonym : My lidl


      • Fabio 01/23/2024 at 01:10 PM

        A Hong Kong company "committed to providing customers with a variety of quality products at affordable prices." "We work hard to ensure that our website is secure and easy to use."

        BULLSHIT! The website consists of thieves who take your money and send you nothing. To me they wrote "follow tracking" and I see they delivered at 4:09 am!!! But to whom? To no one!!! Chinese bastards!!!

      • Ivanoe 02/07/2024 at 04:02 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Leo 12/13/2023 at 04:39 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • AVER. 12/21/2023 at 02:33 AM

      BeautifyDiary ( clothinsale gqjz@recopor.com ) I ordered the goods, paid the money, the tracking way of the shipment shows that I received the goods. But in fact I did not receive them, the email does not answer my questions. THIS IS REALLY SCAM AND STEAL LINKS. People, be careful. THIEVES AND PLESICIANS. Scam 100%.

      Reply
    • Asrael Charlos 12/24/2023 at 04:09 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #724107 12/24/2023 at 02:35 PM

      Various items for sale, which you' ll never receive
      -------------------
      Legit paying service , and how can that be , and the web site has not been shut down , how can that be also

      Url / Website : clothingsale.com
      Pseudonym : Clothingsale

      Reply
    • Manos 12/30/2023 at 02:48 AM

      I order shoes from them.fraction of the price mplaplampla . they offer payment on delivery so I did the order.they actually send e box with shoes thank god it was to small of a dox to contain the shoes that i ordered so i refuse the delivery

      Reply
    • Report #735378 01/28/2024 at 02:00 PM

      https://dealfrezy.com/cart
      -------------------
      Изпратена доставка и съответно не получена
      ето номер на пратка
      AT195226954CN

      Url / Website : beautifydiary.com
      Pseudonym : BeautifyDiary

      Reply
    • Chris 01/30/2024 at 01:34 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • bennj 01/31/2024 at 01:11 PM

      sono ladri e noi ci siamo cascati come polli

      Reply
    • Report #739243 02/08/2024 at 07:48 PM

      I ordered a pair of adjustable dumbells and never received them. They said they were delivered. I have contacted them 5 times or more and keep getting the same canned response:

      Hello,

      We are very sorry for the delay.

      Due to international logistics, the shipping time may be longer than usual. We have already contacted the carrier to expedite the delivery for you. Please be patient and wait for the package to arrive.

      Your patience and understanding would be greatly appreciated.

      B...
      -------------------
      I have asked for my money refunded and I had purchased the insurance and all I get is the same response as above.

      Pseudonym : vincitent

      Reply
    • Bianca Bucciol 02/15/2024 at 02:20 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #757985 04/19/2024 at 08:46 AM

      I made an online order in the amount of $61.21, had a correspondence with Lily Lian - the owner of the site, received a tracking number, the route of the parcel was constantly visible, but I did not receive anything. When a message appeared that the product was delivered and it was missing, I realized that it was a scam.
      Also, I found information that this company (gqjz@recopor.com) does not exist and is deceiving people.

      Url / Website : teranke.com
      Pseudonym : gqjz@recopor.com

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.