Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
dorcasaguila50@hotmail.com +639853495531 MRS. DORCAS AGUILA
| Date | 11/16/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | dorcasaguila50@hotmail.com |
| Pseudonym | MRS. DORCAS AGUILA |
| Telephone | +63 985 349 5531 (ou 00639853495531) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | My Dear, Please forgive me for stressing you with my predicaments as I know that this letter may come to you as a big surprise. Actually, I came across your cell phone number in my desperate search in the Philippines internet directory. Afterward I decided to text you directly with my late husband's roaming number believing that you will be honest to fulfill my final wish before I die. I am Mrs. Dorcas Aguila, 63 years, from USA, and I am suffering from a long time, cancer and from all indication my condition is really bad and deteriorating as my doctors have confirmed and courageously Advised me that I may not live beyond two months from now for the reason that my tumor has reached a critical stage which has defiled all forms of medical treatment. As a matter of fact, I am a registered nurse by profession while my late Filipino husband was dealing on Gold Dust and Gold Bars till his sudden death, then I took over his business till date. In fact, at this moment I and my late husband have a deposit sum of ($3.500.000.00 US) with one of the leading bank but unfortunately, I cannot visit the bank since I’m critically sick and powerless to do anything by myself, but my bank account officer advised me to assign any of my trustworthy relative, friends or partner with authorization letter to stand as the recipient of i and my late husband funds but sorrowfully I don’t have any relative and no child. I want you to know there is no risk involved, it is 100% hitch free & safe. If you would be interested in assisting in getting this fund into your account for charity project to fulfill my promise before anything happens to me, please let me know immediately. Therefore, I want you to receive the money and take 30% to take care of you and your family while 70% should be use basically on humanitarian purposes mostly to orphanages home, Motherless babies home, less privileged and disabled citizens and widows. I will pay the service charge of the attorney here and the processing fee to legalize this transaction. I am waiting for your urgent reply. Hope to hear from you soon. Best Regards Mrs. Dorcas Aguila |
| Comment / Review | I email the address on the text message and this is I received back to my email, obviously sus, might ask for personal information.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #715309 11/29/2023 at 08:17 AM
SMS Message:
YOU RECEIVED MY SMS.PLEASE CONTACT ME IF YOU RECEIVED IT ON dorcasaguila50 @ hotmail . com IT'S URGENT.
-------------------
Random message asking to reach out directly via email 😡. I have been scammed and fooled several times. Please 🥺 be extra cautious, they are so deceiving nowadays.
Telephone : +639853513510
Files for this comment