Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
chuanliu@miclifenecessary.com +447465737390 Chuanliu
| Date | 10/18/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | chuanliu@miclifenecessary.com |
| Pseudonym | Chuanliu |
| Telephone | +44 7465 737390 (ou 00447465737390) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Mac Advent calendar scam from NEW MICHELLE TRADING LTD |
| Comment / Review | Foolishly ordered this online on 4th August 23, from Facebook ad, goods never received and keep getting robbed off in emails asking me to be patient. Have requested refund but of course won’t get it and am worried about my bank account details being compromised
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Mitch 10/19/2023 at 03:37 AM
I also ordered on the 27th of August and have not received my order and they are no longer responding to emails. The tracking number they gave showed the parcel was delivered to Victoria and we live in WA
up votedown vote
Bernard 10/19/2023 at 07:09 AM
Ordered a laser printer in early August. Lots of BS about it on the way but problem with tracking. No tracking number ever provided despite numerous promises.
Called it out as a fraud and now no email responses.
up votedown vote
Netster66 10/20/2023 at 04:55 AM
I did receive a tracking number but it leads nowhere, they have a UK registered business, is it worth reporting it as fraud to Companies House, I wonder
up votedown vote
NICK 10/26/2023 at 05:54 AM
i ordered in July not received my order SCAM, DO NOT ORDER FROM THEM THEY WERE ADVERTISING ON fACEBOOK
up votedown vote
Netster66 10/26/2023 at 07:06 AM
Facebook seem to have taken the ads down.. for now, it's put me off ordering anything online now, hate these scammers
up votedown vote
Angela Dainton 10/26/2023 at 09:36 AM
I have not received my calendars either-ordered Sept 2023 and now its Nov 2023 nearly
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
John 10/26/2023 at 10:44 AM
scammed by this company.
up votedown vote
Ann k 10/28/2023 at 04:11 PM
I have also been scammed from chuanliu@miclifenecessary.com for charlotte tilbury ! Very annoyed
up votedown vote
banana1973 11/03/2023 at 07:32 AM
Scammed for a different item. I saved their Facebook post and now it's disappeared. I have emailed them and they just tell me to be patient. They gave me a tracking number for an address in Essex, so said they send again but haven't provided a tracking number since. I am now contacting my credit card to get a refund.
up votedown vote
Netster66 11/03/2023 at 08:32 AM
I can't get a refund as I just paid with normal debit card, they kept telling me to be patient too for 8 weeks, they gave me a tracking number linked to Heathrow customs but it's all a scam. I'm glad you can get your money back through credit card
up votedown vote
fedup 11/06/2023 at 12:00 PM
Never again will I buy anything off of facebook, the advertisers act like they are stateside when they aren't. My order was under $20.00 but its the fact that these companies aren't shut down for scamming is the worse part. They should all be fined and shut down!!
up votedown vote
Ace 11/10/2023 at 02:32 AM
Same here.. i order from august nothing came ..
tottaly scam
up votedown vote
Ticabe 11/10/2023 at 02:14 PM
I ordered something from them in August to be delivered in Costa Rica, it was too long of a wait and I emailed them but they kept responding asking me to be patient. Then, they finally sent me a link for tracking but it didn't work, I emailed them about it and after several days they gave me the "number"... I followed the tracking number and in fact, it was in transit from China. Fast forward, it eventually shows that the package arrived in Costa Rica and was "delivered". I checked with the local post office and they tracked the package/ tracking number and it was delivered to a different person with a different address and a different phone #. The post office confirmed that the tracking number is legit linked to this other person and not me.
My guess is they scam people and "steal" random tracking numbers to give us so we "are patient" while they increase their scam numbers. They probably "shut down" after a good amount and start over with a different name/website etc.
up votedown vote
Garry 11/14/2023 at 01:56 PM
SCAM only thing I got from China was Covid.
up votedown vote
Netster66 11/14/2023 at 02:16 PM
Indeed. And even that was a scam
up votedown vote
Report #710016 11/14/2023 at 03:23 PM
Ordered a bench grinder from this company, they are con merchants
-------------------
This company are con merchants, they accept your order and payment, after a few days they will provide a tracking number, the tracking number will be for a different package going to a different address, but you will spend four or five weeks watching the packers on its travels thinking it is heading to you, "it isn't", then they will respond to your emails pretending that they will rectify the issue, "they won't". If you can, just contact your card provider and report the scam.
Url / Website : miclifenecessary.com
Pseudonym : miclifenecessary.com
up votedown vote
CARME 11/16/2023 at 05:18 PM
Vaig fer una comanda el mes d'agost, estem a novembre , en passat 3 mesos i no he rebut res.
UNA ESTAFA SEGURA.
up votedown vote
lCp 11/20/2023 at 08:45 PM
Igual...Un arbolito en agosto y aquí sigo esperando!!!
up votedown vote
Report #715206 11/29/2023 at 04:20 AM
Ordered 3 art boxes for xmas back in october and they never arrived
Told me they cant refund international orders as they had been dispatched. Repeatedly said the item was on its way and be patient.
Found the add on facebook and looked like english company until order processed and confirmation email came through
-------------------
Avoid like the plague! Lying cheating theiving bastards
Pseudonym : chuanliu@miclifenecessary.com
up votedown vote
kay 12/01/2023 at 06:48 PM
I ordered from Facebook also on August 12 2023 did not recieve the product $39.00 First scam
for me and I really did want the Product.
up votedown vote
JUE 12/07/2023 at 05:50 AM
Order Make up case off Facebook, no good and no answer to emails
up votedown vote
Report #718292 12/07/2023 at 08:49 AM
Selling advent calendars that are never delivered.
-------------------
Recommend filing a complaint with The Insolvency Service, similar to BBB in the US that is based in the UK.
Pseudonym : Michelle Trading Company
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Jayne connor 12/08/2023 at 09:32 AM
I also ordered tree in august. In october asked for my money back. Was told already shipped. This is December. Hard lesson learned.
up votedown vote
Report #719107 12/09/2023 at 08:59 PM
Adventskalendar ; Kiehls Products that were ordered since 7th September 2023 and to date still never came. The product has been paid for. Refund was not done
-------------------
Emails have been written.
Url / Website : stripe.com/en-gb-de
Pseudonym : Chanliu, New Michelle Trading Limited
up votedown vote
Lesley 02/12/2024 at 02:41 AM
I also have been scammed from the address above in aug 8th 2023 for a tent id paid for got told it was lost but would send another never came got no refund and still getting told its with courier lie after lie
up votedown vote
Abii 02/12/2024 at 03:03 AM
Hey Lesley,
Have you tried contacting your bank about a potential Chargeback procedure?
up votedown vote
Cross 03/25/2024 at 07:41 PM
I also have been scammed. I thought it was too good to be true getting a keyboard for that price. They also have the company LUCK which is a scammer. I rang our Post Office in New Zealand as the package with the tracking number does arrive but it goes to another person. Any package with a tracking no beginning with LN is a small package and usually is a scam, I have threatened them with Federal authorities but always get the same reply they will re-send.
up votedown vote
Christine 04/16/2024 at 06:02 AM
I have also been scammed. Ordered goods in August 2023 but never received. After numerous emails sent to them and the same reply each time that they are sending and goods in transit, I have requested a refund. But again the same reply, your goods are in transit. Please steer clear of this company. I know if I ever see them advertise goods on social media I shall be reporting them and warning the public.
up votedown vote
Abii 04/16/2024 at 06:18 AM
Unfortunately Christine, scammers waste your time with emails and false promises of deliveries and so on and so forth so that the time necessary to ask your bank or cc company for a refund passes.
up votedown vote
Report #719742 12/12/2023 at 01:37 AM
I ordered a machine, on 11.08.2023 but I have not received anything.I received a number of my order,but it was sent to another person and address. There were many promises that I will receive my order and be patient. In this moment i haven't received anything.
-------------------
Cheaters
Pseudonym : chuanliu@miclifenecessary.com, NEW MICHELLE TRADING LIMITED
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
anatel 12/14/2023 at 04:42 PM
Unfortunately, I also suffered from these scammers. there were a lot of advertisements on Facebook - (I was confused by the low price - but the advertising and reviews did their job and I ordered 2 products and nothing arrived. And today - having tried to write to them again - I received an answer - that such a domain does not exist... I'm very, VERY angry!!!
up votedown vote
José Rocha 01/20/2024 at 11:25 AM
I also did an order in jully 2023 and never received anything . Until today they promise that will go sand me the material.
up votedown vote
Janet 01/31/2024 at 06:42 AM
I ordered two estee lauder make up sets in a beauty bag in August. Haven't received them. I've emailed them saying one of those was for my sister who has breast cancer, still nothing.
How can we report it to ?
up votedown vote
Report #740762 02/14/2024 at 07:57 AM
Facebook advert for Christmas tree
-------------------
Order a product from a legitimate looking Costo website, which turned out not to be. Goods never received, bank chargeback unsuccesful
Url / Website : miclifenecessary.com
Pseudonym : New Michelle Trading
up votedown vote
Liliana Ulloa A 06/27/2024 at 03:05 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...