SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.blackshopdays.com dyl_support@pegroupinfo.com

Date11/07/2023
Fraudulent emaildyl_support@pegroupinfo.com
PseudonymHallmarkoverstock
Url / Websitehttps://www.blackshopdays.com/products?handler=hallmark-cards-overstock
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThis site claims to be selling overstock of Hallmark
Comment / ReviewThis site is posting all over Facebook.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #707024 11/06/2023 at 05:17 AM

        What started as a small moms and pops store, quickly became the go-to spot for locals for our rare spirits and exotic beverages. Today, Liquor Bar Delivery is truly known for delivering products across the United States with Partners in many logistics spaces. By ensuring that all our customers receive their favorite drinks in just a few days, we're taking liquor delivery to the next level!
        -------------------
        This scam website purports to be selling whiskey bottles at very cheap prices however steals people's money without actually sending anything
        the prices listed seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by genuine companies.
        The pictures have been stolen and the content is being duplicated.
        The email address provided is not domain specific and is linked to another scam website.
        No company information, business address, or a phone number is provided on the website.
        Please stay away and do not order anything from this scam website

        Url / Website : unsoldwhiskey.com
        Pseudonym : unsoldwhiskey


        Reply
      • Report #707675 11/08/2023 at 02:25 AM

        Welcome to Hallmarkoverstock! We are committed to providing the latest and highest quality holiday decorations for every home, whether you need simple or sophisticated decoration, you can find the answer here. Thank you for your visit and we look forward to our products bringing you a better life!
        -------------------
        The website is posing as Hallmark claiming to offer up to90% off and selling their products at very cheap prices. this is actually a scam and hallmark has no affiliations with this fake website.
        Scammers are relying on the deep trust people have on Hallmark to attract them and steal their money. They actually have nothing to offer; the pictures posted have been stolen and the content is being duplicated.
        The prices listed seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by genuine companies.
        The email address provided has been found on another scam website reported here :
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/707024
        The website was recently created and has a very short lifespan.
        Please be cautious and avoid ordering from them, otherwise you will at risk of losing your money and your credit card information.

        Pseudonym : Hallmark Overstock

        too good to be true prices
        Fake ad

        Reply
      • Report #708455 11/10/2023 at 02:25 AM

        We are Tpcgift and our voyage in this startup began late in 2016.

        Tpcgift came about after our craving and attachment to one of a kind, regular things that make living our lives simpler and fun with a genuine price and quality!

        Unique, reasonable and fair is the way we'd put it.

        We target delivering and curating these stand-out items for all ages, ensuring this aggregate advances toward each partyโ€”obviously, with impeccable use and quality! Oddity blessings? Simply discover us, and w...
        -------------------
        The website is posing as Tractor Supply Co pretending to sell their Iron Rooster Garden Statues and many others at a cheap rate. However, This is a fraudulent operation and Tractor Supply Co has no association with them.
        The website is trying to entice customers with unbelievably low prices to persuade them into buying however, they actually has nothing to sell.
        The provided email address has been found on another scam website flagged here on scamwatcher :
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/707675
        The pictures displayed and the content used have been stolen from other sources and do not belong to this fake website
        The website lacks essential company information such as a business address and a phone number.
        The website was recently created and has a very short life expectancy domain.
        Please be careful and do not order anything from them, otherwise, you will be at risk of losing your money without... Read more

        Too good to be true prices
        Fake ad

        Reply
      • Report #709023 11/11/2023 at 05:55 PM

        We believe that everyone has the right to have a happy life, and we believe even small surprises can light a day. This is why we devote to providing you with high quality products and best services at the lowest prices. We treat every of our products as a gift for you, hope it can bring you happiness and pleasure. Just take some time to choose the things you like on our website, and we will do all the left for you.

        Ready for the surprise? Start your journey with us right now!
        -------------------
        The website is running ads on social media platforms claiming Retro Gaming of Denver is closing down its stores and offering a clearance sale. This is a scam. Scammers are impersonating Retro Gaming of Denver and pretending to sell their products at very cheap prices to entice customers into buying however they actually have nothing to sell.
        The images displayed have been stolen from the official website of Retro Gaming and the content is being duplicated.
        The provided email address has been associated with many other scam websites some of which have been reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/707675
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/707024
        The webite lacks essential company information such as a business address and a phone number.
        The website claims to have been online since 2012, however it was actually created in 2023.
        Please be careful and... Read more

        Scam website / low prices

        Reply
      • Report #709236 11/12/2023 at 06:34 PM

        ๐Ÿšจ Important Announcement: Beware of Scammers! ๐Ÿšจ

        Dear Retro Gaming enthusiasts,

        We want to bring a serious matter to your attention regarding a company called AllModern-Sale.com aka retrogamingofdenver-sale.com. It has come to our knowledge that they are falsely claiming to be responsible for liquidating items on behalf of Retro Gaming of Denver. We want to clarify that these claims are completely incorrect and misleading.

        AllModern-Sale.com aka retrogamingofdenver-sale.com is atte...
        -------------------
        AllModern-Sale.com aka retrogamingofdenver-sale.com is attempting to scam consumers by redirecting them to their website, which was suspiciously created just a few days ago in October 2023. Upon investigation, we have discovered that this website is linked back to China, raising concerns about its authenticity and legitimacy.

        Url / Website : retrogamingofdenver-sale.com
        Telephone : +17206293336

        Reply
      • Report #709756 11/14/2023 at 04:12 AM

        Get 75% Off JIM SHORE DISNEY TRADITIONS, While Supplies Last


        Order over $50 for Free Shipping and Receive a random gift set of 3 Holiday Statues.
        โฐOnly 3 days left at these prices!
        ๐Ÿš€Fast shipping: Orders ship within 12 hours.
        ๐Ÿ’ฐ30-day money-back guarantee.
        -------------------
        This website's contact email address is linked to another scam that was already rpeorted to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/707596

        The site is pretending to be Jim shore's official website, however the official Jim Shore website can be found only at https://jimshore.com/

        They're selling christmas themed figurines at heavily reduced prices. All of these listings are on sale and the website lacks basic company information like a physical address and a phone number.
        The contact email address does not even match up with the site's domain name.
        Shopping here will either leave you with a charge on your card and nothing in the mail, or you might just get something that you did not order.
        Stay away.

        Url / Website : jimshore-designs.com
        Pseudonym : Jim Shore


        Reply
      • Report #710655 11/16/2023 at 07:11 AM

        Welcome to Christopher Radko! We are committed to providing the latest and highest quality holiday decorations for every home, whether you need simple or sophisticated decoration, you can find the answer here. Thank you for your visit and we look forward to our products bringing you a better life!
        -------------------
        This website's contact email address is linked to another scam that was reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/707596

        This website is pretending to sell christmas ornaments at heavily reduced prices. The contact email address that they are using does not match up with the site's domain name and the product pictures that they are using seem to have been ripped off of other online shops.

        Shopping here will either leave you with nothing in the mail or you might get low quality products.
        Stay away.

        Url / Website : 7-daysale.com


        Reply
      • Report #710946 11/17/2023 at 03:40 AM

        At Ravexn, we proudly call ourselves "Unlockers" because we don't just sell products; we provide the keys to a better life. We're headquartered in the vibrant city of Los Angeles, California, USA, with a global footprint that spans continents and cultures.
        -------------------
        The website claims to be selling ornaments and figure set sculptures at very cheap prices however it's actually a scam.
        the website has nothing to sell, however using stolen pictures and copied content to attract customers and make them believe their legitimacy.
        The email address provided on the website has been used before by many other scam websites some of which have been reported here :
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/707675
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/708455
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/707792
        The business address provided is fake and does not belong to this website and the phone number is out of service.
        The website is a scam and customers will never receive anything from them.
        Please be careful and do not order anything from here

        Url / Website : ravexn.com
        Pseudonym : ravexn
        Telephone : +18053300500


        • Loyalty 11/21/2023 at 11:59 PM

          I googled the 805-330-0500 phone that I got from a website called weiloh.com. this website also displays mostly nativity sets but what brought me to the website was a beautiful, expensive looking vanity for $40! I thought the price was too good to be true and because everything on the website was nativity/sculptures except this vanity. The website also listed its address as 3rd St in WV as well as that same email address at ravexn.com. Another to note is that there is another number listed on the weiloh.com website 979-413-5491. I have already come to the conclusion that ravexn and weiloh are the same scammers but I am still going to Google the newest number. The weiloh.com website was created Sept 2023 and will expire Sept. 2024


        • Silly woman 12/21/2023 at 06:44 AM

          I googled this phone number +180533005500 and it's supposed to be a phone number for Montyo but it's connected to loads of different companies all with the same address 3rd st, point pleasant, WV

        Reply
      • Report #711163 11/17/2023 at 12:36 PM

        I paid $59.99 for an order with decorative Christmas items. they took the money from my card and then it got blocked. and now the site is not working I want to get the money back

        Url / Website : worthegoings.com
        Pseudonym : Christmas decor


        Reply
      • Report #714895 11/28/2023 at 07:41 AM

        Outdoor christmas decoration
        -------------------
        This website's contact email address is linked to another fake online shop that was already reported to Scamwatcher's database:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/707596

        It's selling outdoor christmas ornaments and although it's the season for such a sale this website is full of red flags that point towards it being a scam.
        Starting with the fact that their domain name references Mcfarlane Toys when neither their contact email address or store name match up with it.
        The site also lacks a physical address and has no social media hyperlinks.

        You should not shop here as they won't ship any of it to you.

        Url / Website : mcfarlane-toys.com


        Reply
      • Report #723095 12/21/2023 at 02:59 AM

        FAKE ONLINE SHOP
        -------------------
        the website claims to be offering a Christmas overstock sale and selling all of its items at a reduced rate however it's deceiving customers by failing to deliver their orders.
        The website is a scam and has nothing to offer or sell
        The prices listed seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
        The pictures have been stolen and the content has been duplicated
        The email address provided has been connected to many other scam online shops some of which have been reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/707675
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=dyl_support%40pegroupinfo.com#search-container
        Please be careful and do not order anything from them

        Url / Website : overstocknew.com
        Pseudonym : overstock Sale

        Scam website

        • Deb 01/06/2024 at 08:19 PM

          How can you get a return on a purchase you never received from this so called company. Was only around 35.00 by still was fraud.

        Reply
      • Report #725427 12/29/2023 at 06:36 AM

        Special Holiday Offer!
        Last Day of the Sale!๐ŸŽ‰
        -------------------
        collections-sale.com pretends to be offering a Christmas sale and selling all of its items at low prices However it's actually a scam website.
        The website is associated with a network of deceitful websites all of which utilize the email address "dyl_support@pegroupinfo.com". Some of these websites have been previously reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/q=dyl_support%40pegroupinfo.com#search-container
        The pictures displayed as well as the content used have been stolen from other sources and do not belong to this particular website.
        The website lacks essential company information such as a business address and a phone number.
        Please stay away and do not order from them

        Url / Website : collections-sale.com
        Pseudonym : The Perfect Christmas Gift

        Scam website

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.