Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
watermyself.com customerservices@watermyself.com
| Date | 11/07/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | customerservices@watermyself.com |
| Pseudonym | watermyself |
| Url / Website | https://watermyself.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | At watermyself we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that is our core vision: To help you Express Yourself. To support you at watermyself Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process. No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passionate about we want to be able to provide you with custom products that help you Express Yourself...to help you express who you really are! That's why watermyself you will find a custom collection for every profession, hobby, sport, passion or anything you might think of. So whatever you're looking for, we plan to have it there for you. And if it's not, then hit us up and let us know, so we can negotiate or produce the best deal for you in no time. We are and would like to be here for YOU for a lifetime. Whatever you need, it's right here on watermyself. |
| Comment / Review | despite its appearance as an online clothing store, the website is actually advertising for totally different products. The website is running fake ads on social media platforms claiming to sell Gemstones at very low prices. The prices listed seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by genuine companies. Scammers are trying to entice customers with those unrealistic prices to persuade them into buying however will never send them anything. The images displayed have been stolen and the content has been used by many other scam websites already some of which have been reported here. https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/704377 The website claims to be operated by Feilide International Trade Limited. however this is a shell company that runs thousands of other scam websites Please be careful and do not order anything from them
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.