Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
serendipityca.com customerservices@serendipityca.com
| Date | 10/27/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | customerservices@serendipityca.com |
| Pseudonym | serendipityca.com |
| Url / Website | https://serendipityca.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | At serendipityca we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that is our core vision: To help you Express Yourself. To support you at serendipityca Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process. No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passionate about we want to be able to provide you with custom products that help you Express Yourself...to help you express who you really are! That's why serendipityca you will find a custom collection for every profession, hobby, sport, passion or anything you might think of. So whatever you're looking for, we plan to have it there for you. And if it's not, then hit us up and let us know, so we can negotiate or produce the best deal for you in no time. We are and would like to be here for YOU for a lifetime. Whatever you need, it's right here on serendipityca. |
| Comment / Review | serendipityca.com presents itself as a clothing online shop, however, it advertises an instant photo booth for only $31. This is actually a scam, and customers will never receive anything from this seller. As you can notice, the website listed all of its items for permanent sale at unrealistic prices. This trick is usually used by scammers to entice customers into buying and cannot be offered by a genuine company. The website is posting stolen pictures and copied content to look legitimate when it's not. The website refers to ECTR MIRACLE LIMITED as its parent company; however, this company has been found on multiple scam websites, some of which have been reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=ECTR+MIRACLE+LIMITED+#search-container The website is identical to many other scam websites reported here as well. https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=+customerservices%40#search-container Please be careful and do not order anything from them.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #714079 11/25/2023 at 07:20 PM
Selling large polaroid photobooth
-------------------
Also using reachpageca.com