SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
skipolesus.com paulturae@hotmail.com

Date11/22/2023
Fraudulent emailpaulturae@hotmail.com
PseudonymPaul Turae
Url / Websiteskipolesus.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsski product
Comment / ReviewI never received product or refund. I contacted them several times and was told they would send a refund, but never did. Eventually, they stopped responding to my request.

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #704009 10/25/2023 at 06:48 PM

      Selling table wear
      -------------------
      Nothing once ordered mentioned Dunelm

      Url / Website : milkjugssale.com
      Pseudonym : Dunelm.com
      Telephone : +447701349307


      Reply
    • Report #706594 11/04/2023 at 06:46 AM

      False site selling sports ware at 50% of RRP.
      False address and no contact tel no
      -------------------
      False site selling sports ware at 50% of RRP.
      False address and no contact tel no.
      I paid with debit card and hope to get a refund after 30 days.

      Url / Website : cyclingwear-shop.com

      Reply
    • Report #708418 11/09/2023 at 08:02 PM

      Cheap model cars seemed too good to be true.
      -------------------
      100% a scam. Currently awaiting dispute to get funds back.

      Url / Website : ignitionmodelcar.com

      Reply
    • Report #711516 11/18/2023 at 04:44 PM

      this site claims to supply Dorma bedding but all the images have been copied from the UK Shop
      All products have no reviews and are all reduced in value.
      Shipping is free to the UK which is not normal
      The contact phone number is false and the email address is a personal address and the support email is a No reply type that states no business name in the email address.
      The stated address is a residential home in Texas
      -------------------
      I paid using my CC so will be seeking a refund quiclky

      Url / Website : bedliningss.com

      Reply
    • Report #711723 11/19/2023 at 01:17 PM

      The fraudulent site is 'selling' difficult to source Felt spares and claims to provide worldwide shipping. Order acknowledgment and tracking number are issued with the paulturae@hotmail.com provided as contact regarding any issues. Items sent are not those ordered unless of course you were after cheap plastic sunglasses.
      -------------------
      Not to be confused with the genuine feltbicycles.com. My order was for 3 items of difficult to source Felt bicycle spares. An email acknowledgment and tracking number was provided with the contact paulturae@hotmail.com. I received a rather unlovely pair of cheap plastic sunglasses from China. I did contact paulturae and surprisingly got a response, however that stopped when I called out scam/fraud.

      Url / Website : feltbicycleshop.com

      Reply
    • Report #711779 11/19/2023 at 05:51 PM

      Ordering an item from the online store, receiving a completely different item. The store cannot be contacted via email. Attempts to get in contact with the shop are futile as the email address used for the store doesn't work, and the emails I have sent to the store to ask for a refund are undeliverable.
      -------------------
      I ordered a pair of boots from this store, and received a pair of fake RayBan sunglasses 2.5 weeks later.

      Url / Website : anklebootsstoreshop.com

      Reply
    • Tc74 11/24/2023 at 02:22 PM

      Hi, I too have been scammed by a PaulTurae@hotmail.com after buying a North Face top online. I received instead a pair of fake Ray Ban sunglasses. I've kept chasing but got only generic apologetic emails pretending they are still investigating.

      Reply
    • Sickofscammers 11/26/2023 at 01:04 AM

      I too got scammed this month. Bought curtains from a totally convincing website... got fake sunglasses. Now ignoring my emails....

      Reply
    • Susie 11/26/2023 at 03:57 AM

      I've been scammed by the same creep, Paul Turae.
      Not responding to my emails and no contact number.
      Yesterday i received a crappy pair of fake Ray Ban sunglasses.

      Reply
    • Nickname 11/26/2023 at 04:36 AM

      Me too! I received a fake rayban sunglasses instead of the purchased product!

      Reply
    • Dannettea 11/28/2023 at 01:11 AM

      I've been scammed by the person using this email also, Purchased an Alvey Bait Pump from a site campingpopular.shop.com with a logo at the top AllSports another familiar brand , you guessed it got a pair of fake Raybans. I've contacted my bank. Make sure to cancel your credit card, and try to use Paypal only for online transactions.

      Reply
    • Report #715653 11/30/2023 at 06:40 AM

      Purchased Elomi Bras for my wife. Was sent a suspicious, vague confirmation email with China post tracking. Received three weeks later the worst counterfeit Ray Ban sunglasses you've ever seen.

      Url / Website : fitnessequ.com

      Reply
    • Report #716907 12/04/2023 at 06:19 AM

      you receive rayban glasses instead of the items you purchase

      Url / Website : thenewbabynest.com

      Reply
    • Nino 12/06/2023 at 04:22 PM

      Ditto to all the above , bank told me always to check website on Trust Pilot

      Reply
    • Sonya 12/08/2023 at 03:00 PM

      I was just scammed by this too, on sports-cheap.com. was sent a pair of cheap knock-off raybans. also paul turae with the hotmail address and no response to any emails sent. 100usd gone.

      Reply
    • Txu 12/20/2023 at 03:18 AM

      My Rayban sunny are on its way, with delay but on its way. I will let you know If I like it or not....

      Reply
    • MLD 12/28/2023 at 10:00 AM

      Dammit - me too. Wish I would have checked the scammometers before I ordered. I got fake raybans instead of a cycling jacket. ☹️

      Reply
    • Report #727725 01/06/2024 at 09:03 AM

      I ordered a gaming mouse and get broken fake raybans instead

      Url / Website : computerdive.de
      Pseudonym : Turae paul

      Reply
    • Report #727914 01/07/2024 at 04:27 AM

      ordered swimming googles, got some random pair of sunglasses worth like 2 dollar. fake online store

      Url / Website : pannellswim.com
      Pseudonym : YTTO ONLINE STORE Support Team

      Reply
    • Anne Elise Mota 01/09/2024 at 05:57 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Huhufons 01/13/2024 at 04:39 AM

      I ordered a jacket via oceanhiveus.com and received fake sunglasses. Contacted credit card company and got the money back.

      Reply
    • tom 03/14/2024 at 05:08 AM

      I have been scammed with Turae too. Badminton racket . Received refund . Worth to post this message as many times possible . Watch

      Reply
    • Report #757043 04/16/2024 at 04:08 AM

      Webshop Chauffe-piedshop is fraudulent

      ADRESSE
      34 Rue Saint-Honoré
      Paris , France
      38386
      -------------------
      In my case i ordered and paid voor 2 electrique stoves and they send me a cheap paire of sunglasses.
      By email they apologies but never send the ordered stoves.
      After a while they wil not respond anymore!

      Url / Website : chauffe-piedshop.com
      Pseudonym : chauffe-piedshop

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.