Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
xpendy.com support@xpendy.com
| Date | 09/18/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@xpendy.com |
| Pseudonym | Xpendy |
| Url / Website | xpendy.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info ⚠️Alerte phishing ! |
| Scam contents | I cancelled a subscription for a stan account. My request was hijacked by xpendy and requested i pay $30 to have the subscription cancelled via "registered post". There are numerous other complaints from others that paid money but recieved nothing in return |
| Comment / Review | I didnt pay anything, so there was no loss. Its clear that many people have been scammed into paying for subscription cancellations fraudulently
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #762199 05/06/2024 at 07:31 PM
I cancelled my subscription to Apple streaming and Xpendy took over I am concerned that they have access to my credit card
-------------------
I entered credit card details when I thought I was cancelling from Apple screening service but now fear they have access
Pseudonym : Xpendy.com
up votedown vote
Bill 05/15/2024 at 09:02 PM
I cancelled a subscription with Xpendy in March. They confirmed that it was executed on 27 March. I am still receiving product from the company that I cancelled. What's the story?
up votedown vote
William Johnson 06/13/2024 at 02:22 PM
Cancel my subscription
up votedown vote
Linda 09/11/2024 at 09:20 AM
How do I cancel and get refund from Xpendy
up votedown vote
Report #791257 09/16/2024 at 12:51 PM
Ich bin in der falle gelockt. Polizei einschalten
Pseudonym : Support@xpendy.com
up votedown vote
Tom 10/17/2024 at 11:07 PM
Months without action and they repeat charge me for the service. Either incompetent or a scam
up votedown vote
Karen 12/11/2024 at 01:39 PM
How do I cancel and not get charged from Xpenty?
up votedown vote
bethy 01/04/2025 at 08:50 PM
i also paid to get xpendy to cancel guardio and nothing. i have sent messages to guardio support and they just keep saying havent heard from me. just file these scam with FBI fraud department, I still get billed by guardio. this has been going on since november.
up votedown vote
Dan Lindsay 01/19/2025 at 04:05 PM
How do I cancel the Xpendy subscription????????
up votedown vote
Barbara Barnes 06/25/2025 at 07:51 PM
I want my Xpendy subscription canceled!!!!!!!
Barbara Barnes
up votedown vote
Thomas Sondag 07/03/2025 at 03:04 PM
I want to cancel my subscription to xpendy
please reply that you have done so
up votedown vote
Miko 07/16/2025 at 02:51 PM
Xpendy is a scam..they kept charging my CC each month for a canceled subscription. Even though I sent numerous cancelation emails which were confirmed received by Xpendy..The only way to stop their charging your CC is to ask your provider for a replacement card..I filed formal fraud charging complaints.