Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
thebyron.shop byronservice@outlook.com
| Date | 03/07/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | byronservice@outlook.com |
| Pseudonym | thebyron.shop |
| Url / Website | https://thebyron.shop/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Welcome to our store! We are a team of dedicated professionals who are passionate about providing our customers with the best shopping experience possible. Our goal is to offer high-quality products at affordable prices, and to exceed our customers' expectations in every way. |
| Comment / Review | The website claims to be selling tents and many other outdoor furniture and products at very cheap prices however it's actually a scam. The prices listed are too low and too good to be true used mainly to entice customers into making purchases When buying from this website, customers run the risk of receiving poor quality items that do not match their orders or nothing at all. The only way to contact them is through an email address which remains unresponsive. unfortunately customers will never be able to contact the seller to request a refund The website lacks essential company information such as a business address and a phone number which raises suspicion about its legitimacy. The pictures posted and the content used have been stolen from other websites and do not belong to this particular online shop.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Aqua_1229117 03/11/2024 at 02:47 PM
i paid $47.35 on a maker 3 plus bundle printing machine and the order number was G256472
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #749284 03/14/2024 at 01:16 PM
I bought a zero gravity porch swing
Normally $300 for $50
-------------------
This is how it appears on my bank app. MESHOPUSD
HONG KONG HKA
Url / Website : thebyronshop.com
up votedown vote
Tammy Proper 03/14/2024 at 01:20 PM
I hope this helps someone else. Dont be dumb like me. If it seems to be too good of a price its probably a SCAM.
up votedown vote
Report #751079 03/21/2024 at 04:22 PM
Brand new lawnmower
-------------------
Why didn't I do more research 😫
Pseudonym : Buying a lawn mower
up votedown vote
Abii 03/22/2024 at 09:08 AM
It's okay, we all make impulsive decisions and mistakes. You can try to get a refund from your bank or cc company through a Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Byron 03/22/2024 at 04:04 PM
Absolutely a SCAM. I am receiving a bunch of phone calls from people who are trying to contact support.
My website is not thebyron.shop nor ByronService@outlook.com
But the calls still end up coming to me.
AVOID AT ALL COST.
up votedown vote
Report #755736 04/09/2024 at 02:14 PM
I made a order for a Electric e bike 120 mph and it hasn’t arrived and i think its a scam i went to the post and they said they don’t work with the china post and that really affected im reporting this and hopefully i get my money back for this thank you.
Url / Website : beatyeyes.con
Pseudonym : byronservice@outlook.com
up votedown vote
Report #760257 04/28/2024 at 12:33 PM
campimg equipment , lawn cart tow behind,tents
-------------------
ordered a tow behind cart, all i got was fake email from china post, web site was on google , now gone , byronservice@outlook,com is fake also
Url / Website : beatyeyes.com
Pseudonym : beatyeyes
up votedown vote
Abii 04/29/2024 at 07:26 AM
You could try to get refunded via Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
john 04/29/2024 at 09:28 AM
called my credit card company, they want me to wait 30 days so the china shipment post expires , doesn't make sense if its a phony company with a backgoound of this behavior , but its there company so i suffer .
up votedown vote
oldman red 05/15/2024 at 12:30 PM
after 30 days i got a chargeback to my credit card, save all paperwork for your transactiopns, need it for proof of fraud , will end all china buying because of this scam, WARN EVERYONE!!!
up votedown vote
Report #765074 05/18/2024 at 07:42 PM
I bought an 80 dollar dremel feom this guys and never received it. I spoke with him a few times over email he said he would look into it never heard back. Definitely a scam.
-------------------
I would like my money back
up votedown vote
MayB 05/20/2024 at 07:26 AM
I'm sorry you were scammed! Please consider contacting your bank or credit card company to report the scam and requesting a chargeback. They can help you dispute the charges and recover your money.
check out the link below for further details about Chargeback procedures:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/