Most seen reports
The original price shown before discount does not match the total savings, i also read the site was recently registered, they are deceiving and products either
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.cnydeah.com support@cnydeah.com
Date | 11/02/2023 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | support@cnydeah.com |
Pseudonym | cnydeah |
Url / Website | https://www.cnydeah.com/ |
Scam contents | A team of young, passionate and visionary people. cnydeah is a small but cutting-edge company dedicated to sourcing. We use innovative chemistry with modern design craftsmanship to consistently set the standard for Daily clothing items. We work around the clock to find the most innovative products, this way you don't have to spend hours doing your own research. With a mission to provide the best products with the best quality and the best of service to our customer. Our goal is to position cnydeah as the online service leader. Trust our team of experts to help you stay ahead of the curve, and always be on the cutting edge of technology. Join our product revolution as we continuously challenge what is possible in your life and help bring awesomeness worldwide. |
Comment / Review | The website operates as an online clothing store, offering clothes at highly discounted prices. However, it engages in deceptive advertising on social media, promoting realistic car toys during a supposed clearance sale, with prices as low as $4.99 which is a substansial reduction from their claimed retail price of $280.00. such an offer appears too good to be a true and is indicative of a fraudulent scheme. Scammers are trying to entice you with those inbelievable prices to make you fall for their scam and place an order. however, once you do, Scammers will take your money and your credit card information and disappear without sending anything This website closely resembles many other scam online shops some of which have been reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/705637 https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/705870 https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/705932 The website is operated by Comba Telecom holding (hk) Limited which has been reported here by other online users: https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Comba+Telecom+holding+(hk)+Limited#search-container please be cautious and avoid ordering anything from them
|
Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.