Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.clearancessaless.com support@clearancessaless.com
| Date | 11/02/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@clearancessaless.com |
| Pseudonym | clearancessaless |
| Url / Website | https://www.clearancessaless.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | A team of young, passionate and visionary people. clearancessaless is a small but cutting-edge company dedicated to sourcing. We use innovative chemistry with modern design craftsmanship to consistently set the standard for Daily clothing items. We work around the clock to find the most innovative products, this way you don't have to spend hours doing your own research. With a mission to provide the best products with the best quality and the best of service to our customer. Our goal is to position clearancessaless as the online service leader. Trust our team of experts to help you stay ahead of the curve, and always be on the cutting edge of technology. Join our product revolution as we continuously challenge what is possible in your life and help bring awesomeness worldwide. |
| Comment / Review | The website is trying to scam people out of their money by pretending to sell e-bikes for around $49.99 however when customers place an order, the seller charges their cards immediately and disapears without delivering anything The website has actually nothing to offer. the pictures advertised have been stolen and the content used on the webiste has been stolen. The website is identical to thousands of other fraudulent websites using the same trick to steal people's money some of these have been already reported here on scamwatcher: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/705637 https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/705870 Please be careful and do not fall for this scam.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.