Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
AmalDate
| Date | 10/27/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | AmalDate |
| Url / Website | https://www.amaldate.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Serious about Love Join the dating site where you could meet anyone, anywhere! |
| Comment / Review | AmalDate.com seems like an international dating site, but it's a bit of a puzzle. Once you step into the members' area, it suddenly switches to an Arabian dating site. What's more, many of the ladies we explored on the site hailed from places like Colombia or Ukraine. To add to the confusion, I started getting notifications from Chinese dating websites. The entire experience, masterminded by SOL Networks LTD, left us feeling overwhelmed. On AmalDate.com, it's evident that they're running fake chat interactions. The female profiles look impressive with photos and videos, but you can only view the videos if you're a premium member. However, their profile descriptions are super short and paint them all with the same brush – cultured, submissive, and hyper-feminine, like they're cut from the same mold. The Terms and Conditions spell out that the operator can use the content we upload however they want. This often means they could copy our images and use them in other scams, turning us into throw away characters in their fake user profiles. By signing up, we unintentionally give our consent for this, as it's right there in the Terms and Conditions. Stay away.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Steven 04/20/2024 at 10:24 AM
This page is tho most deceiving dating webpage I have seen yet… ladies that list their address in Mexico sometimes forget the Russian writings on the back ground, and they all look like they came out of magazine page or modeling company