Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
brunecouture.com help@brunecouture.com
| Date | 02/05/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | help@brunecouture.com |
| Url / Website | brunecouture.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | I BOUGHT A SWEATSHIRT & 2 PAIRS OF LEGGINGS. 8Y87S-M682UJN ORDER # |
| Comment / Review | HAVEN'T RECEIVED THE ITEMS NOR A REFUND AFTER ASKING FOR ONE THROUGH E-MAIL.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #737344 02/03/2024 at 12:33 AM
Tokyzoo. Com/help@brunecouture/ acted like it was a clearance for Temu order no 557qo-Ikryidz
I hope you find the theving bastards and put them in prison cause that’s where they belong
-------------------
Arrest the bastards and lock em up and throw away the key
Pseudonym : Temu/tokyzoo.com
up votedown vote
Daniel Gutierrez 02/07/2024 at 06:33 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Lores 02/21/2024 at 09:16 PM
Bought $57 WORTH OF NOTHING! Had to cancel credit card and dispute the charge. Also sent link to relatives.
Thankfully they had troubles with the website and deduced it was a scam!
up votedown vote
Richard 02/24/2024 at 08:29 AM
Ordered a watch never received
up votedown vote
Butterfly 03/08/2024 at 12:21 PM
Ordered sneakers never received them. USPS said they sent it to the wrong address. I can't find their website after I placed the order. Ordered January 29, 2024. They said I couldn't get a refund. STAY AWAY FROM THEM!!! help@ brunecouture.com. This is my only contact info. And it takes forever for them to respond. A Lisa responded twice.
up votedown vote
Gilbert 03/18/2024 at 07:05 AM
These people are not lying.
I finally received tracking on 3/16 and when I checked the order had not been picked up, suddenly tracking is claiming the order was delivered on 3/6 but placed on 3/2.
I also received email from Lisa.
On top of everything brunecouture had a false link dressed as Tillys who I believed I was purchasing from and after payment I was suddenly dealing with brunecouture.
up votedown vote
Abii 03/18/2024 at 08:38 AM
Have you reached out to your bank or credit card company? They might be able to refund you.
up votedown vote
Mr.Timm 03/22/2024 at 10:21 AM
I have been trying since January to receive 2 pair of shoes from these people. I place the order on 1/13/2024 and they said the shoes was delivered 1/19/2024 6 days after ordering them with no express shipping involved,. Then I received a email from Lisa in February and she said that they were delivered. February 24 she sent a tracking number that said they were delivered .And game me a date that would make the date impossible unless their plant was next door to where I live. I have been trying to get a name of this company to contact the BBB with no avail. I have gone on line to ever site that looks like theirs to tell everyone how much of a scam this was. And I wonder if Dicks know that they ae using their name for advertisement. Lisa is a joke everyone tell everyone that you know to post post post bad remarks on their site. Im sure people we made the rich by now.
up votedown vote
Mauga 04/04/2024 at 02:37 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Abii 04/04/2024 at 07:37 AM
Hello Mauga, you can try to get a refund through a Chargeback procedure from your bank:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
Bonjour Mauga,
Vous pouvez tenter un Chargeback pour recuperer votre argent:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #756395 04/12/2024 at 12:23 PM
I ordered 3 pairs of new balance shoes. There was communication to be patient with my order as it is coming international. The order was placed January 24th 2024 and it's still not here April 12 2024.
The transaction description: isbazaar.com from Kentucky
-------------------
I ordered 3 pairs of new balance shoes. There was communication to be patient with my order as it is coming international. The order was placed January 24th 2024 and it's still not here April 12 2024.
The transaction description: isbazaar.com from Kentucky.
I would like to report this claim as fraudant and receive my money back.
Url / Website : facebook.com
Pseudonym : Lisa
Telephone : +17014910255
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
dave 04/14/2024 at 10:56 PM
Crooks. Been trying to get merchandise or refund to no avail. Am now involving authorities. Suspect mail theft
up votedown vote
Butterfly 04/17/2024 at 09:50 AM
I'm getting the Authorities involved also. That Lisa is a joke. I made a comment earlier. I failed to tell you all that the USPS said it looks like they deliberately sent it to the wrong address. And have been assigning the same tracking number to everyone's order. I made my order on January 29, 2024. She claimed it went out the same day. Gave me the date they sent it to the wrong address. This is the last email received it on April 12, 2024 from Lisa. " Thanks you for your reply.
Because our logistics service provider needs time to resend your package. And please do not be concerned. We will always pay attention to the status of your parcel and guarantee that you will receive it.We will send you the new tracking number once we get, please do not worry and kindly wait for it.
I hope this clarification is useful. You can contact me again if you have any further questions.
Sincerely,
Lisa." STAY AWAY FROM THEM PLEASE. the credit card I paid the merchandise with they are looking into it.
up votedown vote
Report #757561 04/17/2024 at 05:46 PM
I made a purchase of three handbags and a lipstick. Received a confirmation e-mail and a tracking number. The tracking service said package had been delivered. but never got anything. Wrote emails asking for information, or reimbursement have not had an answer.
-------------------
Dear Cristina,
Sorry for disturbing you, we tracked you shipping after receiving your e-mail.
The package is now on the way to your place. International shipping information may not update so prompt, in general, the estimated time frame of arrival is 7-15 days in North America, 7-18 days in Europe and 7-20 days in Australia. Could you please keep your patience and wait for a few more days? We will urge the logistics and keep tracking for you, any news will inform you as soon as possible.
Your understanding will be highly appreciated.
Best regards,
Lisa
After this... no more contact, no more answers, the phone number does not work
Pseudonym : brunecouture.com
Telephone : +13122628623
up votedown vote
Abii 04/18/2024 at 11:43 AM
Call your bank or cc provider and ask them for a refund:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Debi 04/30/2024 at 11:14 AM
I had the same thing happen to me with this fraud company
up votedown vote
Report #758015 04/19/2024 at 10:07 AM
I placed an order for a pair of shoes and a bag, I followed up via email that they would send my package for travel, I waited for the day of delivery and nothing, they sent an email saying to check my mailbox, etc. I'm at home every day nothing has arrived for me, I've been waiting for this order for months
-------------------
I hope you can help me I don't want to have wasted my money, I've been waiting for months, An post and the post office in my city I went there and they said they don't have packages for me, thank you
Url / Website : facebook.com
Pseudonym : Lisa
Telephone : +353864588460
up votedown vote
dave 04/21/2024 at 07:04 AM
How many ways can you say thieves.
up votedown vote
Orion_1243333 04/22/2024 at 11:38 AM
9405508205499704032581, My USPS tracking # they provided to Discover. A complete lie. None of this stuff arrived at my home. Discover disputed it, then reversed the decision because of their manipulations.
up votedown vote
Report #760145 04/28/2024 at 01:18 AM
Ordered different kinds of things
-------------------
Never received anything
Url / Website : vip.order-confirmation.info
Pseudonym : Vip.order-confirmation.info
up votedown vote
Nova_1245972 04/29/2024 at 05:26 PM
I purchased 2 drink tumblers in January. When I finally e mailed after a month, "Lisa" stated they had been delivered only one week after I ordered them. I continued to e mail her stating I had never received them and then she said after checking with my local post office, I had provided the wrong delivery address. Last week she said they are on the way and not to take any action. I filed a dispute with my bank and requested a refund. Wonder what "Lisa" will say next?
up votedown vote
Abii 04/30/2024 at 06:48 AM
Hopefully your bank will refund you!
up votedown vote
Daniel 05/30/2024 at 07:00 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
KONGO1 09/13/2025 at 02:28 PM
Title: Warning - Fraudulent Seller
Review/Report:
I placed an order with this company on 26/08/25 (Order number: 2XIJH-Z397TN0) and never received my item.
They provided a fake courier ("Other") and an invalid tracking number (ZYD2387013841YQ).
After checking online, it's clear this company has been reported as fraudulent by multiple people.
I had to open a dispute through PayPal, which resolved the issue and refunded my payment.
Advice to others: Do not order from this seller.