SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
sunposale.com sunposale@gmail.com

Date10/13/2023
Fraudulent emailsunposale@gmail.com
Pseudonymsunposale
Url / Websitehttps://sunposale.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsIn the dazzling year of 2023, a spark of creativity ignited the birth of sunposale. With a steadfast dedication to crafting superior clothing,sunposale embarked on a mission to enhance the wardrobes of women and men worldwide. Their vision? To create garments that surpassed expectations, tailored for people of diverse cultures and backgrounds. At the heart of sunposale was a commitment to practicality, comfort, and wide popularity. Delighting in the art of research, sunposale honed their skills in designing clothing that catered to the modern, personalized woman. Each piece was a gateway to unlocking potential beauty, with a simple yet captivating structure and an embrace of natural materials. With an unwavering belief in accessibility, sunposale strived to ensure their creations were reasonably priced, perfect for everyday wear. With a light and free spirit, sunposale invited women everywhere to discover their unique beauty and revel in the joy of self-expression.
Comment / ReviewThe website presents itself as a clothing online shop; however, it's actually a scam website, deceiving customers by never sending them their orders.
The prices listed on the website seem unrealistically low and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
The content is being duplicated. The about us section has been used by many other fraudulent online stores, some of which have been reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=In+the+dazzling+year+of+2023%2C+a+spark+of+creativity+ignited+the+birth+of#search-container
The website is posting stolen pictures, which means they actually have nothing to offer.
Sayhi International Co. Limited is the parent company of this website; however, it has already been found on multiple scam websites and has been reported by many online shoppers.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Sayhi+international+co+limited#search-container
Please do not order from this scam website.

Attachment(s)
  • Scam company
  • More info +