SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
pengfeisong@stylewayapparel.com +447477398770 Sunnice Media Limited

Date02/19/2024
Fraudulent emailpengfeisong@stylewayapparel.com
PseudonymSunnice Media Limited
Url / Websitehttps://m.facebook.com
Telephone+44 7477 398770 (ou 00447477398770) (Info / Risk score)
Comment / ReviewAdvertised goods ordered in September 2023, paid and got a receipt from Sunnice Media, then was given a tracking code, that was delivered but NOT to my address, was it ever delivered? Was it ever sent? did it actually exist? several emails back and forth with their apologies they were sending me another item. NEVER received anything. How do i let the world know about these fraudulent thieves?

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #697779 10/05/2023 at 04:28 PM

        Cosmetic Gift Package...via Visa card.. checked bank.account ...deducted £31.57.
        -------------------
        Ordered Gift package..not received any confirmation or delivery details.

        Pseudonym : Charlotte Tilbury

        Reply
      • Report #700190 10/13/2023 at 02:24 AM

        Pay by credit kart, for serten item, receive confirmation of payment and that's it.
        -------------------
        Offer was place on Facebook.

        Url / Website : costco.ratornt.com


        Reply
      • Report #701601 10/17/2023 at 12:15 PM

        2 ESTÉE LAUDER kits for 29.98 each
        -------------------
        Phone number doesn’t work

        Url / Website : esteelauder.com
        Pseudonym : Sunnice media ltd

        • RUBY 11/01/2023 at 06:13 PM

          I WAS SCAMMED BY THIS THIEVES. PURCHASED 2 ADVENT CALENDARS FOR$59.90 AND NEVER RECEIVED THEM. THE PHONE DOESN´T EXIST. BEWARE!!!!!!!!!

        Reply
      • Report #706123 11/02/2023 at 02:19 PM

        Was meant to be cheaper advent calenders than in shops
        -------------------
        Ordered parcel & delivery never arrived

        Pseudonym : Sunnice media limited


        • Jim 11/03/2023 at 04:24 AM

          I too have been scammed by this person

        • A 11/03/2023 at 05:19 AM

          Me too- they respond to every email but I've been waiting over 2 months for my package and they keep saying they're looking into it- very suspicious !

        • Topcat 12/01/2023 at 07:04 PM

          The same package not delivered responds to all contact but still no package. Supposedly delivered to wrong address.

        • B 01/10/2024 at 07:42 AM

          Same story as A and Topcat. Also supposedly delivered to wrong address - somewhere in Northern Ireland instead of London.

        • Jaime 01/28/2024 at 08:51 AM

          The same happened to me...delivered to the wrong address. Then they said they resent, but gave me thw exact same tracking number.

        • engaño 02/14/2024 at 05:11 AM

          Exactamente igual, responden a los corros pero no ha numero de envio.

        • Abii 02/14/2024 at 08:53 AM

          You can try to get a refund process going by presenting the case to your bank or credit card company:

          https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

        • Pissed off 04/01/2024 at 08:47 PM

          The same happened to me. I have been in contact with this supposed vendor since October of 2023. My items were said to be delivered to some place in Hawaii. Liars and thieves. They got me on this one.

        Reply
      • Report #706250 11/03/2023 at 04:30 AM

        Selling guitars on Facebook ordered one never arrived
        -------------------
        Item never arrived but states been delivered.
        They emailed me a number of times saying item will arrive.
        I gave up after a dozen replies.

        Pseudonym : Pengfeisong

        • Katarzyna 12/05/2023 at 05:36 AM

          I have the same situation.

          I have ordered advent calendars on September -Order No:5S7BK-4EU3162

          They didn't arrive till today.

          I was send the tracking no and all other information. : Tracking number : LV867303274CN

          Link: https://www.17track.net/en
          They have sent me mails 6 times to let me know that they r solving problem with delivery but it didn't change anything.
          I'm helples with geting my money back, because the company stoped answering mails.
          I would like to worn all other users about the scam company.
          Katarzyna Okopień

        Reply
      • Report #717128 12/04/2023 at 01:21 PM

        Purchased via credit card some Christmas items and received also emails about my queries. They have sent me a tracking number
        SUNNICE MEDIA LIMITED
        -------------------
        Absolutely fraud and disgusting. It is not for the amount but the way how they are constructing the sites. This was through Instagram

        Url / Website : stylewayapparel.com
        Pseudonym : Pengfeisong


        Reply
      • Report #730547 01/14/2024 at 04:54 PM

        INFINITY game table X 2. 2 for 1 sale.
        -------------------
        They are still stringing me along, or think they are, by telling me they are trying to get the delivery service to retrieve my order from where it was delivered and have it sent to me. Seriously, they said someone mistakenly delivered it to somewhere in Puerto Rico instead of Pensacola, FL. I have accepted the fact that I was duped, but I like to send them stupid emails just to see what kind of excuse they can come up with each time.

        Url / Website : stylewayapparel.com

        Reply
      • Report #742481 02/20/2024 at 09:54 AM

        I ordered a treadmill on 9/11/2023 and have yet to receive it. I was initially given a tracking number and it showed the package was delivered in HI I live in MN. They have supposedly reshipped it twice but are not able to give me a tracking number even though the last ship date was a month ago. I just keep getting emails saying delays in uploading the tracking information. The ad was originally on Pinterest.
        -------------------
        Terrible company and absolutely a scam

        Pseudonym : pengfeisong@stylewayapparel.com

        Reply
      • carlo 11/03/2024 at 09:07 AM

        SCAM !!!
        Ordered a Donner travel guitar from F/B link in September '23. Sunnice Media replies within 24 hours that payment was received, order is being processed and Pengfeisong will be my direct contact from now on. Long story short, after 13 months and two shipments, both "delivered to the wrong address", I still haven't received anything from them. Asked Pengfeisong repeatedly for a refund but my emails to them have been sent back to me as "undeliverable" for the past 3 months.

        Reply
      • Steve 11/03/2024 at 02:02 PM

        Am still waiting for last years advent calendar. How do these people sleep at night?

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.