Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
axosbank.pays@gmail.com Carlgeorge__
| Date | 10/04/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | axosbank.pays@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Carlgeorge__ |
| Url / Website | https://dundle.com/nl/en/cryptovoucher/?c=gbp Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Contacts u on Instagram for feetpics Promised a big amount of money monthly. The Paypal transaction "fails" He starts about a email from his bank. (Like im stupid) |
| Comment / Review | Also reported on insta
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.



Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #393746 09/13/2021 at 02:27 PM
We understand that this situation is inconvenient for you and we are very sorry about that. Please note that we are a webshop that sells digital vouchers and our main goal is that our customers receive valid, unused codes. The code you received from us was a valid and unused code. There is a possibility that an unknown error occurred on the website you tried to redeem the code at or that your code was blocked by them.
-------------------
Purchased an online Google Play Card.but still do not have a redeemable code so I can receive the funds I purchased into my Google Play account. Dundle told me that there is nothing they can do to help.me because they released a good redeemable code but i have yet been able to receive the 100 dollars i purchased through Dundle for a 100 dollars Google Play Card. So i am out 100 dollars and this is not fair at all. Also i went to Google to see if rhey could help me and they keep telling me that what i have is not recognized by their system please send them something that is a good account. This clearly is fraud and from what I been hearing back from Google the activation number is not in Google's system so they dont have anyway of verification of the Google Play Card that Dundle sold to me for 100 dollars.
Fraudulent email : support@dundle.com
Pseudonym : Google Play Card
up votedown vote
Claudiu 09/28/2021 at 08:15 PM
Hola
up votedown vote
Report #570655 11/21/2022 at 09:48 AM
They pretend to be selling digital vouchers like gift cards, prepaid cards, and gaming credits, but scam people by charging their cards without sending them the codes or anything.
-------------------
A fraudulent website claiming to be offering digital vouchers However, customers are complaining about not having the card codes and not being able to use the cards.The customer service is unhelpful, giving customers false refund promises.
Fraudulent email : support@dundle.com
Pseudonym : Dundle
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
patrickdrd 07/11/2023 at 05:46 AM
I agree, definitely scam site, I bought an amex gift card, which I can't use anywhere!! stay away guys!
up votedown vote
DCLH 11/03/2023 at 05:41 PM
Exact same right here. Same description, same amount, just a different email and instagram name. I was trying to figure out if it was a scam.
up votedown vote
Report #711251 11/17/2023 at 06:58 PM
Wilt fotos van je voeten en zegt dan geld over te maken via paypal .
-------------------
Stuurt je een email met een code