Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
chantelleoffice1@gmail.com +27784531341 Uses differing legit companies names
| Date | 09/29/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | chantelleoffice1@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Uses differing legit companies names |
| Url / Website | https://m.facebook.com/groups/jobsinpretoria/permalink/1361512561127665/?sfnsn=scwspwa&ref=share&mibextid=tzufn6 |
| Telephone | +27 78 453 1341 (ou 0027784531341) |
| Scam contents | Our company urgently needs the following people to start working ASAP in Saldana bay Fitters Boilermakers Welders Electricians General workers all types send CV or emails to chantelleoffice1@gmail.com make it attention please send your CV to his Whatsapp he asks his number is 078 453 1341 |
| Comment / Review | This person Andries De Langer (don’t believe to be the correct mane) using the cell number 078 453 1341 and uses company names of other legit companies as his watsapp profile picture to scammer people looking for work by offering job posts with wonderful benefits and when people reply he tells them they need to pay him between R450 and R650 for a medical. He give his capitec account using the name and details of MEDICAL STATION ACC :2096580109 BRANCH :470010 SAVINGS ACCOUNT CAPITEC BANKand tells the people they have to pay the money first then he will arrange a medical if the person says they have a medical he tells them the medical is in valid because it needs his company name on the medical. Once you pay the money he blocks you. He has caught many people this way. This is a very very terrible man and he is ruining lives as far as he goes be has been active for months. I have groups where I help people find legitimate work at no cost involved. He found his way onto one of my groups using a legitimate laborer companies name and before he was discovered had scammed a number of people out of money once he was discovered he changed his profile picture to another company’s info now called ITC Construction. He also uses the email address chantelleoffice1@gmail.com He even changes his name he is very crafty and conniving. He also goes under the name Cobus and cell number 071 757 0946 Here are links to some of his scams; https://m.facebook.com/groups/jobsinpretoria/permalink/1361512561127665/?sfnsn=scwspwa&ref=share&mibextid=TZufn6 https://www.facebook.com/groups/jobsinpretoria/permalink/1331237014155220/?sfnsn=scwspwa&ref=share&mibextid=TZufn6 This mane is taking money from people that have nothing sometime these people have not eaten for day he gives false hope and is destroying live because these people go through hell trying to raise the money for a job that does not exist.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
