Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
+12099177749 Susan (Hyuna) Kim
| Date | 09/26/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Susan (Hyuna) Kim |
| Url / Website | https://ebaysp.com/#/pagesc/shop/storedetails?shop_id=54 Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 209-917-7749 (ou 0012099177749) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | The beautiful lady who contacted me "by accident" on WhatsApp calls herself Susan (Hyuna) Kim. She claims she was born in California, to Korean immigrants. She had an older brother, but he passed away. She claims to own a beauty salon and is living in an apartment in New York City. She claims her two busiest days are spent working at the salon on Saturday and Sunday. As a "side business" Susan makes a ton of money drop shipping very high priced items from her Ebayshop. Her commission is 30%. It's not difficult to trip her up on whether her beauty salon or her eByashop is her primary and largest income earner. Throughout the past three weeks texting back and forth she's always encouraging me to start up my own eBayshop and she will help me understand it and how to set it up. She even sent me a picture of another beautiful woman she was having dinner with, who is milking her for advice and information on how to setup an eBayshop. The scam is ... as an eBayshop owner, you have to prepay the supplier the full amount of the product. Unlike normal e-commerce where the buyer has to pay for the (for example) $8,500 Dior bag, the eBayshop owner, yes you, have to pay the $8,500, before you supposedly get the $2,550 commission. |
| Comment / Review | Susan, a.k.a. "rainbow1172" on TikTok is an empathetic and convincing stunningly beautiful 34 year old lady. She's not shy to send you pictures of her spending a whole day at the spa with her mom. But there were many inconsistencies, such as her broken English, despite being born and raised in California.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
James 10/03/2023 at 04:18 PM
That first photo of the woman on the mat doing yoga or whatever is a popular one used by scammers. Do not tell the scammer that you've found that photo in another place. We want to let them use these photos so it's easy to detect a scam.
up votedown vote
ricadan 10/13/2023 at 02:55 PM
i got same girl ...living in miami