SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
4165 madison hwy valdosta Georgia

Date09/15/2023
Pseudonym4165 madison hwy valdosta Georgia
Scam contentsApple iPhone thru eBay and pay pal this is thieft fraud go away loser
Comment / ReviewThis person tryed to steal from me everyone spread her name she's a thief

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Benjamin 09/20/2023 at 02:17 AM

      Got an email claiming to be from Paypal that I had bought an iPhone on eBay heading to this address. Reported to Paypal.

      Reply
    • Catherine 09/28/2023 at 01:57 PM

      Exact same issue as Benjamin. I reported it to PayPal.

      Reply
    • DrKT 10/12/2023 at 09:18 AM

      I also received the same email. Reported it to PayPal as well.

      Reply
    • Ljoiner 10/17/2023 at 02:31 PM

      This same scam was also sent to me. Am reporting to paypal as well.

      Reply
    • David 10/26/2023 at 10:11 AM

      I received the same email. Is it necessary to do anything? How did this person acquire our name/email address?

      Reply
    • Renee 11/05/2023 at 09:44 AM

      Me too.... i think they get you to call and verify the cards etc.... so the can continue to try and scam...

      Reply
    • Mackie 11/06/2023 at 12:41 PM

      Just received the same email as the rest of you. This is sad. Ppl need to get a real job and not scam ppl.

      Reply
    • Celeste 11/07/2023 at 06:06 PM

      Me as well just go the email today from Frances Branstetter saying i ordered an iphone from Ebay through paypal.
      Jackasses.

      Reply
    • Glizz 11/27/2023 at 06:17 PM

      Me too guys

      Reply
    • Matt 12/01/2023 at 03:30 AM

      Me as well ,will contact PayPal too

      Reply
    • Nina 12/02/2023 at 05:49 PM

      I also got this email ...I don't even have pay pal so trick on you dumbass

      Reply
    • KaLow 12/04/2023 at 04:28 PM

      Also received this scam mail …has been reported to PP. slimy people out there.

      Reply
    • Sonia 12/05/2023 at 03:45 PM

      I just received the same email stating I purchased an Apple phone for 901.26 and sending it to someone name Theresa at 4165 Madison Hwy Valdosta, GA. This is so ridiculous and sad that people try to prey on others instead of getting a JOB.

      Reply
    • gg 12/06/2023 at 10:43 AM

      I agree with Sonia. I hope these losers are caught soon before other people are taken. I received a sweater which looks like it came out of a garbage dump.

      I never ordered this and reported it to pay pal. They will block the Ume company.

      Reply
    • Tate 12/07/2023 at 02:02 PM

      I have received the same email. Does anyone have missing funds? Was this transaction completed?

      Reply
    • Smiley 12/07/2023 at 03:32 PM

      Theresa Richardson I hope you get locked up and someone makes you their b*tch

      Reply
    • Gaby 12/12/2023 at 10:16 AM

      Theresa Richardson ain't getting no iPhone !! Pathetic ass people everyone got the same email from PayPal that she bought. Phone from eBay for $901.00

      Reply
    • MS.T 12/12/2023 at 12:17 PM

      i don't even like apple i'm team android and to get this email this morning that i paid $901.26 is INSANITY FOR A PHONE!!! STRAIGHT SCAMMING AND HAS BEEN REPORTED TO THE EBAY AND PAYPAL..SHIPPING TO:
      THERESA RICHARDSON???????
      4165 MADISON HWY
      VALDOSTA,GA 31601

      GO TO PURE HELL!!!!
      PLUS, THE EMAIL USED WAS A OLD ONE..LOL

      Reply
    • Jane 12/14/2023 at 09:52 AM

      I just rec'd the same email. Gonna buy a toy phone from the dollar store and send it to her butt!! Lmboooo

      Reply
    • Nathan Clifton 12/14/2023 at 11:04 AM

      Anyone find any info on this cunt. Let's go cut her up

      Reply
    • Kathy 12/18/2023 at 12:32 PM

      I got one too. Reported the email to gmail as fraud

      Reply
    • TempestP 12/23/2023 at 02:33 AM

      i got the same Email.

      Reply
    • Jessica jamaics 12/27/2023 at 02:38 PM

      Just got the same email I reported it to PayPal somebody needs a job and stop scamming people.

      Reply
    • sam 12/28/2023 at 11:19 AM

      I just got an email saying that i bought an iphone from this address and i dont have a clue who could of did this, but this is the address

      Reply
    • Bill 01/09/2024 at 02:21 PM

      I got this email about a cell phone being shipped to Theresa Richardson because the phone was 519.00. They are so dumb. I have never bought anything on eBay or have never used PayPal.They kept trying to get what type of phone or tablet I had. They were mad because I called on a landline.

      Reply
    • justin 01/09/2024 at 07:00 PM

      The comments here are getting the scam wrong.

      The person at this address isn't real, and there wasn't ever a phone purchased.

      The whole scam is to get you to call the number. 802-560-5194. If you called that number, then you were successfully scammed.

      Reply
    • happy 01/30/2024 at 09:11 AM

      they sent it to my email and the funny thing is, i dont even have a paypal lol

      Reply
    • Lee Roy Brown 02/02/2024 at 07:56 AM

      Yeah, if I was doing a scam, i'd put my name and address on there. C'mon people, you really think this person is the scammer? What a juvenile dumb ass(clifton above) saying " lets go cut her up". pathetic. Just ignore the email.

      Reply
    • MH 02/02/2024 at 02:30 PM

      Got the same email and googled the delivery address in GA. Found this site, thanks for confirming my suspicions! Reported to PayPal by forwarding the email to phishing@paypal.com , blocked the sender, and deleted the email.

      Reply
    • Notty 02/09/2024 at 02:43 PM

      Same here tried to tell me to down load sum remote access app like u can not scam me bruh I did watch the bee keeper ass whole and I'm on my way to Theresa house now to fuck her up on yo behalf n hung up on them lol don't worry y'all it's fake.

      Reply
    • Gift 02/17/2024 at 01:41 AM

      BIG SCAMMER I DID NOT ORDER THIS BUT GOT THIS EMAIL TODAY 16TH FEBUARY 2024
      Sophie Pearson
      4165 Madison Hwy
      Valdosta, Georgia 31601
      We've asked the seller to ship.

      Thanks for using PayPal. To view the transaction details, log in to your PayPal account.

      If you want to cancel or report this transaction call us at +1-828-490-4708.

      It may take a few moments for this transaction to appear in the Recent Activity in your Account Overview.

      Seller
      US_DIGITAL_SELLER

      Shipping address
      Sophie Pearson
      4165 Madison Hwy
      Valdosta, Georgia 31601

      Note to Seller
      You haven't included a note.

      Shipping details
      FedExOvernight Delivery

      Description Unit price Qty Amount
      Apple iPhone 15 Pro - 256 GB -
      Black (Unlocked)
      Item number IKAAKSHHRXNDLP

      520.89 USD 1 520.89 USD

      Shipping and handling
      Insurance - not offered Total

      20.00 USD
      ---
      550.89 USD

      Reply
    • JGP 02/21/2024 at 01:45 PM

      Received the same email with all the same information as above. The funny thing is I do not have any Pay Pal account tied to the email they mention. Checked all my accounts, and no transactions for the above have appeared over the last few days since the supposed transaction for this. Almost acting like a bot. But good to make sure.

      Reply
    • Susan Sams 02/21/2024 at 04:59 PM

      I just got the same one. Usually I get about cripto or 400$ computer software. But they can't just take it from your PayPal. Bc I do use PayPal and you have to actually go in your acct and pay the invoice. PayPal doesn't just send money to people in your behalf. For sure they are trying to scare people and he them to call their scam no and then u have issues when you start giving them your car info.

      Reply
    • Tina 02/24/2024 at 03:08 PM

      I got this too, on my wifes phone. She passed away on may 16th, 2017.

      How the hell did she order a new phone??? Still in the Urn on my mantel, creamated.

      PayPal deserves sued. My investigation shows this scammer on EBAY & PAYPAL for over 15 years now. 🤬😡

      Reply
    • d 03/05/2024 at 11:41 AM

      on 5 March 2024, I received a similar email for fradulant and/or phishing activity.

      Reply
    • S Renee 04/30/2024 at 11:05 AM

      THIS IS RIDICULOUS !!!! I got the same email yesterday and then today I got the same email with a different phone number on it. I called the number from my job yesterday and a guy answered the phone with HELLO. I asked where am I calling? Then he said OH, you have reached the CANCELATION DEPT OF PAYPAL.

      THESE PPL NEED TO BE STOPPED.

      Reply
    • DA 05/13/2024 at 10:02 AM

      They keep trying even though they are outed! This time he/she used the name Amanda Fayette. Looked for the property online (Google maps) and it's a real address but it's a dump! Whoever lives there is lazy and probably fat. Someone needs to call the police.

      Reply
    • Ginou 05/14/2024 at 05:06 PM

      I received the same email today at 1:09, i called and told the guy nobody ordered iPhone 15, he told me go use a computer 🖥 he can be able to cancel the purchase. When i suspected it's was scam I rase my coice on him he hang up.

      Reply
    • Wolf 06/26/2024 at 01:03 PM

      The same scam is still going. Just got the email today. Googled the address and got to this site. Thanks everyone for posting. Do not reply or click on anything. Especially, don't call them. Total scam.

      Reply
    • ginny 07/02/2024 at 02:06 PM

      Same thing as above on 6.13.24.......Name listed as Anastasia Price email ebay/paypal receipt for apple Iphone for $649.99. Phone number was 1.888.404.5650. I list all this so maybe it can help someone else. I called the number, a man answered as "Paypal".....told him I didn't order this and he asked me to go to my computer and put in some letters and numbers. Apparently, this allowed him to get into my computer without my knowledge. After he asked me if I did online banking on this computer, I froze in fear and told him I wasn't comfortable talking with him anymore. He said he was ready to refund my money and if I hung up, he would assume I wanted to proceed with the transaction/charge. I told him he better NOT charge this and hung up. When I tried to use my computer again he had installed a system lock where I had to put in a 4 digit password which, of course, I didn't know. My computer is now unusable. I am so furious it is so easy for criminals to be able to ruin a $600 machine with a few clicks.

      Reply
    • Kaela 08/08/2024 at 12:57 PM

      I just received the same email PayPal iPhone scam using my new Realestate email address for the shipping name.

      I no longer use PayPal and nothing is tied to that email address. Unreal.

      Reply
    • missy 08/29/2024 at 09:59 PM

      Same as everyone else... iPhone shipped to this address.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.