SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
pallibeschindaets@gmail.com +61881200282 Paypal

Date08/23/2023
Fraudulent emailpallibeschindaets@gmail.com
PseudonymPaypal
Telephone+61 8 8120 0282 (ou 0061881200282) (more info)
Scam contentspallibeschindaets@gmail.com
Order Summary: Order Number: V7881057708583037 Date: August 23, 2023 EDD: August 27, 2023 You will receive another email once your order is shipped, containing tracking information to help you keep tabs on your package's journey. You can also log in to your account on our website to view your order history and track your shipment.
PayPal
PayPal Email DI wendyfuss22@gmail.com,
Y o us e n ta p a y m e n to f669.99A U Dt oAUS_DIGITAL_SELLER We've asked the seller to ship.
Thanks for using PayPal. To viewthe transaction details, log in to your PayPal account
If this was not you, Please call us immediately at +61 (08) 8120-0282 report this incident and block this transaction
tI may take a few moments for this transaction to appear in the Recent Activity list in your Account Overview.
Seller
AUS_DIGITAL_SELLER Shipping address Amanda Fayette
425 Urana Rd,
Lavington, NSW 2641.
Description
Apple iPhone 14 Pro - 256 GB -Black (Unlocked)
Item number 017218106471
ebay
Note to seller
You haven't included a note. Shipping details Fedex Overnight Delivery
Unit price Qty
Amount 649.99 AUD
1 649.99 AUD
Invoice ID- INV-645898-XOS383BAXS Helpline: +61 (08) 8120-0282
Shipping and handling Insurance - not offered
Total
20.00 AUD 669.99 AUD
Date: August 23, 2023
Comment / ReviewAlso rang phone number, answered saying it was PayPal

More info +
Related search(es)

telephone number analysis +61 8 8120 0282

Phone number type
Fix phone number
International format
  • +61 8 8120 0282
Country
Australia
Territory
Adelaide
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #679910 08/21/2023 at 09:12 PM

      PayPal
      PayPal Email DI bellastorm@gmall.com,
      Yo us e n tapaymento f669.99AUDt oAUS_DIGITAL_SELLER We've asked the seller to ship.
      Thanks for using PayPal. To view the transaction details, log in to your PayPal account.
      Ifthis was not you, Please call us immediately at +61 (08) 8120-0282 report this incident and block this transaction
      tI may take a few moments for this transaction to appear in the Recent Activity list in your Account Overview.
      Seller
      AUS_DIGITAL_SELLER
      Shipping address Am...
      -------------------
      I rang the phone number, the moron thought he could get me to go to the App Store and download something. I’m like do you think I’m an idiot
      And hung up on him and blocked the number above

      Fraudulent email : holmessontembrook@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : Tembrook

      Reply
    • Report #680361 08/22/2023 at 07:45 PM

      Got an email that i purchased an iphone using paypal.
      No such transaction on paypal.
      I never ordered an iPhone
      -------------------
      Rang the number and an indian woman picked up, when told i would report to scam watch she hung up on me

      Fraudulent email : derellwhitene@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : Darell Whitene/Amanda Fayette


      Reply
    • Report #681350 08/25/2023 at 12:17 AM

      Thank you for your order 8108885307742UDBWVWOJBSSMFV
      Inbox

      Cynttiaa Landia
      Attachments
      05:31 (8 hours ago)
      to me

      Order Info: Order Number: V7881088853077428UDBWVWOJBSSMFV Date of order: 25/8/2023 Delivery: Standard EDD: 28/8/2023 You will receive a separate email with tracking information once your order is shipped. This will allow you to track the progress of your shipment until it reaches your doorstep.
      -------------------
      Phone can't be reached.
      Invoice attached. I am not the receiver on the invoice and shipping address is not mine either.

      Fraudulent email : cynttiaalandia@gmail.com

      The invoice attached.

      Reply
    • Mimi 11/06/2023 at 03:12 PM

      I received same content with pdf receipt from eBay, stating it was paid through PayPal account. Email came from sender Terryer Santoses santosesterryer48@gmail.com

      Reply
    • Izza 11/22/2023 at 01:51 AM

      I received this email too. Beware.

      Reply
    • Adi 11/26/2023 at 05:00 PM

      seems to be doing the rounds. received one from 'Amanda Fayette' as well

      Reply
    • Woofydawg 01/04/2024 at 07:38 PM

      Same here Amanda must drop her iPhone a lot or the delivery guy throwing the package over the locked gate totals them. Maybe i should deliver Amanda an iphone in person next time i drive pass? Show the scammers some luvin 😝

      Reply
    • Jem 01/09/2024 at 06:21 PM

      Also just got the Amanda Fayette scam email

      Reply
    • Marvin 01/11/2024 at 03:49 PM

      I got the same email about amanda fayette

      Lucky Checked with hete first

      Reply
    • Caz 01/16/2024 at 10:24 PM

      Got the same email re iphone order today 17 jan 2024 on ebay paid for by Pay Pal to Amanda Fayette - email from a Lane Barscewski attaching the order - currently being processed and will receive confirmation email with tracking details once shipped for a black iphone.

      Reply
    • Luna 01/23/2024 at 10:37 PM

      I received the same email from Mery Lascaro about order for black iPhone, Shipper Amanda Fayette 425 urana rd lavington

      Reply
    • Avo 01/26/2024 at 05:58 PM

      Same here, email received 26/01/2024 from jasbitersemopher@gmail.com Dawne Fewell. For Amanda address same as everyone's mentioned. Do they expect us to call the number give them all of our PayPal details?

      Reply
    • Rach 02/09/2024 at 12:54 AM

      I opened the PDf and tried calling the number, should I be worried about virus and Malware or was this the scam where they try to get you to give them your details?

      Reply
    • Kris 02/20/2024 at 06:18 PM

      Same here received received from Amanda Fayette but email from Sheryll Palomin on 14/2/24. I looked up the address, which is correct but belongs to a legit business. I have secure authentication on my Paypal now. No transaction activity in my account nor on ebay.

      Reply
    • G 04/30/2024 at 10:36 PM

      I just got the same email sent by a different email address.

      Best part is, the email address that they claim I use for PayPal, is not the correct one 😈
      Additionally - no name was on the email or the invoice... dead give away...

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.