Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
stevenbriesing@hotmail.com stevenbriesing
| Date | 03/03/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | stevenbriesing@hotmail.com |
| Pseudonym | stevenbriesing |
| Url / Website | runningsaucony.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Ordered 2 pair of Saucony shoes for $61 and a month later received a cheap tin “earrings” marked “ornament” from China! |
| Comment / Review | After emailing Steven Briesing, his email mailbox was “full” and blocked not relieving emails. I was totally scammed by this jerk and hoping authorities shut him down and he is held accountable and restitution! Received cheap tin “ornament” from China instead of the 2 pair of tennis shoes ordered.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #731984 01/18/2024 at 09:04 AM
Winter clothes, equipments for ski waxing etc
-------------------
I ordered two items with value of 103USD. After two weeks i get worthless and useless plastic sunglasses.
Url / Website : allskigear.com
up votedown vote
Report #732283 01/19/2024 at 06:25 AM
Thought I was buying paint from a site in Germany... order was in Euros and paid in Euros to be delivered to France. Payment screen showed payment had failed but then I received a confirmation email, with a return address of a hotmail account, to say I had been charged in USD from a hotmail account. Payment has been debited from my bank. Shipping now from CHINA!! I bet I don't receive the paint! Furious.
Url / Website : paintingsupplies-shop.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 01/19/2024 at 10:53 AM
Contact your bank and oppose the fraudulent charge and provide them with evidence and hopefully they'll refund you.
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Nova_1228031 03/08/2024 at 02:24 AM
Comprar duas latas deste Bondex e receber aquelas duas bijutarias
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #733400 01/23/2024 at 04:13 AM
Taken multiple amounts from paypal account
-------------------
Dont use this website. Its a scam!
Url / Website : maguracycling.com
Pseudonym : stevenbriesing@hotmail.com
up votedown vote
Report #735163 01/27/2024 at 01:43 PM
I ordered 6 plant care automatics watering devices and get sent 1 pair of fake ray bans.
-------------------
Looks like a legit website but when I went to pay my bank thought it was a scam transaction
From ANZ: We've temporarily blocked your card ending 9496 due to a transaction for USD 55.81 at alxod.com. Was this you? Please reply Yes or No.
I did block the card straight after the purchase.
Url / Website : plantsocietys.com
Pseudonym : No name given
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
burbandancer 02/06/2024 at 12:08 PM
stevenbriesing@hotmail.com is a fraud. I tried to purchase clothes from him. Never received and had to get a refund from my bank.
up votedown vote
Frank 02/06/2024 at 07:30 PM
Same here. I bought something from modelstrains.com, which maps back to some random house in CA. I got a reply email from a different domain and his email enclosed. They also overcharged my debit card.
up votedown vote
Bianca 03/05/2024 at 09:23 AM
Wow - wool was pulled over my eyes!
Went to the website: https://www.leathercowboyhatsshop.com/heydude-hey-dude-wendy-funk-mono-electric-blue/ -- made an order for some "Hey Dude" shoes. it looked legit. Made a payment, never received the item yet.
Order confirmation pointed back to "Support" @ noreply@mail.feinschstores.com
If I had any further questions or comments about my order, send notice to: stevenbriesing@hotmail.com
Only now.... am I discovering, that this entire situation is a fraud.
Website: www.leathercowboyhatsshop.com = is a SCAM!
Do NOT order anything here.
Going my route to start reporting
up votedown vote
Abii 03/05/2024 at 10:27 AM
Sorry you were scammed by them Bianca,
you could try to get a refund through your bank or credit card company in some cases like this:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #740952 02/14/2024 at 08:54 PM
Fraudulent website
-------------------
When placing an order, it does not take your email address and sends a very rudimentary confirmation page. After contacting the site, it refers me to stevenbriesing@hotmail.com for contact. It appears there have been other scams associated with the email address and the pending charge, AQR*litllemall.
Url / Website : newaflorals.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 02/15/2024 at 10:06 AM
Try asking your bank or credit card company if a refund is possible:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #743645 02/23/2024 at 06:02 PM
looks like a canadian bike shop, but it's a fraudulent website, which gets obvious once you get an email from noreply@mail.feinschstores.com (with the adress stevenbriesing@hotmail.com for replies).
-------------------
(i should have known that if i can't find any information about a "store", then it's likely a scam)
Url / Website : veloclassiquepromos.com
up votedown vote
Report #743961 02/25/2024 at 08:48 AM
This was a fraudulent website for Sram/Zipp bicycle products that was taken down by Zipp after I contacted them with the information. Tried to cancel order in the time frame as outlined on the website and seller agreed but then sent me a shipping notice with a fake tracking number.
-------------------
I was able to get the website taken down by contacting the real company. I am trying to get the email taken down by hotmail, But so far it is still working. If you purchased an Item and receive an email invoice with this hotmail account as the contact it is a scam.
Url / Website : salezipp.com
up votedown vote
lklang13 03/04/2024 at 02:42 PM
I was also totally scammed by this acct an individual. Ordered a ring got a cheap silver necklace. Where else can we report this individual and/or recoup our money!?
up votedown vote
Report #746777 03/05/2024 at 03:41 PM
I ordered a microwave oven door from website www.dehumidifierspart.com for $51.90. I soon after received tracking information from Honk Kong in a suspicious email from Stevenbriesing@hotmail.com. He actually shipped a cheap ring that I received 3 weeks later.
It shows up on my credit card as AQR*litllemall Mong Kok HK#2429437DJ1LSHGYS4 for $56.99.
-------------------
I have reported this to my credit card...I am hoping they will refund it.
Url / Website : dehumidifierspart.com
up votedown vote
Esther Derksen 03/06/2024 at 04:05 PM
I ordered a chair and received cheap ear rings.
up votedown vote
Scam 03/10/2024 at 02:58 PM
I ordered a RC case and received a cheap pair of earrings also
up votedown vote
Bk 03/10/2024 at 07:20 PM
Same story as above. Ordered fishing equipment an received a cheap necklace
up votedown vote
Sabine 03/11/2024 at 09:01 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Dominique 03/13/2024 at 04:20 AM
Yup, same story here. Ordered a plastic model kit for 99 USD and got a small cheap necklace.
up votedown vote
Abii 03/13/2024 at 06:34 AM
Have you reached out to your bank or cc company and disputed the purchase? You might be able to get a refund.
up votedown vote
NR 03/13/2024 at 09:51 AM
Same for me, ordered a vest, received a cheap necklace from china.
up votedown vote
Report #749326 03/14/2024 at 06:58 PM
Ordered some skincare items, received a pair of cheap earrings instead. No response to multiple emails. Do NOT buy anything from thy is website or this seller!!
Url / Website : orreforssale.com
up votedown vote
Dy 03/16/2024 at 09:39 PM
Same for me, ordered vest, received a cheap earrings from china
up votedown vote
DN 03/17/2024 at 12:17 PM
Me too, ordered books and guess what... received the plastic ring from China.
up votedown vote
Abii 03/18/2024 at 02:42 AM
Hi DN,
Since the item you received is completely different from what you ordered, you can try to get a refund from your bank or cc company.
up votedown vote
r 03/18/2024 at 04:23 PM
Same. Ordered Durango boots, received a cheap necklace from China. He used the website
www.boot-durango.com
up votedown vote
dundd 03/19/2024 at 04:49 AM
Me too, ordered 2 pants for 120 € and received a cheap pear of earrings
up votedown vote
Abii 03/19/2024 at 06:01 AM
Have you reached out to your bank or credit card company about a refund?
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Kay 04/07/2024 at 09:49 AM
Ordered a pair of Vionic shoes and got a ring from China. I don't think the bank will do anything on my cc due to it being an international shipment.
up votedown vote
Report #760002 04/27/2024 at 05:22 AM
I ordered a KOM mount for a Garmin rear light. It took 6 weeks till I instead got a wrong article I never ordered. Till then endless emails explaining what happened. No sufficient answers at all, they ask several times what I ordered and what I got instead.
Just to warn everybody: do not order anything at an online shop related with this email stevenbriesing@hotmail.com !
Pseudonym : ONLINE SHOP Support Center
up votedown vote
Abii 04/29/2024 at 10:46 AM
You could try to get a refund from your bank or cc company since the item you received is not up to standard:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/