SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.salomonskorrabatt.com mailbox@officecustomer.com

Date01/12/2023
Fraudulent emailmailbox@officecustomer.com
PseudonymService6
Url / Websitewww.salomonskorrabatt.com
Scam contentsKöpte ett par skor,efter 1månad kom 1 pkt Bomull! Fullständigt lurad.
Använder....cs@vmcustomer.com , auto9@vmcostumer... , mailbox@officecustomer.com ,service6 , mailbox@bestofcostumerservice.com.
Använder "AP*buygoodsing" som betalnings mottagare..
Comment / ReviewHjälp till att få stopp på dessa. Enligt Svensk Polis och Interpol verkar de Utanför EU,Schengen och förmodligen Filippinerna,Singapore?🤔

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #638730 04/26/2023 at 11:59 AM

      Dear customer,

      We were going to send the original item to you again. But after checking the stock, we regret that the item you ordered was sold out last week.

      In this case, here are two solutions for this matter

      Firstly, you can retain the wrong item or send it to others as little gift. Then we offer 40% refund to you with our sincere apology.

      Second, you return the received item by yourself, then we will make full refund to you after receiving it.

      Which option do you prefer?

      B...
      -------------------
      I bought a pair of shoes (VEJA) at https://www.vejaportugalstore.com/ and never received a receipt and the shoes. Instead I received a pair of counterfeit sunglasses.

      Url / Website : vejaportugalstore.com

      Reply
    • Report #676310 08/11/2023 at 10:56 AM

      I ordered 2 shoes worth of 400+ then they send me fake sunglass and they are saying to keep it and they will refund 40% of the total amount

      Url / Website : converseonlinesuae.com
      Pseudonym : converseonlinesuae.com
      Telephone : +971503785523

      • mohamed elhamdlelah 08/21/2023 at 06:41 PM

        I ordered shoes worth of 220 then they send me sunglass and they are saying to keep it and they will refund 30% of the total amount, i didn't receive the shipment
        and still waiting them for refund

      • Leo 11/23/2023 at 12:25 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #685501 09/05/2023 at 09:14 AM

      Paid for shoes. Several weeks later a pair a fake sunglasses turn up.
      Order email said charge on Credit card statement would be from Securityseyes.com
      -------------------
      Alohasaustralla.com and AlohasAustralia which diverts to the first one are both fake sites.

      Url / Website : alohasaustralla.com/collections/shoes-c-1.html
      Pseudonym : Alohasaustralla.com

      Reply
    • Report #689622 09/15/2023 at 02:45 AM

      Payment gateway no delivery or communication
      -------------------
      Purchase made. No communication, no delivery, no reply, no contact details.

      Url / Website : gantsouthafrica.net
      Pseudonym : gantsouthafrica.net


      • Cyber_1244756 04/26/2024 at 03:26 AM

        They will send you cheap item for not to return it so they give you back less amount

      • Abii 04/26/2024 at 09:43 AM

        Try getting a refund through Chargeback from your bank or cc company:
        https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

      Reply
    • Report #695882 10/01/2023 at 02:52 AM

      I ordered shoes from this website. After 2 months I received a pair of sunglasses instead of my order. The amount they debited my cc acount was without discount.
      When trying to log into website it would not accept my log in details.
      After several weeks email correspondence bounced back with the following message:
      Address not found
      Your message wasn't delivered to mailbox@officecustomer.com because the domain officecustomer.com couldn't be found. Check for typos or unnecessary spaces and try...
      -------------------
      They respond immediately to your order with order number and a tracking website.Tracking link: https://t.17track.net/en or https://global.cainiao.com
      I could only use the first website.
      The address on the package received is:
      Hu Qiong
      212 2nd Floor, No 7 Zhannan Road, Zhenjiang District, Shaoguan Guangdong 51023 China
      Phone8648026359696

      Url / Website : skecherssouthafria.co.za

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.