Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
+27661414827 from Vodacom
| Date | 09/11/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | from Vodacom |
| Url / Website | http://unlocknloadtc.upp.st |
| Telephone | +27 66 141 4827 (ou 0027661414827) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Vodacom Unlock Summer! Rewards you with a Brand new Phone Hisense infinity H40 rock+R5 000 Shopping Grocery voucher+R30 000 in cash! Ref 5237543885 Pin 26** You have 70% On our promo draw system redeem your creditors Vodabucks with 30% Within 30 minutes of Activation you will receive an SMS with your full pin.To opt out,reply STOP.Ts&Cs http://unlocknloadtc.upp.st Vodacom |
| Comment / Review | I received a phone call and a sms (ABOVE) stating I have won with Vodacom unlock summer rewards. Gave me instructions on how to claim my price trying to get my banking details.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
selbyc 01/09/2024 at 06:26 AM
Got the same call today - new number +27760358837
up votedown vote
Andrew 01/09/2024 at 08:27 AM
I got the same today. Is this a confirmed scam?
up votedown vote
Michelle 01/12/2024 at 05:45 AM
Got same one from number 0766600606
up votedown vote
George 01/30/2024 at 09:26 AM
Got same from number +27 72 068 5404
up votedown vote
Savage 01/30/2024 at 09:38 AM
Got a similar call today. Phone number 074 069 1008. I kept the scammer busy for a full 10 minutes before hanging up and blocking.
up votedown vote
Nervana 05/06/2024 at 07:46 AM
Got the same call and sms today from +27609548859
up votedown vote
Natasja 06/14/2024 at 10:43 AM
Got the same call today from +27712883743, I also kept the scammer busy for about 10 minutes before hanging up and blocking. Please be carefull.
up votedown vote
Shelley 06/24/2024 at 10:12 AM
Got the same call and exact same sms, even the Ref no and pin are exactly the same. Clearly fake.
up votedown vote
Petrus 07/05/2024 at 11:50 AM
Kept him on the phone for 35 minuits ... he eventually gave up
up votedown vote
RDB 11/04/2024 at 03:49 AM
got the same call and exact sms. Number that phoned me 082 085 3210
up votedown vote
Messinah Mabelane 01/23/2025 at 02:19 AM
i will like play
up votedown vote
Chants 02/13/2025 at 10:09 AM
064 844 7411 - this is the number which called me
total scam, they had me going for a second there though - as you do not have to give them your id or banking details, which I never will. Not sure how ewallet works but they get you to buy airtime on your app and then somehow get your banking details. I told the man that I did not want to buy airtime or nor did I have to buy airtime and said that I buy R30 at a time and he wanted me to buy R300. I said no, if I have won a prize why should I buy airtime to claim that prize. So that is the hook and bait. Be careful - this one had a big mouth!
up votedown vote
Masilo 11/19/2025 at 08:18 AM
I got it too the number is 0728421820 when I asked him questions about the Cash Send, he was talking about he dropped realizing i am not about to be fooled.