SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
reneeomano@hotmail.com +8613305941916 YTTO ONLINE STORE

Date09/06/2023
Fraudulent emailreneeomano@hotmail.com
PseudonymYTTO ONLINE STORE
Url / Websitehttp://joulesmoda.com/
Telephone+86 133 0594 1916 (ou 008613305941916) (more info)
Scam contentsShould have received a sweat shirt, but got a pair of sunglass instead for the total of USD10.00.
Comment / ReviewTook me a while to realise why a pair of sunglasses had arrived that hadn't been purchased.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +86 133 0594 1916

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +86 133 0594 1916
    Country
    China
    Territory
    Putian, Fujian
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #674671 08/07/2023 at 01:02 PM

        fredulent site - sale of swimming gear
        -------------------
        When I follow different leads, it looks like it is several websites connected to Ytto - all scam I suppose.

        Fraudulent email : gregfloy@hotmail.com
        Url / Website : aboutswimitem.com

        • Irene 09/05/2023 at 05:00 PM

          just got sunglasses instead of shoes from durablesurfgear.com associated with YTTO store. I feel like a dumb ass. Now I see the physical address for the company doesn't even exist.

        Reply
      • Report #678163 08/16/2023 at 06:11 PM

        Likely fraudulent online store
        -------------------
        Suspicious email:
        Thank you for your purchase.
        We need 3-7 days to process the shipment.
        You are receiving this email because of an order you placed on the schuhdie.com store.

        If you have further questions or comments, Please replying to this email: nayadlo@hotmail.com

        Fraudulent email : nayadlo@hotmail.com
        Url / Website : schuhdie.com

        • David 08/19/2023 at 04:33 AM

          SCAM-BEWARE
          We ordered a Hedge Trimmer from lawnedgingstore.com - a connected company. The price was reasonable at £96.99 but when I didn't get a proper order acknowledgement, or delivery date, I became suspicious. On checking the UK address given on their website, I found that it didn't exist. I phoned my bank and explained the situation. I was advised that our payment would need to go through and then they would get it back from the receiving bank which I learned was in Hong Kong. I was also told by our bank to expect a delivery of a small item which enabled the seller to make a claim that the goods had been delivered. The item we received is a cheap 'knock-off' pair of Ray Ban sunglasses. We have our money back. BEWARE

        • Aporel 08/28/2023 at 02:15 PM

          Nayadlo es un ladrón y lo sabe la ley

        • Beci 09/07/2023 at 02:18 AM

          We had the same situation as David but we espected that already as the offer was too good to be true!

          David posted his information above (08/19/2023). Please take care that you check the oneline before.

        • a 09/12/2023 at 06:06 AM

          https://www.bikesride.com/ is part of the same scam. I ordered bike parts but I also received knock off Ray Bans.

          The other email address attached to this is reneeomano@hotmail.com. Their address is supposedly:

          101 N Loop W
          Phoenix TX US
          77018

          Make sure to contact your bank or credit card to get your money back.

        • CvdB 09/12/2023 at 09:51 AM

          I have the same with www.golfstoreus.com

          They send cheap knock off Ray-Ban.
          --

          Thank you for your purchase.

          We need 3-7 days to process the shipment.

          You are receiving this email because of an order you placed on the golfsalestoreus.com store.

          If you have further questions or comments, Please replying to this email: nayadlo@hotmail.com

          Order Number: #68116

          Date Ordered: Friday 18th August 2023, (PST),

          Order Total: 139.00 USD

          Order Items:

          Masters Mk Pro Half Set - 165Cm 65 Inch X 1

          -----

          Masters Mk Pro Half Set - 155Cm 61 Inch X 1

          -----

          Masters Mkids Junior Golf Glove - 3 Pack Sizes / Colours X 1

          -----
          Best Regards

          YTTO ONLINE STORE Support Team


        • John 09/13/2023 at 09:45 AM

          I order a handbag from this website, www.thelatestbags.com.At first i thought it was legit since it had a return policy, an adress to contact them and the price seemed fair for an outlet shop. After a few days i tried reaching out to this email they told me to contact but there was no answer, nayadlo@hotmail.com. i checked the website again and there were no reviews, the contact adress was a fake one, and there was a login option with no way to sign up. it has been one month and i havent got my package or any answer, i cant even e-mail them anymore since they have their inbox full. imma try contact my bank and find a way to get my money back.

        Reply
      • Report #681032 08/24/2023 at 07:14 AM

        Garbage fake "Ray Ban" chinese bamboo sunglases.
        -------------------
        Ordered 1pc Denis Wick trumpet moutpiece. Got correct order confirmation. 6 days later I got tracking number LV825060625CN. Received tracingnumber 23.aug.2023, containing cheap sunglases.

        Fraudulent email : gregfloy@hotmail.com
        Url / Website : enquireservice.online
        Pseudonym : Ytto online store

        • Mike 09/02/2023 at 01:49 PM

          noreply@mail.fitnessequ.com nayadlo@hotmail.com are the same person. I ordered shredder blades and got glasses.

        Reply
      • Report #686370 09/07/2023 at 05:53 AM

        Muebles comercio
        -------------------
        (BabyGO Cuna Colecho Amila Creme X 1) bought on 4 September on www.cuna-es.com price 97 euro.
        They don’t answer to my email, the email is different name from the web, no telephone number on the website. Seems SCAM

        Url / Website : cuna-es.com
        Pseudonym : YTTO ONLINE STORE Support Team

        • Majbren 09/11/2023 at 08:53 AM

          The email address, reneeomano@hotmail.com is also being used for purchases on another site https://www.bathtapsshop.com. The site when opened is called REVELL see image . This site looks very legit and you are sucked in by the low prices. Address in Sterling Scotland but postcode is made up. Prices on the webpage in sterling(£) but you are charged in USD. You get an email confirming purchase and directed to reneeomano@hotmail.com if you have any problems. Took a short time to see that this was a scam and reported to bank. looks like whoever has perpetrated this scam maybe setting up a number of fraudulent websites of the same nature.

        • Gloria 09/12/2023 at 04:46 AM

          Same email address being used for the site www.hockeybagshop.com that claims to be Dutch.
          Prices on the webpage in EUR but you are charged at the end in USD by a certain YTTO ONLINE STORE.

        Reply
      • Report #686499 09/07/2023 at 09:52 AM

        Bought a tap. Got scammed by this person who calls themselves Renee. Don't buy anything on this website.
        -------------------
        Don't buy from this website!

        Url / Website : fauceto-nsale.com
        Pseudonym : Renee

        Reply
      • Gloria 09/12/2023 at 04:48 AM

        Same email address being used for the site www.hockeybagshop.com that claims to be Dutch.
        Prices on the webpage in EUR but you are charged at the end in USD by a certain YTTO ONLINE STORE.

        Reply
      • Report #688924 09/13/2023 at 11:23 AM

        I ordered Giant bike spare parts at brakede.com.
        brakede.com shows the site of ergon bike ergonomics.
        I received two weeks later a package from china with a pair of sungalsses and had to pay 10€ to the postman.
        -------------------
        I ordered Giant bike spare parts at brakede.com.
        brakede.com shows a site of ergon bike ergonomics.
        I received two weeks later a package from china with a pair of sungalsses and had to pay 10€ to the postman.

        Url / Website : brakede.com
        Pseudonym : YTTO ONLINE STORE Support Team

        • Peter 10/05/2023 at 05:54 AM

          I ordered bulls bike spare parts at brakede.com.

          I received two weeks later a package from china with a pair of sungalsses and had to pay 7€ to the postman.

        Reply
      • frank 09/14/2023 at 03:58 AM

        Same adress as used by the site brakede.com.
        I ordered bike spareparts and received sunglasses

        Reply
      • Report #689255 09/14/2023 at 07:14 AM

        I ordered 3 items totalling $149USD and waiting 14 days - I was charged another $10 to recieve the shipment and it was a pair of fake raybans.

        Url / Website : onziestore.com
        Pseudonym : Onziestore.com

        Reply
      • Mig 09/15/2023 at 07:35 AM

        I ordered a fork for my bike (100 euros) in this site https://www.porte-bagage.com, and I received the same sunglasses. The email contact was the same reneeomano@hotmail.com.

        Reply
      • Bernie 09/18/2023 at 04:08 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Bernie 09/18/2023 at 04:13 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #690784 09/18/2023 at 05:52 AM

        I ordered a women short of the mark Freequent.
        After 2 days I received a conformation for the short.
        Two days later I received the order was shipped.
        Then finally I received fake sunglasses!.
        -------------------
        FROM:
        Chenxue Dongzhenlu558HAO, Lichengqu, Putianshi, Fujiansheng 351100 China.
        Ytto Online Store Support Team
        nayadlo@hotmail.com
        noreply@mail.enquireservice.online
        noreply@mail.fitnessqu.com

        Fraudulent email : noreply@mail.fitnessequ.com
        Url / Website : freequentsale.com
        Pseudonym : ytto online store

        Reply
      • Report #691890 09/20/2023 at 01:14 PM

        Fraudulent website. Selling goods at a reduced price that are not delivered. Does not refund the amount paid for the item. Do not respond to inquiries via email.
        -------------------
        This website from which you order gives a serious impression. Payment made with usual security SMS with code etc. Nevertheless, I was deceived. I suspected this when I received confirmation of the purchase via e-mail. Unlike the website, it is not very serious. You are directed to write to "reneeomano@hotmail.com" if you have questions.

        I have written twice to "reneeomano@hotmail.com" requesting the money back without getting any reply back.

        Url / Website : meubles-pascher.com

        Reply
      • SMC 09/21/2023 at 12:27 PM

        I ordered some moisturiser from www.eyemakeupoffical.com and also received a fake pair of cheap and nasty Oakley sunglasses which have cost me 99USD

        Reply
      • Report #693139 09/23/2023 at 11:19 AM

        This web site is supposed to sell Honda spare parts. They delivered a pair of plastic sun glasses.
        -------------------
        Everything on the web site looks safe and genuine. On top of having been scammed, I had to pay customs taxes.

        Url / Website : mizzhardware.com

        Reply
      • Report #693651 09/25/2023 at 08:14 AM

        Snowboards, skis, golfing equipment
        -------------------
        Will come from China and send a pair of cheap sunglasses.

        noreply@mail.fitnessequ.com another linked address

        Url / Website : shoplefthanded.com
        Pseudonym : reneeomano@hotmail.com YTTO online store

        Reply
      • Report #695490 09/29/2023 at 12:14 PM

        Ordered deodorant for 48USD and received fake Ray Ban sunglashes
        -------------------
        Please remove website

        Url / Website : bodywashonsale.com
        Pseudonym : Fake address and company in Dieren The Netherlands

        Reply
      • JeffB 10/01/2023 at 09:10 PM

        Same scam, ordered a Patagonia bag from Outlettote.com for some £90 and received a pair of cheap fake Ray-Bans.

        After you order you are flipped to: reneeomano@hotmail.com
        YTTO ONLINE STORE Support Team

        Who assured me my bag was on its way

        Reply
      • Kat 10/02/2023 at 07:28 AM

        This email address and Ytto online store is also used for the website halloweens-de.com, claiming to be German and sell halloween goods. I recieved no such thing, but instead - you guessed it! - the same fucking knockoff Raybans. Even paid about 100 SEK (10 EUR) customs fee for the privilege of receiving this crap. Avoid!

        Reply
      • Report #696300 10/02/2023 at 09:18 AM

        Disney Merchandise
        -------------------
        False Disney Merchandise

        Url / Website : neudsn.com
        Pseudonym : YTTO ONLINE STORE Support Team

        • Christiaan 10/04/2023 at 11:24 AM

          I have not received order and company isn't reacting my questions about it. I 'am worried

        • Peter 10/05/2023 at 10:30 AM

          I ordered for about 110 usd I did get a pair of fake sunglasses. Scam company, I try to get in contact, they fake that to, and never return my messages.

        • Valentino 10/05/2023 at 02:47 PM

          I received today the comfermation, that the package has arrived at my country. I am really surprised, what i will get.

        • Tea 10/11/2023 at 05:34 AM

          I have received wrong item , a pair of sunglasses, while ordering a dress. Can anyone be responsible for this?

        • Knippenberg 11/04/2023 at 09:31 AM

          Terrible webshop

          , they did not answer my questions.
          I ordered a jacket 26 sept. 2023 , at this moment nothing received , 4 nov..2023.

        • dani 12/14/2023 at 06:21 AM

          I also havent receive anything. they gave me a ship number by hermes and I followed it and was at home and then it says it has been delivered and i wtached 5 min later after this notice and there was nothing at the door. I try to cancel my credit card payment. They sent me an email from carlysimp@hotmail.com and they even answered from that adress. For my confusion I also received sunglasses by rayban (fake) which i didnt ordered.

        • Summer 12/30/2023 at 10:42 PM

          I too have been scammed by YTTO team site
          Email support is PaulTurae@hotmail.com
          Who has contacted & provided info tracking numbers which show the bag I purchased had arrived late November ( 2weeks after purchase) it never arrived!

        • BeKaVau 01/23/2024 at 11:15 AM

          The same applies to me, I ordered a knife via https://www.knifekershaw.com/ and got a cheap pair of sunglasses. Several attempts to clarify the facts of the case failed. WARNING !!!

        • Langer 04/13/2024 at 11:16 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Langer 04/13/2024 at 11:24 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Grant 10/02/2023 at 04:19 PM

        Ordered ski boot accessories and received an email from noreply@mail.fitnessequ.com confirming the order and queries to our mate Renee at reneeomano@hotmail.com. Received nothing in the mail after month. Website looked bonifide but clearly not.

        Reply
      • Glenn 10/03/2023 at 03:48 PM

        I ordered bike parts through the website www.probikeworld.com on September 5th 2023. Fake Oakley sunglasses in Ray-Ban case delivered on September 22nd 2023. Same contact, reneeomano@hotmail.com at YTTO Online Store. Obviously a legitimate looking but fake website. Avoid, avoid, avoid!

        Reply
      • T2M 10/05/2023 at 05:57 AM

        Same address used for the site www.shipsstoresales.com. Ordered T2M replacement parts, got the sun glasses.

        Reply
      • Nick 10/05/2023 at 02:17 PM

        Yup same for me. Ordered on https://www.thefishingtoolsales.com/ which uses the same email and received cheap fake sunglasses. Uses same email address. How do these people get away with this? Credit card company said they couldn’t reverse payment. Total scammers

        Reply
      • Trentina 10/06/2023 at 03:49 AM

        The same thing happened to me when I placed an order on www.bikekassettende.com

        Reply
      • Jackie 10/06/2023 at 08:39 AM

        Ordered a product which is handmade only in North America from https://www.noxbrandware.com/ became suspicious after I realized the package was shipping via EMS from China.

        The vendor does not have any Chinese distributors to my knowledge but the site implies they are located in North-East England.

        3 Weeks later I receive a pair of fake rayban sunglasses.

        Again same contact, reneeomano@hotmail.com at YTTO Online Store

        Reply
      • Daniel 10/06/2023 at 11:14 AM

        I buy a pair of shoes at pumastore, two months later I receive a pair of fake sunglasses, when I complained with the email address they start wanting to give me back only the 36% back

        Reply
      • Report #698226 10/06/2023 at 07:32 PM

        Ordered lawnmower battery’s
        Package shipped from China
        -------------------
        Received a pair of fake sunglasses. Had a couple of mail conversation and had one reply back

        “Dear valued customer,

        Thank you for your reply .

        Please rest assured that we will investigate this issue immediately, working closely with our shipping and fulfillment teams to identify the cause of this error.

        Please contact me after 4-5 days.We will see what was happened about your order”

        I haven’t heard anything from them afterwards. It’s just a way to buy time with a lot of excuses from them.

        Url / Website : haveprodukterbutik.com

        Reply
      • Report #699182 10/10/2023 at 06:27 AM

        Hi,
        I have bought an item by Ytto Online store, the payment I have done by Visa was donated to goodsmallonline.com and the rubish they send me was from an person called Chenxue ...... For complains I have contacted Ytto Online store but they are fake so to see. So there are a few parties involved. No I try to charge my money back.
        -------------------
        I have ordered an Ebbro Modelkit an received an fake
        RayBan poaiure off glasses.

        Url / Website : goodsmallonline.com
        Pseudonym : Goodsmallonline.com
        Telephone : +8617133444141


        • JP 11/13/2023 at 08:39 PM

          I have also received a fake pair of Ray Ban sunglasses instead of the product I ordered which was a side tent through a website called discout-ski.com II have reported this through my credit card company and am trying to get my money back

        Reply
      • JJ 10/13/2023 at 04:55 AM

        Same sunglasses. But ordered something else. But got email from
        reneeomano@hotmail.com
        WARNING. Dont buy there!
        http://joulesmoda.com/
        YTTO ONLINE STORE

        Reply
      • BBB 10/13/2023 at 08:25 AM

        I had the same experience from https://www.essepurse.com/

        Reply
      • AS 10/17/2023 at 09:10 AM

        Hi there, same for me. Ordered merino longsleeve on "www.monsroyales.com". Got fake sunglasses 3 weeks later. I will report this case to local police department. I also reported to credit card company with hope to get the money back. Did anybody of you get the money back or called the police or credit card. How can it be that www.monsroyales.com still operates?

        Reply
      • Van Geffen 10/24/2023 at 11:01 AM

        I also received fake sunglasses, but had ordered a tent on the site Persontents.com, based in Denver USA, never do business with them!

        Reply
      • JB 10/25/2023 at 05:50 AM

        fishoutdoorwear.com also working under same scam

        Reply
      • HT 10/26/2023 at 02:59 AM

        Same for https://www.servies-netherlands.com/, I ordered cutlery and received the sunglasses. Has anyone been able to get this rectified? Or to get a refund?

        Reply
      • Report #704290 10/26/2023 at 03:25 PM

        I ordered a shirt, but no delivery, always excuses, but in the end zero!!
        He / she is a big fraud!!!!!!!

        Many of these messages :

        Hello dear customer

        Your product is already in transit, thank you for your patience.
        In a few days, we will give you the same order number for you to track logistics information.

        Sincerely
        -------------------
        Do not buy at that website you lose your money.

        Me and my tech friend will find this person, and he / she will be surpriced!!!

        Url / Website : fishinggearshop-gb.com

        Reply
      • Cindy De Boer 11/03/2023 at 06:50 AM

        Did somebody paid customs clearance costs?
        The bank advice to accept the for evidence

        Reply
      • Report #707166 11/06/2023 at 10:40 AM

        Ordered cutlery, received sunglasses worth nothing. Had to pay clearance fee.
        -------------------
        Endless discussion via mail, no use, never received the original order.

        Url / Website : servies-netherlands.com
        Pseudonym : "Servies Winkel" "Bestek Winkel"

        Reply
      • Report #711439 11/18/2023 at 10:39 AM

        Clothing, Accessoires, Shoes, Jewelry
        -------------------
        Ordered Shoes (128$) and got cheap fake RayBan sunglasses. My first e-mails were answered and then nothing more.

        Url / Website : killstarde.de
        Pseudonym : Renee Omano

        Reply
      • Report #723056 12/20/2023 at 09:04 PM

        Brand name sneakers (NorthFace)
        -------------------
        Paid for a pair of brand name walking shoes , 16 days later got a pair of plastic sunglasses from Hong Kong. Online Store is supposedly in Miami...at the time of transaction it shows certificate of authenticity as a safe ,appear all ok...but is not.

        Fraudulent email : valariedani@hotmail.com
        Url / Website : c.wwoowix.com


        Reply
      • Catkeeper 12/28/2023 at 07:30 AM

        Ordered an Etal Sroud Twin Lever Kitchen Mixer Tap in polished chrome 26/11/2023 £60. Finally received a pair of fake Raybans! Kitchen faucet-sale.com was the extremely convincing web page. ValerieDani@hotmail.com was the contact kept replying saying they where getting the tap ready for dispatch also admin@sorelshop.com was used.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.