Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
I RECORDED YOU
| Date | 09/04/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | I RECORDED YOU |
| Scam contents | I RECORDED YOU! Hello there! Unfortunately, there are some bad news for you. Some time ago your device was infected with my private trojan, R.A.T (Remote Administration Tool), if you want to find out more about it simply use Google. My trojan allows me to access your accounts, your camera and microphone. Check the sender of this email, I have sent it from your email account. You truly enjoy checking out porn websites and watching dirty videos, while having a lot of kinky fun. I RECORDED YOU (through your camera) SATISFYING YOURSELF! If you still doubt my serious intentions, it only takes couple mouse clicks to share the video of you with your friends, relatives, all email contacts and on social networks. All you need is $1400 USD in Bitcoin (BTC) transfer to my account (Bitcoin equivalent based on exchange rate during your transfer). After the transaction is successful, I will proceed to delete everything without delay. Afterwards, we can pretend that we have never met before. In addition, I assure you that all the harmful software will be deleted from your device. Be sure, I keep my promises! If you are unaware how to buy and send Bitcoin (BTC) - Google: Where to buy Bitcoin (BTC), to send and receive Bitcoin (BTC), you can register your wallet for example here: www.blockchain.com My Bitcoin (BTC) address is: 14uagxyW9K3dP8WhR1obGeBFfTf7SE6FYq Yes, that's how the address looks like, copy and paste my address, it's (cAsE-sEnSEtiVE). You are given not more than 48 hours after you have opened this email (2 days to be precise). Everything will be carried out based on fairness! An advice from me - regularly change all your passwords to your accounts and update your device with newest security patches. |
| Comment / Review | I had an email like this before, meaning I got these types of Emails twice now. At first I was scared, but then I looked up if there were emails like this happening to anyone else and lo and behold, They all say it's a big scam! Word to the wise to all who see this, look up to see if anyone has experienced this email scam before, and block and delete the the sender.
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
VB232 09/06/2023 at 07:46 AM
Hello,
they're trying to instill just enough panic for you to not question their claims, this scam is pretty old and as you can see from these reports they just send these threats out at random.
It's best that you delete it and go about your day.
Most of the time these emails are being sent from a variation of the "johnblue" email address ( johnblue@5150.com, johnblue@2495.com, johnblue@8090.com....)
They did not hack anyone and they can't, it's all talk:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/622770
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/574461