Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
johnblue@3685.com John Blue
| Date | 03/17/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | johnblue@3685.com |
| Pseudonym | John Blue |
| Scam contents | Hello there! Unfortunately, there are some bad news for you. Some time ago your device was infected with my private trojan, R.A.T (Remote Administration Tool), if you want to find out more about it simply use Google. My trojan allows me to access your camera and microphone. That's why I know your password: platinum00 You truly enjoy checking out porn websites and watching dirty videos, while having a lot of kinky fun. I RECORDED YOU (through your camera) SATISFYING YOURSELF! If you still doubt my serious intentions, it only takes couple mouse clicks to share the video of you with your friends, relatives, all email contacts and on social networks. All you need is $950 USD in Bitcoin (BTC) transfer to my account (Bitcoin equivalent based on exchange rate during your transfer). After the transaction is successful, I will proceed to delete everything without delay. Afterwards, we can pretend that we have never met before. In addition, I assure you that all the harmful software will be deleted from your device. Be sure, I keep my promises! If you are unaware how to buy and send Bitcoin (BTC) - Google: Where to buy Bitcoin (BTC), to send and receive Bitcoin (BTC), you can register your wallet for example here: blockchain.com My Bitcoin (BTC) address is: bc1q5wuxvt58rerhd7z6menug8n3xecrqq8kykar3s Yes, that's how the wallet looks like, copy and paste my address, it's (cAsE-sEnSEtiVE). You are given not more than 48 hours after you have opened this email (2 days to be precise). Everything will be carried out based on fairness! An advice from me - regularly change all your passwords to your accounts and update your device with newest security patches. |
| Comment / Review | This is what i'd like to call a scam beggar There have been reports currently of emails that are like this one, coming from john blue but everytime it's a different domain name, this is a scam, delete the email and go about your day. https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/622051 this is another instance of this happening that was already reported on scamwatcher. Do not fall for this
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
