SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
email@goodserviceforcustomer.com +8618026359696 Service4

Date08/28/2023
Fraudulent emailemail@goodserviceforcustomer.com
PseudonymService4
Url / Websitehttps://www.campersrbija.me
Telephone+86 180 2635 9696 (ou 008618026359696) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsPaymemt received for your order,
Please confirm again your delivery address.
We will be dispatching this items soon.

H.Depart.
Comment / ReviewAfter waiting for order of shoes that I payed 70$ more then 3 weeks, they delivered sunglasses of 5$ from China.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #599583 01/26/2023 at 02:09 AM

        Purchased 2 pairs of 'Garmont' boots
        They package 55 days to arrive after repeated tracking requests which were always vague and the boots never arrived, only a small leather wallet which confirmed delivery at their end but the intent was to mislead the boots have actually been delivered
        -------------------
        I should've clicked
        Official looking website but somehow it didn't ring true
        There claim to source from a range of suppliers to give the best pricing is just a ruse.

        Fraudulent email : online@officecustomer.com
        Url / Website : garmontbootsnz.com
        Pseudonym : Liu Xiao Feng


        • Bindal Bizimyer 05/02/2023 at 06:39 AM

          Merhabalar dün yani 1 mayıs tarihinde 3 çift clarks ayakkabı siparişi verdim yanlışlıkla 42 numara olan erkek ayakkabısı olacaktı bunun için irtibata geçmeye çalıştım ve bir başka modelle değiştirmek istedim fakat mesajlarıma hiç bir şekilde dönüş olmadı ücret olarak 142,62 $ ödeme yaptım bu sitenin yetkililerinden dönüş alamadığım taktirde hukuki işlem başlatacağım.

        • mohammed 08/29/2023 at 02:03 AM

          afther 33day my steeden ball did not arrived only $2 sunglasses ill pard $48

        Reply
      • Report #607474 02/12/2023 at 03:41 AM

        Ordered 90 euros worth of clothing, received a simple wallet. Address on the package is:

        Lu Yanyun
        SHAOGUAN CITY ZHENJIANG DISTRICT TWO KILOMETERSSOUTH - SUBURB PIONEER PARK. GUANGZHOU.GUANGDONG 512023 CHINA.
        -------------------
        They say they will reimburse you if you send the item back.

        "You could return the wrong item if you don't want to keep, we will make full refund after receive it.

        But the returning is troublesome and it may be lost during the shipment. If we do not receive it, we cannot refund.So we don't advise to return."

        Super sketchy.

        Fraudulent email : online@bestofcustomerservice.com
        Url / Website : fortemusicfest.com
        Pseudonym : Service8

        Reply
      • Report #612198 02/22/2023 at 10:47 AM

        Keeps you away from this scam online store. They send the wrong item to mislead you all the way. I have bought a jacket from this site, but received a hat instead. Contact information on the page is all fake, hard to get hold of them. When searching online on this phone no. +8618026359696 I know that the scam sites run by scammers from China under the name Lin Yang Xiu...

        Shipping label om my received package:
        From: LIN YANG XIU
        25 GUIFENG XI ROAD, HUI CHENG ZHEN
        XINHUI, JIANGMEN 529100
        C...
        -------------------
        Get email from them today. They blame the shipping agent and give me two choices.

        Keep the receive item, they would issue the best 32% of the order value immediately. This means "NEVER MONEY BACK" if i say yes.

        Return back the received parcel. They would refund in full after receiving the returned parcel. They begin to blame the shipping agent for parcel lost or damaged in transit. "NO REFUND"
        I know i understand what they ARE THINKING

        Fraudulent email : servicecenter@bestofcustomerservice.com
        Url / Website : arcteryxnorgeoutlet.com
        Pseudonym : LIN YANG XIU


        Reply
      • Report #643979 05/11/2023 at 05:25 AM

        Bought a pair of Cariuma sport shoes but didn't receive anything.
        -------------------
        Seller says they will refund but already passed 2 months.

        Url / Website : cariumaportugal.net

        Reply
      • Report #650412 05/31/2023 at 12:55 AM

        I buyed something from there website, expensive 175 dollars, and come a cheap sunglasses of 1 euro…
        -------------------
        Nothing about my order on they’re website… no acount no nothing, I call police to find a solutions.

        Url / Website : balmainromania.com

        Reply
      • Report #655855 06/15/2023 at 04:42 AM

        Paid for 2 pairs of Keds shoes
        Recived a fake nike hat
        They reply promptly offering an exchange, becuase they mixed up packages
        -------------------
        I see others have beeb scammed in the same way.I will demand a refund, wish me luck!

        Url / Website : kedsoutletnz.com
        Pseudonym : BindoLB*alimark 20


        Reply
      • Report #666438 07/17/2023 at 05:56 AM

        https://www.vejasverige.se/
        https://www.vejasverigeoutlet.com.se/

        You buy something and they send a cheep incorrect item and you will not be able to return it or get a refund.
        -------------------
        fake return adress

        Receiver : Cai Zheng
        Post code:510080
        Address: No. 265, Xinshi Market, Baiyun District, Guangzhou, Guangdong, China .
        Telephone: 18519362377

        Url / Website : vejasverige.se
        Pseudonym : Cai Zheng

        Reply
      • Report #668099 07/21/2023 at 09:03 AM

        Compré zapatos, no enviaron factura y no responden correo electrónico del banco, retiraron dinero con un nombre diferente (hbvshop.com) Sospecho fraude

        Url / Website : cole-haan.es

        Reply
      • Report #678641 08/18/2023 at 12:49 AM

        I bought some quay sunglasses from that website i thought it was from nz everything seem legit untill i purchased it and was waiting for a order its been 4 weeks now and i emailed them and it says that emails doesn’t exist anyways today i got a parcel in the mail and its ray-bans i didnt ask for that and i didnt know where its coming from and its all fake because its got from HU QIONG FROM CHINA but its pretending to be a nz website.
        -------------------
        Asked from hindsight quay sunglasses and got fake ray bans from some guy i dont know plus its from china!!

        Url / Website : quay-nz.com


        • HayBay 10/11/2023 at 07:02 PM

          Oh no me too. I thought I was buying from the OG site but just based in NZ. I have not received any parcels or any replies to emails.

        • Cyber_1232563 03/22/2024 at 12:08 AM

          I have upload photo of the x3 pairs of Sunnies I purchased through there site


        Reply
      • Report #680884 08/24/2023 at 01:06 AM

        This scam website will take your money. They are using email@goodserviceforcustomer.com to reply to my emails. They are not affiliated with Ted Baker. I ordered a Full suit and received a pair of worthless Fake Oakleigh Sunglasses.
        They have refused to send refund.
        The following is the name and senders postal address: Hu Qing 212 2nd floor No. 7 Zhennan Road, Zhenjiang, District Shaoguan, Guangdong, 512023
        -------------------
        The scam website is very well constructed. I have flagged it with Ted Baker and their team is following up on closing the website down.
        The scam is straightforward you place the order, they take your money and then they send a fake pair of Oakleighs sunglasses. They then told me I will be given you a 40% refund? LOL, but told me I need to return the sunglasses.

        Url / Website : tedbakeraustralia.com.au
        Pseudonym : Hu Qiong - amzuren.com Shanghai
        Telephone : +86861802359696

        • Blutsgeschwister 08/25/2023 at 12:14 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Juan Carlos Tolosa Gutiérrez 11/01/2023 at 07:58 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Breenus35 11/02/2023 at 04:16 PM

          Tricked by this scam into paying for walking boots. Received a package woth sunglasses-unsolicited, similar to the description in this scamwatcher site. Difficult to report a scam on the government site and then to try to retrieve money from bank.

        Reply
      • Report #682554 08/28/2023 at 11:55 AM

        Fake website with Jack Wolfskin clothing. This site's language is in Dutch.
        -------------------
        I ordered two Jack Wolfskin jackets. After the payment by credit card I received a payment notification mail from Hong Kong. The email came from auto5@vmcustomers.com. The amount that was transferred didn't match the amount in the notification. This was a red flag, because I assumed that I ordered from within the EU.

        To my surprise I received a order notification and shipping notice after a few days from support@goodserviceforcustomer.com.

        Some days later I got a message from our customs, stating that there was a package for me which needed clearance. I paid for the clearance, because I was curious to see what they had send me. It turned out that the had send me a baseball cap from Ralph Lauren (presumably fake) instead of the two jackets.

        After contacting the sender they let me know that I have two options. One was to keep the baseball cap and get a 30% refund. Which is a ridiculous offer. The second option was to send the cap back and then they would send me the correct product and refund the costs for returning the article. I really don't believe any word of it, so I reported the scam at the police.

        Fraudulent email : support@goodserviceforcustomer.com
        Url / Website : jackwolfskinwinkels.com
        Pseudonym : service 14

        Reply
      • Report #684658 09/03/2023 at 02:38 AM

        Ordered 2 pairs of ahoes, got 1 ugly fake cap. Customer service not willing to return my money. They admitted to not EVEN having any of the products listed on the website.
        -------------------
        FRAUD! Do NOT order anything!

        Url / Website : hbvshop.com
        Pseudonym : Lai Zhuan, hbvshop.com, osiriskengat.com


        Reply
      • Report #693187 09/23/2023 at 03:53 PM

        I got sent a pair of ray ban sunglasses from Hu Qiong 212 2nd floor no 7 Zhannan Road , Zhenjiang District , Shaoguan Guangdong 512023, I never ordered. No receipt/ invoice or anything in the package.
        -------------------
        Please help me. I hope I don’t have any costs now because of it. I haven’t seen that anything has been taken from my account but I may have to check again


        Reply
      • Report #693724 09/25/2023 at 10:27 AM

        You buy basketball boots and they send a cheep incorrect and fake sunglasses and you will not be able to return it or get a refund.
        -------------------
        70,16$ paid for nothing

        Url / Website : puma-es.com
        Pseudonym : Cai Zheng

        Reply
      • indigokki 09/26/2023 at 02:11 AM

        I have recieved a package like that as well with the exact same contact information for the sender.

        I recieved a fake cartier bracelet. I threw it away before looking at it.

        I have never ordered a bracelet, but I did once order some athleticwear from a site called alphaletenorge.com, which might have been a scam and is seemingly connected to the site goodusefulstores.com.

        Reply
      • Report #699751 10/11/2023 at 02:42 PM

        I bought a gant jumper from this site thinking it was legitimate. All I got was a pair of glasses. I have returned the glasses and I am waiting for my refund. I don't think I will ever see that money again. They should be shut down and jailed.

        Url / Website : gant-ireland.com
        Pseudonym : service4


        Reply
      • Report #714879 11/28/2023 at 06:33 AM

        I Buyed a raulph lauren bag in black, that i payed by credit card, i wait 3 weeks for the deliver and they sent me a plastic sunglass.
        LV 891711870Cn

        ID2311012008453050
        Marisa

        Url / Website : ralph-lauren-pt.com
        Pseudonym : ralph lauren
        Telephone : +351932557943


        Reply
      • Alexandr 12/08/2023 at 11:23 AM

        I've received the same package , sunglasses by 5$ instead of my real order , I was speaking with fake customer service department 2 months and no chance to get full refund , just apply for Department of Fraud

        Reply
      • Mehdi 12/18/2023 at 07:24 AM

        Hi I have the same issue. They sent a sunglasses (5$) instead of shoes which I paid $125.

        What should we do?Anyone has idea or follow this up?

        Reply
      • Shereen 12/19/2023 at 03:47 AM

        I've ordered bonds for my newborn paid 150AU$ for it. And received jewellery instead as in the photo. I do not want to open. What should I do 😭

        Reply
      • Jose Carlos Quintana 01/04/2024 at 08:42 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #728974 01/10/2024 at 05:14 AM

        Site fraudulento com a seguinte morada:
        HU QIONG, 212 2ND FLOOR,NO.7 ZHANNAN ROAD,ZHENJIANG DISTRICT,SHAOGUAN,GUANGDONG, 512023,CHINA,
        -------------------
        Encomendei uns ténis mizuno e recebi uns óculos de sol, muito tempo depois e com muita dificuldade para fazer a devolução, por sugerirem ficar com os óculos e reembolsarem 40% do valor pago.

        Fraudulent email : service@goodserviceforcustomer.com
        Url / Website : mizunopts.com
        Pseudonym : Mizuno.pt

        Reply
      • Report #734159 01/24/2024 at 04:24 PM

        I ordered a propane tank from the koollers.com. Paid by credit card and soon got an email confirmation from service4 at email@goodserviceforcustomer.com. The confirmation stated the correct price but stated a product completely unrelated to my purchase. I replied noting the discrepancy and service4 replied that it was their mistake. The propane tank was what would be sent. Then I check my credit card and find a different company (DGTRESTTIMEGO SINGAPORE SGP) in Singapore has billed a charge alm...
        -------------------
        I ordered a propane tank from the koollers.com. Paid by credit card and soon got an email confirmation from service4 at email@goodserviceforcustomer.com. The confirmation stated the correct price but stated a product completely unrelated to my purchase. I replied noting the discrepancy and service4 replied that it was their mistake. The propane tank was what would be sent. Then I check my credit card and find a different company (DGTRESTTIMEGO SINGAPORE SGP) in Singapore has billed a charge almost $10 more than the order confirmation I have. The service4 email arrived to confirm shipping, but the tracking number bounces as invalid on BOTH the tracking links they sent me in the email.

        I disputed the charge and contacted the service4 using the reply email advising them that I have disputed the charge and telling them to cancel the order.

        The original order, website and processing was pretty straightforward and seemed legit. But everything since has screamed... Read more

        Reply
      • Zeee 02/07/2024 at 01:32 AM

        The same thing happened to me as well I am still speaking to the customer service team that is so fake why has nothing been done to remove this website because it will continue to scam people

        Reply
      • Report #778941 07/18/2024 at 06:36 AM

        I received a package that I did not order. There is a sungkass inside the box.
        -------------------
        I did not order anything but they send me a package using my name, address and number.

        Pseudonym : YI JIA XIN


        Reply
      • Report #813197 12/30/2024 at 11:49 PM

        Converse on sale 74.00 $ They did not give me the tracking number until I asked for it, the tracking number does not even appear in the system and they give me many obstacles regarding delivery. A month has passed and the order has not arrived.
        -------------------
        I am very scared and distressed and I just want my money back.

        Url / Website : conversetiendacostarica.com/products/tenis-converse-chuck-70-de-luxe-heel-mujer-negras-costa-rica84976-p-427.html
        Pseudonym : service4


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.