SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.hotel-ads-uk.work

Date09/01/2023
PseudonymHotel ads
Url / Websitewww.hotel-ads-uk.work
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsDepositing money by convincing innocent people as they will pay back the money with etra commission😡
Comment / ReviewI had lost above £10000😓😓

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Lalaland 09/03/2023 at 06:44 PM

      I'm dealing with one group. Just observing. I knew something was fishing. He told me that he has a restaurant with a friend. On telegram group. Some individual are posting pic dinning. But looks like people eating in restaurant not faces.

      Reply
    • Report #690191 09/16/2023 at 08:39 AM

      First I received a wats app message from Heidi she said she is from premier jobs uk.

      Job description says:

      This is *Evaluation* and *Analyzing* Role...

      This position requires someone who can work independently since it is fully remote-based. No work experience is required as the company provides all training .You flexibly choose the possibilities you're interested in and finish it at times convenient for you.There are no obligations and earnings will only be reflection of your work inpu...
      -------------------
      Afterwards a 'girl' called Anna Sams contacted me:
      Congratulations, you are part of those selected for the role of remote base Staff which was submitted by Heidi from Premier Jobs UK.
      When, do you have any spare time to learn more about our defined contribution remote job?

      Afterwards they ask you to register on
      https://www.hotel-ads-uk.work/task
      Were you earn 20 pounds after clicking on some 'reviews'.
      If you want to earn more money you need to pay 50 pound to continue (which I didn't do) because I found it very strange you need to pay 'deposit'

      Pseudonym : Anna Nicole Sams
      Telephone : +447466579492


      Reply
    • None 09/20/2023 at 09:10 AM

      Definately a scam - I lost around £800 and was due over £2K if I paid the last commercial bid. It's disgusting.
      Do not fall for it, they don't work for the recruitment company they reference.

      No recruitment company would ever reach out directly on whatsapp.

      Reply
    • Iiwha 09/27/2023 at 08:54 AM

      I didn't fall for it, but after a little digging I have confirmed this is a scam. I hope this report saves at least one person from falling for it.
      The person who initiated this scam claimed to work for the NRL group who confirmed that this is not the case when I reported to them. She also claimed I would be paid in cryptocurrency, and then her associate sends me the link https://bit.ly/google-uk-hotel-ads which I tested and found links to the reported site above.

      Reply
    • AAMIR 09/28/2023 at 09:02 AM

      Luckily I saved myself, they run the script of posing similar dining items as party daily, convincing people to put in money for commercial bids, right from the begining I realised something was fishy, it was too good to be true, for 2 days I got money back, but then they kept on increasing commercial bid, at last when they asked for 143. I said that is it, I ain't depositing any more money. I even put the message in their Telegram Group for other people to be aware of them, but no one replied to that post. No recruitment Company would hire you without any documents, and on top of that asking you to deposit money to random email address, which could help them turn out their Black money into White, and you would be used without even realising. I was dealing with some person known as Elizabeth Smith on Whatsapp, and on Telegram someone called Alisa. Which was a clear message that all of the 19 members in the group were involved in this whole scam.

      Reply
    • rkarasin 09/29/2023 at 01:08 PM

      Its a scam. I lost 23k canadian. I dont know how we can stop this and how we can get our money back. I reported to Google Ads customer service and fraud department in canada.

      Reply
    • Macinka 10/01/2023 at 12:38 PM

      Unfortunately I have been scammed as well. Their comment that it's genuine just really surprised me. Please report it to Action Fraud 🙏

      Reply
    • Tom 10/15/2023 at 01:47 PM

      Hey. It’s a scam. I came out at just about break even as stopped depositing just as the amount got big! I luckily hit a ‘£300’ golden egg which forced my next commercial ad to need £500 more so was easier to walk away. If not I’d have def been hooked into more. Feel bad for people that lost lots. It’s convincing with the telegram groups with other people in. However you can kinda tell the messages are off. Supposed to be a UK group but can tell they are not speaking/texting English as first language.

      Reply
    • HonestAbe 10/15/2023 at 02:56 PM

      Funny how this anti-scam site is ALSO a scam site.

      Reply
    • David 11/10/2023 at 11:51 AM

      Ive being scam 3k i was invited to google hotel ads i deposit 300 on i get golden egg which is 500 on each time i get a commission price go 3 times higher i deposit 600 then 2100 and then i get a next commission which ask for 3400 so i stop on female that invite me her name is lisa and a telegram group

      Reply
    • Jess1425 12/27/2023 at 03:59 PM

      I've been scammed almost 3k by this wish there was a way to get money back they are asking 3400 to complete this round and withdraw funds

      Reply
    • K K 01/30/2024 at 12:50 PM

      They scammed me too- Lost 2500. If anyone knows how to get money back would really appreciate it.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.