Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
247cookrecipes.com
| Date | 10/08/2022 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | 247cookrecipes.com |
| Url / Website | 247cookrecipes.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Dear Thandolwethu, your parcel will be returned today if you do not pick it up at the drop-off point in: . More info: ineyixo.com/yy8Z27y |
| Comment / Review | They act as a delivery company and say you have a delivery fee you need to pay and you pay them they start taking your money everyday and saying you have an account with them. How? We been using delivery from abroad South Africa that wants delivery fee I never thought I'd be robbed like this
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Lenke from Hungary 11/24/2022 at 11:24 AM
The same happened to me today. Looked like a text message from DHL, it said they'd return my package today unless I paid customs (a small amount). I clicked the link where I was asked to give my address for delivery and to pay for the customs. Unfortunately I paid and then I saw the other party was this scam website, so here I am. Thank you so much for the heads up!
up votedown vote
Szabó Adèl 04/12/2023 at 04:25 PM
Vissza utalták a kicsalt összeget önnek?
up votedown vote
San 03/30/2024 at 06:39 PM
Espero que me devuelvan mi dinero por haberme estafado
up votedown vote
Silvia 05/20/2024 at 04:38 AM
Mir ist es leider heutevpassiert. Wievkann ich es stoppen
up votedown vote
Rina 07/10/2024 at 09:43 AM
Same happened to me thought it's my Temu parcel but it was some scam they used Amazon for and 247cookrecipies.com stated deducted from my account.
up votedown vote
Saya 09/17/2024 at 05:23 AM
247cookreipes.com 3 time deducted from my account
up votedown vote
Report #806785 12/02/2024 at 01:26 PM
247cookrecipes.com cy Nicosia
-------------------
This appears I'm my bank account and I don't know from where
Pseudonym : 247cookrecipes.com cy Nicosia
up votedown vote
SF 01/09/2025 at 05:00 PM
It's a scam. Not sure who they are or why they've appeared on my bank account but I've reported them to fraud and trading standards
up votedown vote
Duquette, Hélène 07/20/2025 at 01:38 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...