SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.applypow.com service@applypow.com

Date08/30/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@applypow.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.applypow.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWelcome to applypow

We are an online store, established three years ago.

Commitment and a number of manufacturers and logistics companies to establish a long-term stable relationship of cooperation. Our company has won the trust of customers with strong strength. Not only that, we abide by the letter, abide by the contract as the priority, with diversified, high-quality products and preferential prices to attract a large number of customers. We offer free shipping worldwide when you spend more than $39.99 on our site.

Our products include clothing, toys, beauty, furniture and variety. In our company, you can buy many convenient and practical products. We value diversity of people and ideas as much as personal style. Being open to the people and world around you leads to positive energy and creates an inclusive and welcoming workplace. Our inclusion and diversity initiatives reach communities around the world and lead to positive change on a global scale.
Comment / ReviewThis website is supposedly selling a wide selection of products that range from security cameras, glasses and gifts.
However, every single listing here is on sale which is a major red flag.
They claim to have been in business for 3 years now but their domain name is 4 months old.
They did not provide us with a phone number for their business nor did they include any social media hyperlinks on their site.
Finally the product pictures that they are using seem to have been lifted off of other websites.
Stay away from this scam.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #700293 10/13/2023 at 06:21 AM

        Selling different products or household products online.
        -------------------
        Theyre selling variety of products online copying those legitimate products from other website. Once you buy and pay your items. You will never receive any messages from them with regards to your item that you purchased. They will not give any number or any business address to contact them. They will give unknown tracking number and you will never receive your items anymore.

        Pseudonym : Fashion Home

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.