SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
+919790666400 myuniquebasket.com

Date07/24/2022
Pseudonymmyuniquebasket.com
Url / Websitemyuniquebasket.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+91 97906 66400 (ou 00919790666400) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsIndia's Leading Online Retailer for Indian Branded Ayurveda, Herbal,Homeo,Siddha,Unani, Cosmetics,Grocery to Outside India
Comment / ReviewThis social media advertisement presents itself asa leader but found it strange that there were very few people connected to their site! I also could not find any legal mentions and a address for this company! Like the idea of Indian Medicine, but this site seems like a scam!

Attachment(s)
  • myuniquebasket.com
  • Further info
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +91 97906 66400

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +91 97906 66400
    Country
    India
    Territory
    India
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Imtiaz 09/18/2022 at 10:00 AM

        Yes it's a scam don't purchase anything report their Facebook account and Indian police

        Reply
      • Sadia Rehman 09/26/2023 at 05:28 AM

        Of course it's a fraud side I ordered from them for 38 Euros I have ordered for eight days and still I haven't received the order I'm calling them I'm doing math but they don't answer me

        Reply
      • Report #712948 11/22/2023 at 12:07 PM

        8 orderded bio combination 28. I havent received anything, they are not answering my questio. I can not contact with them.
        -------------------
        They have taken money from my account but they are not sending my products

        Fraudulent email : orders@myuniquebasket.com

        Reply
      • Report #715705 11/30/2023 at 08:45 AM

        I placed an order on 21st September 2023 and as of 1st December the order has not arrived. I have emailed the company 3 times but have not received any reply and and when phoning them the phone has not been answered. There is no facility to leave them a voice message. There are many complaints on social media with the same story and so I can only conclude that this is a scam.
        -------------------
        This company will take your money but not send the goods ordered.

        Fraudulent email : orders@myuniquebasket.com
        Pseudonym : Myuniquebasket

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.