SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.gobibros.com support@blurcove.com

Date08/24/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@blurcove.com
PseudonymGobibros
Url / Websitehttps://www.gobibros.com/
Scam contentshppts://blurcove.com is the premier reseller of Visual Comfort, Tech Lighting, Generation Lighting. Our comprehensive assortment of decorative and architectural lighting allows us to light your entire space regardless of category, style or price. We remain committed to beautiful design and, above all, a brilliant customer experience.
Comment / ReviewThe website claims to be selling decorative items and many home-related products at a reduced rate, but it is scamming people by taking their money without sending their orders.
The email address provided does not match the domain name and seems to be linked to many other scam websites.
The website is also using stolen pictures and copied content to look legitimate. This is a huge red flag, as a genuine company would have its own text and photographs.
Meledo Company Limited is the holding company for this website. This one is known to be fraudulent and has been reported by many people.
https://www.scampulse.com/meledo-company-limited-reviews
This is a scam website. Please be careful.

Attachment(s)
  • Scam company
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #681156 08/24/2023 at 11:28 AM

        hppts://blurcove.comis the premier reseller of Visual Comfort, Tech Lighting, Generation Lighting. Our comprehensive assortment of decorative and architectural lighting allows us to light your entire space regardless of category, style or price. We remain committed to beautiful design and, above all, a brilliant customer experience.
        -------------------
        The website is identical to another scam online shop reported here.
        Both websites share the same contact information, offers, pictures, content, and theme. which means both of them are owned by the same scammers.
        When ordering from them, customers run the risk of receiving poor-quality items or nothing at all.
        Please be cautious and do not fall for their scam.

        Url / Website : hildal.com
        Pseudonym : hildal

        Scam website

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.