SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
mimosarootshop.com sales@mimosarootshop.com +16086201773

Date08/23/2023
Fraudulent emailsales@mimosarootshop.com
PseudonymMimosa root shop
Url / Websitemimosarootshop.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 608-620-1773 (ou 0016086201773) (more info)
Scam contentsMimosa root shop.com scams people
Comment / ReviewSo I looked at their website a few times to order wasn't sure about it. And then all the sudden they started coming up on my Facebook feed. So decided to order from there Facebook page. So I ordered $180 worth of product. And I was talking to you then on Facebook Messenger about this stuff. As soon as I ordered it they blocked me on messenger and they blocked me from their Facebook site. And I never received my package.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +1 608-620-1773

    Phone number type
    Fix/Cell phone number
    International format
    • +1 608-620-1773
    Country
    United States
    Territory
    Wisconsin
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #665547 07/13/2023 at 01:13 PM

        Company is not legit. They take your money and then you don’t get the item and they don’t return calls or email.

        • Josh mcderment 08/23/2023 at 02:22 AM

          I looked at their shop a couple times on Mimosarootshop.com and then I get on Facebook and it starts coming across my Facebook feed. So I order from them. As soon as I ordered they blocked me on instant messenger. And blocked me from there Facebook page.. I paid $180 for my product that never came.

        Reply
      • Report #686596 09/07/2023 at 01:05 PM

        They are fake but if you don't send the receipt back to them the rite way they sure get ahols of u i guess to make sure they take your money the way they want!!!!"
        -------------------
        They arw fake

        Reply
      • Igotscammed 09/09/2023 at 07:10 PM

        Mimosarootstore.com is a complete scam. They steal your money. They have several different numbers. The one listed above and (828)658-5497 and you receive a text from various numbers I’m sure, but I’m my case it was from 971-226-4715. The email I was given for PayPal purpose was Michaelcraver80@gmail.com. Supposedly, they are in Eugene, Oregon. I assume if anyone that gets scammed could contact their state attorney general and file a complaint. They should be able to get all the information needed from PayPal and cash app as to where the money is being spent and/or where the PayPal card or cashapp card was mailed and what cities the money is being spent and orders being sent. Lazy thieves should be punished and the products we purchase for skincare etc. should be easily accessible so we wouldn’t have to deal with idiots like this.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.