Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
support@vivoholding.io +31365482555 Vivo Holding
Date | 08/22/2023 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | support@vivoholding.io |
Pseudonym | Vivo Holding |
Url / Website | https://vivoholding.io/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Telephone | +31 36 548 2555 (ou 0031365482555) |
Scam contents | Vivoholding has a worldwide presence. We are servicing clients across the globe today. Being in the field for over 10 years now, we understand the importance of building reliable data centers, secure trading platforms, and well-trained, efficient, and experienced support staff to solve your every query. Vivoholding does not have a dealing desk. Thus, we ensure ‘No Conflict Of Interest’ and no price manipulations to assure you of stable trading parameters. We also guarantee the transparency of data. The data you need to share while trading. We provide you with all the necessary information and tools so that you share only the data necessary for trading and only to a relevant extent. |
Comment / Review | This trading platform is not regulated by any of the known regulatory authorities and i could not find any credible reviews about vivoholding either mainly because it's quite recent as it was created in january of this year. They do offer demo accounts which is a plus but the fact that the onmly customer feed back that i have found was that of recovery scammers is not promising. They did include information about their fees but i could not find a proper terms of service section. Given these red flags and the fact that this is an unregulated platform, this trading platform is likely not safe. Stay away.
|
Attachment(s) | |
Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Tong 09/26/2023 at 03:21 PM
I want to cancel my membership and get my refund of $10 plus the $16.99 that you draw from my account in which I did not authorize.