SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
support@camining.pro +447401526618 CA minimg

Date08/13/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@camining.pro
PseudonymCA minimg
Url / Websitehttps://ecosminer.pro/?gclid=cjwkcajw29ymbhakeiwahjbj8hzecllcmcnmwwizhdtdyc6ox0hdweqdtowphqurzky-wrmusrskzrocloeqavd_bwe
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7401 526618 (ou 00447401526618)
Scam contentsThis website is a big scam I lost 1360 on this web, I was asked to buy a plan to mining crypto BTC and I did but after 7 days trying to withdraw my BTC I was asked to pay electricity bill which was not added at the starting of the plan. The electricity bill is almost three times the plan fee okay I sent the money after I sent the money they told me that the money I send was frozen I should send another which can't. THIS WEB IS A SCAM
Comment / Reviewhttps://www.trustpilot.com/review/ca.mining.pro

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Ehsan 09/10/2023 at 05:01 PM

        2554دلار برای هزینه برق واریز کردم اما موجودی افزایش نیافت با پشتیبانی تماس گرفتم گفتند به خاطر مبلغ اشتباهی تراکنش توسط کنترل کیفیت شرکت پرداخت مسدود شده ...باید یک تراکنش دیگر با همان مبلغ واریز کنی

        Reply
      • Report #687643 09/10/2023 at 05:36 PM

        بعد از واریز برای پرداخت هزینه برق طرح ماینینگ و عدم افزایش موجودی گفتند تراکنش توسط شرکت پرداخت مسدود شده و باید یک تراکنش دیگر با همان مبلغ واریز شود
        -------------------
        این سایت کلاه برداری است camining.pro

        Url / Website : user.caminer.pro
        Pseudonym : camining.pro

        Reply
      • Report #694094 09/26/2023 at 07:35 AM

        these scammers extorted $30,000 from me for colud mining plans, when it was time to withdraw my order was locked and I couldn't get the funds back

        Url / Website : dash.caminers.com
        Pseudonym : CAMINIG


        Reply
      • zveki 09/27/2023 at 11:31 AM

        caminig fraudulently stole 30,000 dollars, first it started with the payment of plans for cloud mining, so when I asked to withdraw my earnings, they closed the account because they asked for electricity to be paid after the first payment, which allegedly did not go well, started terror and bullying that it had to be pay correctly so that the order and the locked money would be withdrawn and I repeat this 7 times and the verification has never passed, I understand that they cheated me and stole my money, if there are those responsible for such cases, they should come forward and bring these thieves to justice if justice still exists


        Reply
      • zveki 09/27/2023 at 12:46 PM

        greetings, which company did you hire, since I am also there, but something is going slowly, is there a name to try to recover the funds

        Reply
      • zveki 09/28/2023 at 02:02 PM

        yes, even the agencies that supposedly do refunds are insecure, I have the feeling that they all work together to damage us as much as possible, first you find that the money is there, then they ask you for compensation for recovery, and no one guarantees you that they will return it, and if not return the money you paid to no one

        Reply
      • Report #697774 10/05/2023 at 04:17 PM

        Облачный майнинг...
        -------------------
        Покупаешь план идёт работа ,потом платишь за электроэнергию ,но деньги не доходят до баланса и требуют внести такую же сумму как была ранее но и эта сумма тоже где-то теряеться и так до бесканечности...это супер наглость и мошенничество..и безнаказанность

        Url / Website : camining.pro
        Pseudonym : Uzer.caminers.pro "ca mining "

        Reply
      • Bee 04/06/2024 at 04:22 PM

        I was referred by a friend to this site that mine bitcoin and there are different plans e.g.Advance where you purchase a plan of $2999 and earn $1750 for 3 days totalling to $5220 for 3 days.
        Once I purchased the plan I was asked to pay $2999.38901 and transaction cost was $ 1.2 .I then rounded it off and paid $2999.4 once I paid the money was sent to the receiving company via Binance through this As I can see, you have successfully withdrawn funds from Binance > https://tronscan.org/#/transaction/4cec7a05c008684bb7dbf4a5da97cce8cc1b6681738d8da78d69b76bb812af27
        From:TJDENsfBJs4RFETt1X1W8wMDc8M5XnJhCe
        To:TUXckUH2MPychfFXEosThF7aegYw9hDmTG.
        But then they claim that the payment company had frozen my funds coz it's abnormal. I told them to give me a contact person they refuse, I gave them all the evidence they insisted that I have to pay exact amount that they requested then they can deposit the abnormal amount back to my wallet.
        Of course I could not raise another $2999 within 24hrs and they said the funds would be lost. When I insisted that they refund me they blocked me and never respond to my queries

        Reply
      • zveki 05/14/2024 at 02:35 PM

        it's the same story with mon, they cheated me in the same way, they are some criminal organizations that have already changed their names, the old domain is no longer working, if anyone has information about these thieves, please spread the word and I will catch them, I am already tracked down where they picked up the money

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.