SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phishing
support@xn--toponeerewrd-79a.com +8449079376 Walmart gift card

Date12/14/2022
Fraudulent emailsupport@xn--toponeerewrd-79a.com
PseudonymWalmart gift card
Telephone+84 49079376 (ou 008449079376) (more info)
Scam contentssending texts and emails claiming you won a $500 Walmart gift card.
Comment / ReviewThey keep sending texts and emails to people randomly claiming they won prizes, gift cards, money, Walmart products, and more.
At a later stage, people are asked to pay for the shipping fees and some taxes to claim their gifts. However, once they do that, they will be automatically subscribed, and their cards will be charged regularly.
Be careful and do not fall for this scam.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Related search(es)

    telephone number analysis +84 49079376

    Phone number type
    Unknown phone number
    International format
    • +84 49079376
    Country
    Vietnam
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #589859 01/06/2023 at 03:40 PM

        Win a Ninja Foodi XL Pro
        -------------------
        shipping charge required

        Fraudulent email : ductrangbt+sxve3gmqoxfvcyquxv9um8@gmail.com
        Url / Website : varmintpainter.info/c8d24545dcb437d61ff291b03077da33
        Pseudonym : kohls

        Reply
      • Report #679467 08/20/2023 at 06:35 PM

        Survey About

        August 20, 2023
        Thank you for completing our survey!
        Because you helped provide extremely valuable consumer data, you may now choose some of the following exclusive rewards below.
        Please note that if you leave this page without claiming your reward, we have no choice but to
        give another visitor a chance to participate in our rewards program.
        -------------------
        Sounded like a scam. Man that answered spoke good English but said he was based out of southeast Asia. Also said there was a company based in the U.S.

        Url / Website : bigcloverprizes.com/promo/v1/pittsburgh-tool-set/v1 & neutrinospace.com/?s1=350015&s2=1040409721&s3=5766&s4=3027&s10=3097
        Pseudonym : scoredailydealsdirect.com/a/pitt-tool/v1


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.