SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phishing
+13064090159 Indiana toll services

Date04/23/2024
PseudonymIndiana toll services
Url / Websitesunpasstollservices.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 306-409-0159 (ou 0013064090159) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsIndiana toll services: We've noticed an outstanding toll amount of $11.69 on your record. To avoid a late fee of $50.00, visit https://sunpasstollservices.com to settle your balance
1-888-865-5352
- +1 (306) 409-0171
- +1 (306) 409- 0202
- +1 (306) 409-0194
Comment / ReviewThere is a text message going around claiming to be from Indiana Toll services warning people about a toll amout on their records. this is a scam
Scammers are operating from different domain names and using different phone numbers trying to steal people's money and confidential information.
Please be careful and do not fall for this scam.
here's a list of phone numbers used by these scammers:
- +1-888-865-5352
- +1 (306) 409-0171
- +1 (306) 409- 0202
- +1 (306) 409-0194
- +1 (306) 409-0184
- +1 (306) 409-0191
- +1 (306) 409-0168
- +1 (306) 409-0197
- +1 (306) 409-0187
- +1 (306) 409-0176
- +1 (306) 409-0165
- +1 (306) 409-0199

Attachment(s)
  • Scam text
  • More info +
    Related search(es)

    telephone number analysis +1 306-409-0159

    Phone number type
    Fix/Cell phone number
    International format
    • +1 306-409-0159
    Country
    Canada
    Territory
    Saskatchewan
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

        Summary
      • stop_da_scammers 04/29/2024 at 04:39 PM

        This is a fake site it was only created on April 14th 2024. Here is the whois information:

        Domain: sunpasstollservices.com
        Registrar: Eranet International Limited
        Registered On: 2024-04-14

        Obviously do not pay and delete the texts if you get it. Stay safe out there.

        Reply
      • SUZ 04/24/2024 at 09:57 AM

        I HAD A TEXT LAST NIGHT. I HAVE NOT BEEN ON A TOLL ROAD IN 30 YEARS.

        Reply
      • J. 04/24/2024 at 01:17 PM

        I had the same -- it came in just after midnight. It says that it's from Virginia toll services (my number was obtained when I lived in VA), but I haven't lived there in over a decade.

        Reply
      • Tootie baby 04/24/2024 at 02:04 PM

        I also presently live in Virginia and got this duplicate message sent to me today. Funny it said I owe a toll fee of $11.69 when I never drove not rode a horse, lol through any tolls period. Seems scammers are making tons of calls and messages sent by spoofing numbers, calling from non working numbers etc... More needs to be done to catch and lock these scammers up. Please never give out your personal information to anyone for any reason. Stay safe!

        Reply
      • Rissie1121 04/26/2024 at 12:00 PM

        That's hilarious Tootie baby, cause that's how much it says I owe too lol

        Reply
      • CaliGirl 04/28/2024 at 12:00 AM

        Got same text & i laughed cuz i live in opposite side of country and never even been to that state - good try scammers

        Reply
      • DSD 04/29/2024 at 12:06 PM

        I live in CA. Never been to North Carolina. They sent a text saying I owe a toll of $11.69 and I should pay it to prevent a late fee of $50. Not happening!!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.