Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
unrelieffund@hotmail.com UN RELEF FUND
| Date | 06/26/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | unrelieffund@hotmail.com |
| Pseudonym | UN RELEF FUND |
| Scam contents | CONGRATS UR NUMBER IS SELECTED AS WINNER OF 185,000 POUND IN THE U.N RELIEF FUND PROGRAM, EMAIL US YOUR NAME,ADDRES, PHONE, AGE TO EMAIL: unrelieffund@hotmail.com |
| Comment / Review | Here is the true UN humanitarian aid website. www.un.org/en/our-work/deliver-humanitarian-aid .It is clear that this is a scam message. The United Nations would never send such a message! Using capital letters, a bizarre offer and mistakes in spelling would never be sent by an international organization like the UN. This must be a scammer that is wanting access to accounts and computers!
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Nirupama 07/01/2022 at 11:02 AM
Hi. I am SriLanken women, Today I received a SMS to my mobile, it says my number has selected sa a winner of 185000 pounds in the U.N. Relief Fund Program. it ask to send my name, Address, Phone Number and age to unrelieffund@hotmail.com. I want to know is it true or fake information? Please reply me.
up votedown vote
Abii 07/01/2022 at 11:18 AM
It's fake. The UN would not use a free messaging service like "hotmail" to send out official emails. And that is aside from the fact they don't offer prize funds to people randomly.
https://www.un.org/en/about-us/fraud-alert
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Dinith 09/09/2022 at 10:50 PM
How do they know our phone number?
up votedown vote
Report #549638 09/26/2022 at 10:29 AM
CONGRATS YOUR NUMBER IS SELECTED AS WINNER OF 185,000 POUND IN THE U.N RELIEF FUND PROGRAM, EMAIL US UR NAME.ADDRES,PHONE,AGE TO EMAIL: unrelieffund@hotmail.com
-------------------
This is a lottery scam message where scammers are aiming to steal one's personal information. be sure that the U.S wouldnt send these texts . Don't fall for this, be careful.
Pseudonym : U.N RELIEF FUND PROGRAM lottery
Telephone : +94755369893
up votedown vote
Suresh 10/10/2022 at 09:41 PM
Suresh Kumar
34/19
St.sebastea street
Colombo 12.
0759134600
Surasureshkumar264@gmail.com
up votedown vote
Mayumi 10/08/2022 at 09:48 AM
Hi I am srilanka women. Today I recieved a sms&call alert (0752569851)this number. I recieved a SMS "CONGRATS YOU SELECTED WINNER OF 18500 POUND IN THE U.N RELIFE FUND PROGRAM. EMAIL US UR NAME, ADDRESS,PHONE NUMBER, AGE TO EMAIL:unrelieffud@hotmail.com.
I want to know is it true or fake? Please reply me
up votedown vote
Abii 10/10/2022 at 03:21 AM
Hi Mayumi, it's fake. The UN doesn't do giveaways like this.
up votedown vote
thilaks 01/24/2023 at 04:47 AM
Hi I am srilanka men. Today I recieved a sms&call alert (0755966470)this number. I recieved a SMS "CONGRATS YOU SELECTED WINNER OF 18500 POUND IN THE U.N RELIFE FUND PROGRAM. EMAIL US UR NAME, ADDRESS, TO EMAIL:unrelieffund2@outlook.com.
up votedown vote
Sasanga 03/21/2023 at 03:15 AM
I also received that short message, will it be a problem for me in the way I was in it?
up votedown vote
R.P.Nihal 05/10/2023 at 10:23 PM
I am a Sri Lankan and I have received a message from the phone number 94 759764318 that I have won an amount of 185000 pounds related to the United Nations Organization's Covid Fund and to send my name, email and phone number.
up votedown vote
Maleesha dinujaya 06/09/2023 at 02:56 AM
I'm a Sri Lankan and I have received a massage from the phone number 0765521085
up votedown vote
sachidu lakshan 07/13/2023 at 05:21 AM
hello i am sri lankan i have received msg from the phone number 0766225466 CONGRATS,UR NUMBER IS WINNER OF 189,000 POUND IN THE U.N FUND RELIEF PROGRAM,TO CLAIM UR WINNING,EMAIL US UR FULL NAME,ADDRES,NUM TO EMAIL:unrelieff@hotmail.com whts is this msg
up votedown vote
Thanuja 07/27/2023 at 09:00 AM
unrelieff@hotmail.com
up votedown vote
Gamage 08/14/2023 at 06:20 AM
I'm Sri Lankan. now I received like this message. then I answer that mail. after that I find this one..so..is it will be an issue for me?
up votedown vote
Kaleel Rahuman 10/27/2023 at 03:37 PM
Hi. I am SriLanken women, Today I received a SMS to my mobile, it says my number has selected sa a winner of 189,000 pounds in the U.N. Relief Fund Program. it ask to send my name, Address, Phone Number and age to unrelieffund@hotmail.com. I want to know is it true or fake information? Please reply me.
up votedown vote
Dilshan 11/11/2023 at 10:05 PM
CONGRATS, UR NUMBER IS WINNER OF 189,000 BRITISH POUND in THE U.N FUND RELIEF PROGRAM,TO CLAIM UR PRIZE,SEND UR DETAILS,NAME,ADRES TO EMAIL:fund5@hotmail.com
up votedown vote
M.G.chamara jeewan 11/22/2023 at 12:24 AM
I received this text message today.CONGRATS, UR NUMBER IS WINNER OF 189,000 BRITISH POUND IN THE U.N RELIEF FUND PROGRAM,TO CLAIM UR PRIZE,EMAIL US UR DETAILS:NAME,ADDRES,NUM TO:fund5@hotmail.com
up votedown vote
HEWA KOMPUTUGODAGE THILANKA 01/06/2024 at 09:35 PM
I am Sri Lankan.Today I received a sms&call alert(0716900799) this number.I received a sms"CONGRATS,UR NUMBER IS WINNER OF 189,000 POUND IN THE U.N FUND RELIEF PROGRAM,TO CLAIM UR WINNING,EMAIL US UR FULL NAME,ADDRES,NUM TO
EMAIL:relieff3@hotmail.com
up votedown vote
Lakmini 01/17/2024 at 11:44 PM
I am Sri Lankan. Today I received a sms (0758344972) this number. I received a sms
"CONGRATS,UR NUMBER IS WINNER OF 189,000 POUND IN THE U.N FUND RELIEF PROGRAM,TO CLAIM UR WINNING,EMAIL US UR FULL NAME,ADDRES,NUM TO
EMAIL:relieff3@hotmail.com
up votedown vote
Yashu 01/27/2024 at 03:09 AM
Hi i am sri lankan girl. I received an SMS from 0752135622 this number. I received an SMS
"CONGRATS, UR NUMBER IS THE WINNER OF 189,000 POUND IN THE U.N FUND RELIEF PROGRAM, TO CLAIM UR WINNING, EMAIL US UR FULL NAME,ADDRESS,NUM TO
EMAIL:relieff3@hotmail.com
up votedown vote
K.nimmi Ishara 03/11/2024 at 01:39 AM
I am Sri Lankan girl I received sms from 0753651360 this number I received an sms "congrats ,ur number is winner of 18900 pound in the winning email us ur full name, address num to)
this message Tru or ?
up votedown vote
Abii 03/11/2024 at 05:04 AM
It is not.
up votedown vote
Tharusha kaushal 05/02/2024 at 04:18 PM
relieff3@hotmail.com
up votedown vote
Asangika 06/07/2024 at 12:29 AM
Asangika wijesinghe
715/10/2, kandy rd, kelaniya
0754654440
asangikawijesinghe2255@gmail.com