SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phishing
davisonphilipthomas@gmail.com Shawn cantena Bitcoin miner/trader for. Metastockmax

Date05/08/2024
Fraudulent emaildavisonphilipthomas@gmail.com
PseudonymShawn cantena Bitcoin miner/trader for. Metastockmax
Url / Websitewww.metastockmax.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsBitcoin miner/ trader
Comment / ReviewStole 2900.00 it was supposed to be a short term mining cycle or long term. Under 5k was considered long term. My money was locked into an acct on their platform until I upgraded with no warning to Long Term

Attachment(s)
  • Locked
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #762617 05/08/2024 at 07:01 AM

        Stole 2,900 from myself 3,000 from my friend claiming to be a trader of Bitcoin mining after 3 days of not receiving winnings made contact each day about a third day my account was blocked asking us for 5k that was supposedly upgrade the account however under 5k was considered short-term and the payouts were every 24 hours 5K was 14 day payouts and it was considered long-term mining we were to be considered short-term mining
        -------------------
        Stay away from anyone claiming to be a Bitcoin mining especially if they ask you to go to WhatsApp use cash app.

        Pseudonym : metastockmac.com
        Telephone : +15304949015

        Reply
      • Pg A 05/10/2024 at 07:33 AM

        As I appreciate all the responses to my review. I have the Department of Justice involved now. It's not safe to click links and I will not be using Whatsapp again. All messages where I reported this Crime of extortion is now being monitored by DOJ.

        Reply
      • Report #763470 05/12/2024 at 06:17 PM

        This scammer claims to be a Bitcoin investor who mines the coin for ROI he took 29k and 6k from a personal friend. He locked the account not allowing withdrawal of the ROI then demanded more money to upgrade each account. He has to cooperate and just thinks it's funny that he fooled us a reminds us we were fools. He stole the identity of the man he is pretending to be. He runs ads as an investor on FB groups like work from home and many homes for rent. He is naming himself Shawn Catena. Watch y...
        -------------------
        He has to cooperate and just thinks it's funny that he fooled us a reminds us we were fools. He stole the identity of the man he is pretending to be. He runs ads as an investor on FB groups like work from home and many homes for rent. He is naming himself Shawn Catena. Watch yourself and do not reply to him asking you to go to WhatsApp. Im currently looking to sue Facebook for certain violations that may also bring him to Justice.

        Pseudonym : Metastockmax
        Telephone : +15304949015

        Reply
      • Liam 05/16/2024 at 07:38 AM

        As soon as I expressed my wish to do so they stopped communicating immediately. No emails, no phone calls. So-called account manager emailed me a couple of times before all this started and he was calling me at least once a week too. Everything stopped at once. No reply, no answer from them. Relentless, I searched for a solution and found it through t.ly/[SCAM_LINK_REMOVED]

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.