SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
offer.getfuelsavepro.com support@fuelsavepro.com +338884187923

Date04/04/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@fuelsavepro.com
PseudonymFuel Save pro
Url / Websitehttps://offer.getfuelsavepro.com/offer/1/index-v1-dtcv2.php?
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+338884187923
Scam contentsReduce Your Fuel Consumption By Up To 35%
imagesBased on 33,967 reviews

Upgrade your car with this intelligent fuel saving device that easily installs and begins tuning your vehicle’s ECU for lower fuel consumption. It’s called, the Fuel Save Pro.

imagesBuy Now And Save 50%
Comment / ReviewFuel Save Pro claims to be able to reduce the fuel consumption of your car by up to 35%, but it's just a cheap product thats not worth the try.
These people are posting tons of advertisements on YouTube about this device. They claim it will reduce your fuel consumption and improve gas mileage, therefore increasing fuel efficiency; however, these claims are fake and seem too good to be true.
When you try to search about the product on Google, dozens of articles will pop up; however, those are unfortunately not real reviews but product pitches for this Fuel Save Pro, and we can all notice that they are actually sponsored content articles, which means that the producer paid for them and they are not real and honest reviews.
Unfortunately, I haven't found any positive reviews about this product from a legitimate review website or from other people, which raises my suspicions about it. However, when digging deeper, I found an article on Reddit written by someone named Ramsen that gives a detailed review of this product:
Check it out here: https://www.reddit.com/user/RamsesThePigeon/comments/xzheku/fuel_save_pro_is_a_scam/
This product is not recommended, and always remember: if something seems too good to be true, it probably is.

Attachment(s)
  • Fake product
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #679020 08/19/2023 at 12:41 AM

        Here there phone number +18884187923
        -------------------
        I ordered something on them I never received shipping and tracking number yet I think it a scam website.

        Url / Website : scalelifestyleshop.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.