SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
fatfatoutlet.com noreply@notice.zhcartapps.com

Date07/17/2023
Fraudulent emailnoreply@notice.zhcartapps.com
PseudonymFatface3
Url / Websitefatfatoutlet.com
Scam contentsPurports to be Fatface but do not provide goods
Comment / ReviewScam watcher has reported on this

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      Summary
    • Judge Dredd 08/09/2023 at 04:19 AM

      Based on user feedback, there are concerns regarding several online outlets, all purportedly connected to a common fraudulent email address: noreply@notice.zhcartapps.com. These outlets seemingly claim affiliations with popular brands, such as Fatface, River Island, Up Air, Anthropologie, Joules, Regatta Outdoors, Dr. Martens, and On Swiss, among others. Users have consistently reported that after making purchases, they haven't received their goods, raising suspicions about these sites' legitimacy.

      A specific instance involved a website allegedly offering up to 90% discounts in a Regatta outlet closing down sale. This particular case was confirmed as a scam by the official Regatta website. It's further noted that various promotions for these questionable sales were advertised on platforms like Facebook.

      A recurring theme across these reviews is the email address noreply@notice.zhcartapps.com, which is linked to these dubious transactions. Users are advised to exercise caution and be wary of deals that seem too good to be true.

      The site fatfatoutlet.com appears to be shut down now, which strengthens the argument about its questionable nature. Additionally, a site named regattaoutlets.com, which was supposedly the successor, also seems to be closed. For those who may have been victims of these sites, Scamwatcher has detailed a procedure to potentially get your money back, which can be found at https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

      Reply
    • debs44 07/19/2023 at 09:41 AM

      Said it was river island outlet and has not send my goods

      Reply
    • Report #667491 07/19/2023 at 07:18 PM

      false facebook ad and false website
      -------------------
      my father saw an ad on facebook for under armour so he clicked it and bought a pair of shoes but he could not find the ad when he went back to look for it and he thought it was a scam so we contacted under armour and they said the order number provided in the email was not an under armour email therefore he got scammed

      Url / Website : underarmour.com/en-us/t/access-to-sport/?cid=ps_dg_us_18806_34m3gsg49s_dsa_dsa&gbraid=0aaaaadgzk6ym6squmools0evbvxpgewfy&gclid=cj0kcqjwk96lbhdharisaeko4xymeozk7k5bqgsjyxnmx96v-bxwwdtsftbiclbatikaj9dkj9hedbaaavcrealw_wcb&gclsrc=aw.ds

      • Teri Shearer 07/27/2023 at 07:50 AM

        Same here, same website pretending to be Russell and Bromley. Have notified fraud team of my credit card plus tweeted to Russell and Bromley and also informed Action Fraud and Instagram (where advert appeared). I’m hoping it’s been shut down.

      Reply
    • Ramon 07/27/2023 at 01:41 PM

      said it was up air , no goods received

      Reply
    • Report #671096 07/29/2023 at 07:47 AM

      Link on Facebook to the URL above
      -------------------
      Purportedly a sale at Russell and Bromley, but when payment went through it was not to Russell and Bromley, but to some address in China

      Url / Website : bit.ly/3dymwji
      Pseudonym : Russell Bromley

      Reply
    • Nadine 08/02/2023 at 03:44 AM

      Said was anthropologie, even had anthropologiedress.com website.

      Reply
    • Report #672980 08/03/2023 at 04:46 AM

      Paul smith warehouse sale
      -------------------
      Total scam

      Url / Website : paulsmithsale.shop

      Reply
    • izzykk 08/05/2023 at 09:08 AM

      Said they were JOULES. Not.

      Reply
    • Report #674024 08/05/2023 at 02:04 PM

      selling goods at upto 90% discount, supposedly a Regatta outlet closing down sale
      -------------------
      the advert about the sale was on Facebook

      Url / Website : regattaoutlets.com/?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=carts_recovery_1&utm_mode=skip_if_exists
      Pseudonym : zhcartapps.com


      • Amit 08/07/2023 at 07:18 AM

        Yes it's a scam website. Confirmed by regatta website.

      Reply
    • Report #674040 08/05/2023 at 03:39 PM

      Pretending to be Fatface
      -------------------
      Email pretending to be Fatface and selling their products at a reduced price.

      Url / Website : zhcartapps.com
      Pseudonym : zhcartapps.com

      Reply
    • MeToo 08/05/2023 at 03:47 PM

      Masquerading as Regatta Outdoors.

      Reply
    • Thickhead 08/05/2023 at 10:03 PM

      I received a text from my husband saying Regetta is closing down and they sell everything with a 90% discount! https://www.regattaoutlets.com/

      My husband kindly offered to pay for my shopping but the website didn't accept his card and I received an email saying complete your payment which I stupidly did.

      We both bought some items but didn't receive any email confirmation. I checked the complete payment email and found out that the email address was not accurate. noreply@notice.zhcartapps.com

      Reply
    • Report #674214 08/06/2023 at 11:08 AM

      Ordered clothes but realised total scam

      Url / Website : joulesuk.com
      Pseudonym : Joules

      • Michelle 08/09/2023 at 07:13 PM

        This address ALMOST got me for very cheap 'genuine' RM Williams apparel. The website is EXACTLY THE SAME as the RM Williams site. I placed an order of things, with the clock 'ticking down by 15mins' to make people rush their order before the Amazing Sale ends!! Thankfully did not submit any card details - however the next morning my Spam Folder showed ''Complete Your Purchase' order, along with my ordered products, with the very cheap total of invoice at the bottom. Here are the cheap products i ALMOST purchased! Below the end of my 'almost purchase' has this EMAIL!! DO NOT FALL FOR THIS - IT'S A MASSIVE SCAM - I am thankful I didnt submit any personal card details!!!
        2023-08-09 12:56:25
        Complete Your Purchase
        Hi

        You added items to your shopping cart and haven't completed your purchase. You can complete it now while they're still available.
        View Your Order OR Visit Our Store
        Order Number. 2023080910503664

        R.M.Williams Wondai T-Shirt
        Size: M
        AU$ 14.00 * 1 = AU$ 14.00

        R.M.Williams Rod Polo
        Size: M
        AU$ 20.00 * 1 = AU$ 20.00

        R.M.Williams Rod Polo
        Size: M
        AU$ 20.00 * 1 = AU$ 20.00

        R.M.Williams Mini Longhorn Cap
        AU$ 10.00 * 1 = AU$ 10.00

        R.M.Williams Steers Head Logo Cap
        AU$ 10.00 * 1 = AU$ 10.00

        R.M.Williams Mini Longhorn Cap
        AU$ 10.00 * 1 = AU$ 10.00

        R.M.Williams Drover Belt
        Size: 36
        AU$ 22.00 * 1 = AU$ 22.00

        R.M.Williams Drover Belt
        Size: 44
        AU$ 22.00 * 1 = AU$ 22.00

        R.M.Williams Dynamic Flex Craftsman Boot
        Size: US10=UK9=EU43.5
        Width: H - Wide
        AU$ 55.00 * 1 = AU$ 55.00

        R.M.Williams...Read more

      • John Keable 08/26/2023 at 02:20 AM

        I almost fell for this too! It was apparently Cotton Traders - thankfully my card company declined the sale! Then I realised. I had a lucky escape. Lesson: always ignore email links and go into the genuine website of your supplier

      Reply
    • Alison 08/08/2023 at 08:22 AM

      Dr.Martens never delivered and email came from noreply@notice.zhcartapps.com

      Reply
    • Report #675133 08/08/2023 at 12:42 PM

      Paid for pants, no pants

      Url / Website : pay.oantsa.com/account/trackingorder?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=orders_paid&utm_mode=skip_if_exists

      Reply
    • chris 08/08/2023 at 04:43 PM

      Masquerading as On Swiss. No trainers delivered. lost my money i think.

      Reply
    • Report #675241 08/08/2023 at 06:29 PM

      Advert on Facebook. 90% off closing down sale for Cath Kidston.
      -------------------
      Same email address as another user has commented for Regatta so seems they are targeting known brands.
      Looked almost genuine except tiny details like not capitalising VIP and US. Just doesn’t feel quite right and seems too good to be true prices. So probably is. Cath Kidson logo also looks a bit fuzzy to me

      Url / Website : cathkidstonsale.com
      Pseudonym : Cath Kidston

      • Octavio Montt Maray 08/09/2023 at 05:54 AM

        A friend bought by Monzo and didn't ask for second verification (something that is common for online shopping in Monzo) so I suspect is passing as a transaction to a 3rd party. Also, any of the products have comments or Customer Reviews.

        I was close to buying, but the prices are too good.

      Reply
    • Adrien 08/09/2023 at 07:04 AM

      Dr.Martens never delivered and email came from noreply@notice.zhcartapps.com

      Reply
    • Ang 08/09/2023 at 06:55 PM

      Now extorting money by pretending to be Cath Kidston.

      Reply
    • Michelle 08/09/2023 at 07:19 PM

      This address ALMOST got me for very cheap 'genuine' RM Williams apparel. The website is EXACTLY THE SAME as the RM Williams site. I placed an order of things, with the clock 'ticking down by 15mins' to make people rush their order before the Amazing Sale ends!! Thankfully did not submit any card details - however the next morning my Spam Folder showed ''Complete Your Purchase' order, along with my ordered products, with the very cheap total of invoice at the bottom. Here are the cheap products i ALMOST purchased! Below the end of my 'almost purchase' has this EMAIL!! DO NOT FALL FOR THIS - IT'S A MASSIVE SCAM - I am thankful I didnt submit any personal card details!!! BUT THERE IS AN EMAIL CONTACT AT THE VERY END!!!

      2023-08-09 12:56:25
      Complete Your Purchase
      Hi

      You added items to your shopping cart and haven't completed your purchase. You can complete it now while they're still available.
      View Your Order OR Visit Our Store
      Order Number. 2023080910503664

      R.M.Williams Wondai T-Shirt
      Size: M
      AU$ 14.00 * 1 = AU$ 14.00

      R.M.Williams Rod Polo
      Size: M
      AU$ 20.00 * 1 = AU$ 20.00

      R.M.Williams Rod Polo
      Size: M
      AU$ 20.00 * 1 = AU$ 20.00

      R.M.Williams Mini Longhorn Cap
      AU$ 10.00 * 1 = AU$ 10.00

      R.M.Williams Steers Head Logo Cap
      AU$ 10.00 * 1 = AU$ 10.00

      R.M.Williams Mini Longhorn Cap
      AU$ 10.00 * 1 = AU$ 10.00

      R.M.Williams Drover Belt
      Size: 36
      AU$ 22.00 * 1 = AU$ 22.00

      R.M.Williams Drover Belt
      Size: 44
      AU$ 22.00 * 1 = AU$ 22.00

      R.M.Williams Dynamic Flex Craftsman Boot
      Size: US10=UK9=EU43.5
      Width: H -... Read more

      Reply
    • Report #675944 08/10/2023 at 11:23 AM

      This address ALMOST got me for very cheap 'genuine' Brooks shoes . The website is EXACTLY THE SAME as the Brooks site.

      Url / Website : brooks-eu.com
      Pseudonym : brooks

      Reply
    • susan peterson 08/10/2023 at 11:43 PM

      I fell for a scam on FB....L.L.Bean Outdoors. I ordered a bunch of shirts at prices too goo to be true...and the confirmation email I got for my order was from zhcartapps.com.
      I used Paypal to pay for my order....Michelle Faulkner was the recipient. Currently disputing this charge with both Paypal and my CC company. Stupid me.

      Reply
    • Report #677458 08/15/2023 at 04:28 AM

      Facebook add, selling frank green drink bottles for a discounted price.
      Directed to a website that seems legit and made a payment of $59.99. Recieved a comformation email from the email mentioned in this report.
      -------------------
      Have cancled my card through the bank

      Url / Website : franksbottle.com


      Reply
    • Alan 08/15/2023 at 04:11 PM

      Masquerading as Outdoor Research Company on FaceBook!
      FaceBook: Vet your advertisers! You are raking in money on ads without doing scam research on them! Protect your users/customers first!

      Reply
    • AMD 08/15/2023 at 05:51 PM

      Pretending to be Cath Kidston. Almost got me.

      Reply
    • Report #678968 08/18/2023 at 04:22 PM

      Pretending to be Wilko.
      -------------------
      They’re advertising on Facebook claiming to be Wilkos

      Url / Website : lifeequipmentoff.com/?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=orders_paid&utm_mode=skip_if_exists

      Reply
    • Report #678974 08/18/2023 at 05:14 PM

      Facebook Link to a fake shop / homepage for Veja shoes
      -------------------
      The homepage offers veja sneakers for cheap sale prices
      The design looks quite similiar to the original veja homepage
      At the first moment i did not realize that it is a fake/ scam site but when I came to the checkout process I recognized before the payment that there is something wrong because the payment adress was completly different to the original veja shop and refers to a suspicious name.
      Via Facebook at first I did not recognize that the homepage has a wrong name - vesj instead of the correct brand name veja

      Url / Website : veajshop.com
      Pseudonym : Veaj

      Reply
    • Report #679249 08/19/2023 at 08:35 PM

      Ad through facebook

      Url / Website : outdoorgearsau.com
      Pseudonym : outdoorgearsau.com

      Reply
    • Report #679551 08/21/2023 at 03:35 AM

      White Stuff items
      -------------------
      Order placed but confirmation email suspicious

      Url / Website : whitestuffuk.com
      Pseudonym : Whitestuff

      • behicks 08/24/2023 at 04:09 PM

        I ordered from Kuhl and the confirmation of order email came from notice.zhcartapps.com. Nothing in the confirmation email looks legit. Luckily, the charge didn't go through.

      Reply
    • Report #680384 08/22/2023 at 09:54 PM

      Does not send product and does not rely to emails to get a refund

      Url / Website : peteralexandersale.top
      Pseudonym : peteralexandersale.top

      • Hb 08/23/2023 at 10:05 PM

        Do not buy from this site they do not supply clothing and do not answer emails for a refund

      Reply
    • Report #680467 08/23/2023 at 04:26 AM

      He slid me some shoes for 25$ and he never replied
      -------------------
      No communication and never recived item

      Url / Website : payments.oantsa.com/?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=orders_paid&utm_mode=skip_if_exists
      Pseudonym : Shoes

      Reply
    • Report #680654 08/23/2023 at 10:16 AM

      Site claims to be a Tommy Bahama outlet. Should've known prices were too good to be true. Scam!
      -------------------
      This site is a scam! Saw t on FB as a link to Tommy Bahama Outlet store. Do not buy!

      Url / Website : store-clearance.shop/?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=orders_paid&utm_mode=skip_if_exists
      Pseudonym : Tommy Bahama outlet

      Reply
    • RGA 08/24/2023 at 01:47 AM

      Yes, the email noreply@notice.zhcartapps.com tried to convince me there was a 70 per cent sale of some Paul Smith gear in an "end of season sale“ - only issue being it was selling winter clothes, and it is the end of summer ...

      Reply
    • Report #681118 08/24/2023 at 09:53 AM

      Me salió una página publicitaria en instagram para descuentos en calzado de Dr. Martens. Hice un pedido de unas botas y unas zapatillas que nunca llegaron. En el mensaje de rastreo me aparece que fueron entregadas, pero esa información es completamente falsa.
      -------------------
      He contactado con Dr. Martens, la pagina de seguimiento del pedido y con la pagina de reparto y todos estás de acuerdo en que ese pedido no existe y/o ha sido entregado. Adjunto correo de pedido y pago, además de el seguimiento del pedido.

      Url / Website : dmours.com/account/trackingorder?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=orders_paid&utm_mode=skip_if_exists
      Pseudonym : Dr. Martens

      mensaje de confirmacion con el pedido y el precio

      Reply
    • Report #681636 08/25/2023 at 11:49 AM

      No contact number, 3 different email address’s, no information about shipment, delivery date or courier they use
      -------------------
      Needs to be stopped

      Url / Website : gofoc.com

      Reply
    • Gauri 08/26/2023 at 08:47 AM

      How can one report this crime?

      Reply
    • Report #682226 08/27/2023 at 03:53 PM

      they offer 80% on patagonia pieces. But if you pay per credid card the Payment is send to "Glamfingers +18328510857"

      They contact you with the Mail: noreply@notice.zhcartapps.com
      Support is offered by: help@jodymalls.com

      i checked thes Adresses on this Site, so its a scam.
      -------------------
      They copy the Online Shops from patagonia-bend an patagonia very well even the online Shop is very smart.
      They pressur you with an countdown of the Chart and the Sale.
      But you will always have 4 h for the Deal and threre is no shortage of the Stuff, so you can buy a load of things.
      The Ad popped up on Sundy, so nobody is in Office an can warn for that scam.

      Url / Website : patagonia-online.shop
      Pseudonym : Glamfingers
      Telephone : +18328510857

      Reply
    • GenerolHavoc 08/28/2023 at 01:55 AM

      Yes the are confirmed scammers , acted as if they were Kathmandu.co.nz main website during their sale so my father made a purchase, though when the purchase failed the link changed to Https://outdoorwearnz.com, so he checked the credit card via the app and a purchase had been made though the payee was THEFLOWEROCEAN.

      This guys will either send you shit items / knock offs or nothing at all.

      Reply
    • Report #682295 08/28/2023 at 02:08 AM

      Falsely advertising very cheap wilko products
      -------------------
      Selling extremely cheap wilko products

      Url / Website : wilkoofficialshop.com
      Pseudonym : Wilko Official Shop

      Reply
    • Report #682534 08/28/2023 at 11:14 AM

      Venta de productos Lidl
      -------------------
      Estafa de productos de la Marca supermercado LIDL

      Url / Website : drazishop.com/?utm_source=event_newsletter
      Pseudonym : drazishop.com/?utm_source=event_newsletter


      Reply
    • Report #682538 08/28/2023 at 11:28 AM

      Saying it is wilko online store.
      -------------------
      After doing some digging, it apears there have been a few scams relating to Wilkinsons. Unfortunately i placed a 'order' before finding this out.

      Url / Website : wilko.com/en-uk/login?error=true
      Pseudonym : Wilko

      Reply
    • Pippa 08/29/2023 at 07:51 AM

      My husand has just ordered stuff from what he believed was a legitimate site https://www.wilkoofficialuk.com/ but then he saw a post saying it's a scam. I've just done a search and the legitimate site is obviously https://www.wilko.com so he's now speaking to someone at his bank. I also did a search for the email address and the top site was this one hence me commenting now.

      Reply
    • Report #683246 08/30/2023 at 05:56 AM

      Facebook scam. This company is not fatface. Have taken two lots of money from my account.
      -------------------
      Do not buy anything on Facebook that purports to be fatface. This is a scam. I’m trying to get my money back via my bank

      Url / Website : fatfaceuks.com
      Pseudonym : Fatface

      Reply
    • Report #683425 08/30/2023 at 12:39 PM

      Thank you for your purchase!

      Riverisland
      https://riverukoutlet.com/?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=orders_paid&utm_mode=skip_if_exists
      -------------------
      https://riverukoutlet.com/account/trackingorder?order_number=2023082511547221 I have no order, no answer, no refund, sorry help,, my English is poor, please email...... kemaltekinay@gmail.com

      Url / Website : riverukoutlet.com/?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=orders_paid&utm_mode=skip_if_exists
      Pseudonym : RIVERISLAND

      Reply
    • Paul 09/01/2023 at 09:51 PM

      I got scammed by this email address who pretended to be wilko store, they look exactly the same so be careful. They said that there was 90% off discount sale and in the end they send me an email to my spam under the name of 'Mary' and a fake email address, where they said my items will be received and that I paid in dollars when I paid in pound sterling. They took my money twice. THEY ARE SCAMMERS BE CAREFUL! and don't open any links they send you.

      fake email: customer@artisanovista.com

      fake website : https://www.willkoofficial.com/collections/bestseller/products/intelligent-sterilization-rotating-shoe-cabinet-buy-2-get-1-free-w104543?data_from=collection_detail&variant_sku_code=3767749-2397174-13835104-2397175-13835115-0-0

      Reply
    • Report #684993 09/04/2023 at 06:55 AM

      selling perfumes online at ridiculour prices
      -------------------
      I paid and recieved nothing

      Url / Website : payment.oantsa.com/?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=orders_paid&utm_mode=skip_if_exists
      Pseudonym : penhaligon's

      Reply
    • Report #685189 09/04/2023 at 01:30 PM

      Looks like wilko store sale
      -------------------
      Reduced items looked to be real

      Url / Website : willkofficialbigsale.com/?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=carts_recovery_1&utm_mode=skip_if_exists
      Pseudonym : Wilko

      Reply
    • Report #686056 09/06/2023 at 11:10 AM

      It is sold under the name of the famous brand "Guess" and offers the products for sale at a discount.
      -------------------
      I shopped from that site, my products still have not been sent and I have not received a response to my e-mail.

      Url / Website : guessvip.com/products/detail/3715279?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=orders_paid&utm_mode=skip_if_exists&data_from=event_newsletter
      Pseudonym : Guess

      Reply
    • Lois 09/07/2023 at 01:29 AM

      Yes me too on the fake Wilko site.

      Reply
    • janet 09/08/2023 at 07:57 AM

      Oh dear,I ordered from "Pavers shoes" sadly not received order,tere are some evil******* around,I hope they get their comeuppance......

      Reply
    • Report #687310 09/09/2023 at 11:26 AM

      Fake copy of NOBULL brand site selling itens with 80% discount.
      -------------------
      I bought an item and there's no way to cancel the order.

      Url / Website : nobullvip.vip
      Pseudonym : NOBULL
      Telephone : +16179970588

      Duplicated order from a cancelled one

      Reply
    • Report #687354 09/09/2023 at 01:36 PM

      Mayoral España

      Url / Website : mayoralbebe.shop

      Reply
    • Report #688745 09/13/2023 at 05:53 AM

      I wanted to buy it immediately because it was a very affordable product. But I noticed that they had taken money from my credit card twice. But it was too late. I immediately said to the Swedish Lidl customer service that I want to know whether this site belongs to you. But I haven't received a response yet.
      -------------------
      I don't know what the result will be. Still no refund. The product did not arrive either. I think I should forget about this incident :(

      Url / Website : lidl-europe.com/?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=orders_fulfilled&utm_mode=skip_if_exists
      Pseudonym : LIDL


      Reply
    • Report #688778 09/13/2023 at 07:16 AM

      Facebook Link to a fake shop / homepage for Joules outlet shop
      -------------------
      The homepage offers joules items at a very reduced price.
      The design looks quite similiar to the original Joules homepage
      I realized that something was wrong after i paid and i received a confirmation of the order from a certain Mary at customer@mallhelpcenter.com, the payment adress was completly different to the original Joules shop and refers to a suspicious name.
      Via Facebook at first I did not recognize that the homepage was a different from Joules.
      The Transactions in the bank statemnt appear to be daretolove.
      I keep recving a email with tracking details, but then the traking goes to an address in HK and the tracking number is invalid.

      Url / Website : catlaons.shop/account/trackingorder?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=orders_paid&utm_mode=skip_if_exists
      Pseudonym : Joules

      Reply
    • Report #689090 09/13/2023 at 08:29 PM

      Fake Discount Lululemon Site
      -------------------
      Took $35 from me

      Url / Website : lululemongym.shop
      Pseudonym : Lululemongym.shop

      Reply
    • Semper excelsior 09/14/2023 at 06:27 PM

      I also got scammed. Ad appeared for Volcom Sale on instagram, website pointed to volcomsale.shop, email was the zhcartapps one mentioned in other comments. Site was pretty sophisticated and appeared exactly like Volcoms website using all graphics and copyrights/logos. Site went offline about 6 days after purchase. I knew better because the deals were too good to be true. The old adage is really right, when it's too good to be true, it likely is a scam. Stay vigilant friends.

      Reply
    • Report #689918 09/15/2023 at 01:41 PM

      On Facebook with other names use galeriasale.shop like galeria kaufhof and use everything to look like true.But wenn you wann pay you schould give your credit card
      -------------------
      Achtung

      Pseudonym : Galeriasale.shop


      Reply
    • Report #690575 09/17/2023 at 01:43 PM

      lululemon products
      -------------------
      They scammed me and asked for my information.

      Url / Website : lululemon-cloth.shop
      Pseudonym : Lululemon

      Reply
    • Report #690813 09/18/2023 at 07:11 AM

      Online shop, order receipt, tracking website, email contact for service
      -------------------
      Do NOT use !!
      They are worst than thieves.

      Url / Website : wilukouk
      Pseudonym : Wilko


      Reply
    • Report #691393 09/19/2023 at 10:07 AM

      Discounted and clearance items listed as Anthropologie.
      -------------------
      This site advertises on Instagram and on their own website that they are Anthropologie and are selling clearance items. It is a scam.

      Url / Website : anthropologiesale.store

      Reply
    • Urszula 09/22/2023 at 08:15 AM

      Hi,
      Where can I officially report these sites as a thief?
      It's worse than you think. these criminals have access to our data. How do I know? I placed an order from one e-mail account, and the response came to another one, not previously provided.

      Reply
    • Report #697823 10/05/2023 at 08:19 PM

      I ordered three bottles and now the website cant load.
      -------------------
      I want my $70 back

      Url / Website : au.salefrankbottle.com
      Pseudonym : au.salefrankbottle.com

      Reply
    • keven 10/31/2023 at 04:42 PM

      alpinestarsoutlet.shop is a scam site also

      Reply
    • keven 10/31/2023 at 04:46 PM

      alpinetarsoutlet.shop is the actual scam site......

      it looks like an "outlet" site of alpinestars.com...

      note that there is an "s" missing between the "e" & the "t" in alpinETarsoutlet

      Reply
    • Report #707624 11/07/2023 at 05:51 PM

      Came through on my FB account as a large, professional ad for a 90% off Gorman excess stock at their warehouse outlet.
      I put items in my checkout basket, filled in credit card details as requested, but the payment could never be accepted, no matter how many times I put my details in. My credit card details were then used to try and make purchases online - thankfully my bank saw them and blocked my card.
      -------------------
      The ad was a sponsored site on FB - was hard to determine it was a scam

      Url / Website : colourful-wears.com/?fbclid=iwar3ip1nm79o4pmm31lj_3fpomnexsov1kekp0ocggkj5zqrgw_9egnudhou


      Reply
    • Report #714687 11/27/2023 at 04:42 PM

      An ad popped up on Facebook for Jelly cat toys. My daughter has been begging me for one. Saw 70% off.
      -------------------
      Daughter had been begging for a jellycat toy and just assumed they were on sale.
      Website looks pretty legit. After paying I googled email address and found it on this site

      Url / Website : jellystuffedtoy.com


      Reply
    • Report #715936 12/01/2023 at 12:08 AM

      Selling steve madden items
      -------------------
      They will not deliver your items and will not answer emails. Their fake tracking site for delivery i.e. worldwallex( support@worldwallex.com)will update lies about the parcwl being delivered when it hasn't!!!

      Url / Website : stevemaddenonlines.com
      Pseudonym : Steve madden

      Reply
    • Report #717210 12/04/2023 at 05:22 PM

      i placed an order for bath n body works from a link off instagram a few weeks ago. i got a confirmation email saying it would be shipped in 3-5 days. no email since.
      -------------------
      crazyyyy

      Url / Website : bathandbodwork.com/account/trackingorder?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=orders_paid&utm_mode=skip_if_exists


      Reply
    • Report #719914 12/12/2023 at 08:21 AM

      Web site showing as river island just like the the original website
      -------------------
      The website not river island scam

      Url / Website : riblackfriday.com
      Pseudonym : River island

      Reply
    • Report #721576 12/16/2023 at 04:44 PM

      Macys outlet shop. I ordered 2 of the human dog beds for $49.98 before I realized it was a scam.
      -------------------
      Thank you

      Url / Website : macy-outletshop.com/?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=orders_paid&utm_mode=skip_if_exists
      Pseudonym : macy-outletshop.com, dressesz
      Telephone : 0


      Reply
    • Report #722350 12/19/2023 at 05:00 AM

      I thought i was buting feom frank green
      -------------------
      Took my money, received a plastic ring in the post not the frank green i thought i was receiving.

      Url / Website : frankgreenbottles.com
      Pseudonym : Frank green


      Reply
    • Report #723425 12/21/2023 at 08:53 PM

      Singes 6-6 tier large 7” cat playpen
      -------------------
      I placed this order on 12/16/23. Received confirmation was sent an email stating shipping information would be sent shortly. Nothing has come. I kept checking every day finally I went to the website and now it no longer exists!!!

      Url / Website : deelsbestbuy.com
      Pseudonym : deelsbestbuy.com
      Telephone : +14086758092


      Reply
    • Ian 12/27/2023 at 01:05 AM

      Pretending to be sports direct boxing day sale. Almost got me.
      Followed a link on facebook

      Reply
    • Stefano 12/29/2023 at 09:57 AM

      Following an Instagram link got to a Barbour website for sales of dressing articles . The order confirmation came from: noreply@notice.zhcartapps.com and payment went to MPOSHC.COM

      Reply
    • Luna 01/01/2024 at 05:46 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #726371 01/02/2024 at 10:44 AM

      Lelabo New York perfume site
      -------------------
      ordered 1 bottle of Lelabo perfume at $59US on 12/12/23. Never Received.

      Url / Website : eclelabo.com
      Pseudonym : Lelabo
      Telephone : +14438229705

      Reply
    • Abii 01/05/2024 at 08:14 AM

      If you unfortunately ordered from this site, make sure to contact your bank/cc company and dispute the charges and hopefully you can refunded.

      Reply
    • Report #728029 01/07/2024 at 01:31 PM

      They never sent me what I ordered and toke my money
      -------------------
      0 stars the worst

      Url / Website : rudissale.shop

      Reply
    • Report #729843 01/12/2024 at 07:33 AM

      https://www.wopkn.com/email/click?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=orders_fulfilled&utm_mode=skip_if_exists&id=120458862&ignore_redirect=1&key=58a58d8b9d341be44b2682a6c267198d&url=aHR0cHM6Ly93d3cud29wa24uY29tL3Byb2R1Y3RzL2RldGFpbC84MjcxMDQyP3V0bV9zb3VyY2U9ZXZlbnRfbmV3c2xldHRlciZ1dG1fbWVkaXVtPW9yZGVyc19mdWxmaWxsZWQmdXRtX21vZGU9c2tpcF9pZl9leGlzdHMmZGF0YV9mcm9tPWV2ZW50X25ld3NsZXR0ZXI
      -------------------
      The website advertises being from El Corte Ingles, the order goes to tracking, but I never received items and the website no longer appears as active.

      Url / Website : wopkn.com
      Pseudonym : JCS
      Telephone : +351914045853

      Reply
    • Report #736945 02/01/2024 at 02:16 PM

      Acquisto accessori dainese, forniscono numero tracking dalla Cina, il pacco risulta firmato e consegnato ma non è vero.
      -------------------
      È una truffa,cercando in rete ho visto che anche altri sono stati truffati

      Url / Website : daineseworld.shop

      Reply
    • Report #740358 02/13/2024 at 02:38 AM

      Comanda DESIGUAL
      -------------------
      Comanda Desigual

      Url / Website : desigualon.com
      Pseudonym : desigualon.com


      Reply
    • Report #755275 04/07/2024 at 09:33 PM

      Chico's clothes sale
      -------------------
      Ordered clothes through what I thought was Chico's and then received an email from the random email above. Took my $62 and no clothes.

      Url / Website : instagram.com
      Pseudonym : Chicos DSC

      Reply
    • Report #757498 04/17/2024 at 12:14 PM

      Impersonates Chico's online store.
      -------------------
      My bank's fraud alert declined the purchase, but not until the user had already entered credit card information on two separate cards. Closed both accounts.

      Url / Website : cchhiccooss.com
      Pseudonym : Chico's

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.