Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
Alisa
| Date | 08/15/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Alisa |
| Url / Website | https://vip.bidgp.cc/index/user/login.html Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | They approche over Facebook and then over what's and telegram. They say they work for Nordstrom and Amazon. To connect to work platform there is only link...no web page no app . Daily you have to do two task like a task creator for Nordstrom and every time you have to recharge work platform with your own money. |
| Comment / Review | Lady that contact me had several phone numbers . She introduced to me to job and addionally in few days she erase two of this phone numbers. When I refuse to recharge work platform with my ok money and ask refund she said If I do not recharge and finish my tasks I will loose all my money and there is no refund
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
seraphine 09/05/2023 at 04:07 PM
i am a victim of the same thing
up votedown vote
Barbora K 10/04/2023 at 08:28 AM
I think someone i trying to do the same to me. Were u able to withdraw at least something or nothing at all?
up votedown vote
IanRoc 10/05/2023 at 08:36 AM
I have just had a similar Job Scam, same software but named GFK.
I deposited certain amounts that was needed to continue but successfully withdrew my stake and commission on two occasion leaving 101 USDT on my account for the following day. I started then all of a sudden it told me I needed to recharge 1,986 USDT to continue.
I have stopped now and luckily only lost about 200€.. (((BEWARE)))
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
IanRoc 10/05/2023 at 08:42 AM
This what the job offer is..
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
IanRoc 10/05/2023 at 08:46 AM
I do not have 100% proof this is a scam. I have not continued with depositing the large amount as it all seemed a bit strange that it jumped all of a sudden, it is very sophisticated and the group chat with customer services all appear so real.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
IanRoc 10/07/2023 at 06:11 AM
Hi Kamar if you still have their contact numbers you can fill in a form on line at www.reportfraud.ftc.gov (USA only)
You never know it may help the feds to find them and put a stop to this..