SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
ecohomesaz.com service@servestores.com

Date07/05/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@servestores.com
Url / Websitehttps://ecohomesaz.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsEcohomesaz Life Shopping Website is an online shopping platform dedicated to providing sustainable living products. Our goal is to help users choose environmentally friendly, healthy and sustainable products, and promote sustainable development and the popularization of green lifestyle.
Comment / ReviewThis website claims to sell Kitchen ware and homeware products, they did provide full contact information but the email address they've given us does not match up with the domain name of the website in question.
In fact, this email address is linked to another fraudulent website that was already reported to scamwatcher's database:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/658912

The product pictures that this store is using seem to have been lifted from various websites.
And although this website is old, i could not find any customer reviews.
Stay away, this is likely a scam.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #658912 06/23/2023 at 12:06 PM

        Walmart impersonator
        -------------------
        This website is not affiliated with Walmart in any way, it's just another fraudulent website that's impersonating a popular brand in the hopes of getting unsuspecting customers to place an order on their fake listings.

        They are trying to sell espresso machines for 64$, which is unrealistic and way too good to be true.
        The domain name for their email address is actually linked to many scams that were reported here on Scamwatcher already, you can read more about those through this link:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=service%40servestores.com#search-container

        Don't shop here as there's no telling what they'll do with your financial information, and remember if it seems too good to be true, it probably is.
        Be careful.

        Url / Website : toohour.shop
        Pseudonym : Walmart


        Reply
      • Report #661877 07/03/2023 at 06:46 AM

        At the heart of your daily routine, from Monday to Sunday, lies the significance of three nourishing meals shared with friends and family. That’s precisely why we believe in curating your cherished tableware collection. Our thoughtful designs enhance the quality and bring joy to your family and life.
        Our creations are not only aesthetically pleasing but also highly functional. Extensive research into the preferences of individuals like yourself has guided us in crafting pieces that you genuin...
        -------------------
        This website may seem like a cute harmless store that's selling cat feeding bowls but in reality there are quite a number of irregularities that led me to conclude that this is likely a scam:
        -They are using two distinct email addresses, one of which happens to be linked to many other fraudulent sites that were already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=service%40servestores.com#search-container

        -The physical address they provided us with is actually fake as it leads to a hotel that's located in South Beach, Miami.

        -The phone number that they are using is a Colorado phone number, specifically located in Stratton.

        -Despite being a very old website, it has no customer reviews and only has 8 products for sale.

        Now my suspicion here is that this website is being used to promote fake listings on social media, listings that we can't access... Read more


        • Danielle 07/11/2023 at 06:26 AM

          I ordered a stroller from them, I received a PayPal confirmation and order number but never received tracking info, shipping notification or my order! I emailed them and they replied saying it was ready for shipment but that was over a week ago! I emailed them again this morning and threatened to report them and blast them on social media, including screen shots of everything, even their names which I got from PayPal.

        • Jim 07/19/2023 at 12:39 PM

          A scam! I ordered an item on July 1,2023. Never shipped to me. The service phone 719-751-0379 is not working. The physical address is a hotel room in FL, and the phone is in CO.

        Reply
      • Report #662528 07/04/2023 at 07:00 PM

        Camping tents for sale and bakeware.
        -------------------
        I emailed because i couldnt log in or see tracking information they said 48 hours my grandmothers tent would be shipped out and they the site vanished

        Url / Website : thinkivore.com
        Pseudonym : Tent sale


        Reply
      • Report #665246 07/12/2023 at 06:05 PM

        XGIMI projectors
        -------------------
        Definitely a scam site

        Url / Website : xgimiss.us
        Pseudonym : xgimiss.us

        Reply
      • Report #670543 07/27/2023 at 06:26 PM

        The website is now closed down. It shut down once they took my money
        -------------------
        They scammed me for $60 dollars

        Url / Website : blossoui.com


        Reply
      • Report #677288 08/14/2023 at 12:28 PM

        I ordered a Stinger Bug Zapper on 1 July 2023 for the price of $47.59 and never received the product. The phone # does not exist, the website is fraudulent, and they scammed me out of the money for a non-existent bug zapper. The above information was contained in my receipt for the transaction on 1 July 2023..
        -------------------
        A total scam, for which I have been taken for $47.59 and they have my debit card # for my account.

        Url / Website : thinkivore.com
        Pseudonym : Commercial Name: Thinkivore
        Telephone : +17197510379

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.